Feb 08, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Victor Lawrence Roberta Shander B - 4 - 6 3 - 386.37 55.04 386.37 2.03 Silver Scores
10 Karen Lahn Lynda Edson B - 5 - 7 4 - 385.81 54.96 385.81 1.52 Silver Scores
6 Delores Welter Doris Jimison B - - - 9 5 - 369.30 52.61 369.30 0.75 Silver Scores
3 Marcia Ryan Rose Ritter A - - - 12 - - 362.28 51.61 362.28 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Stan Weinstein Patrick Thompson B - - - - - - 355.21 50.60 355.21 Scores
5 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 349.18 49.74 349.18 Scores
2 David Lubeck Richard Bourne C - - 5 - - 2 347.52 49.50 347.52 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Janet Laudenslager Ann Rhode A - - - - - - 316.91 45.14 316.91 Scores
9 Libby Kaufman Izrail Gorian A - - - - - - 303.01 43.16 303.01 Scores
4 Marion Tillack Edith Fiore C - - - - - - 275.11 39.19 275.11 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerald Nehra Linda Arthur A 5 - - 2 - - 401.90 57.25 401.90 3.13 Silver Scores
1 Richard Whittington Dirk Van Oppen B 6 2 - 3 1 - 399.20 56.87 399.20 3.61 Silver Scores
8 Teresa Noa Lalitha Yalamanchili B - 6 - 5 2 - 371.97 52.99 371.97 1.69 Silver Scores
4 Sarah Smedes George Smedes C - - 1 6 3 1 369.40 52.62 369.40 2.29 Silver Scores
10 Katherine Litman-Cohen Marilyn Brightwell B - - - 8 4 - 365.48 52.06 365.48 0.84 Silver Scores
5 James Gordon Michael Warchol A - - - - - - 348.72 49.68 348.72 Scores
7 Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker A - - - - - - 344.59 49.09 344.59 Scores
2 Miriam Waltzer Steven Seiler C - - - - - - 311.23 44.33 311.23 Scores
6 Bob Basch Judy Basch B - - - - - - 307.65 43.82 307.65 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marietta Huggard Carolyn Holcomb A 2 - - 1 - - 416.74 59.36 416.74 6.71 Silver Scores
7 Barry Onslow Mary Lynne Howe A 8 - - 5 - - 390.64 55.65 390.64 1.19 Silver Scores
5 Thomas Clark Janet Clark A - - - 8 - - 369.40 52.62 369.40 0.82 Silver Scores
4 Helen Ford Anita Smith C - - 2 10 6 1 368.75 52.53 368.75 1.72 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Farmer Luther Merry B - - - 11 7 - 364.86 51.97 364.86 0.64 Silver Scores
3 John Herrmann Marcia Lanphear A - - - - - - 357.33 50.90 357.33 Scores
8 Jeff Edmunds Evelyn Edmunds C - - - - - - 335.85 47.84 335.85 Scores
6 James Wise Carrolena Key B - - - - - - 323.93 46.14 323.93 Scores
1 Norma Verhulst Dorothy Dye B - - - - - - 323.74 46.12 323.74 Scores
10 Janet Rogers Sharon Knaup C - - - - - - 298.17 42.47 298.17 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Newton Brightwell Paul Eberman A - - - 4 - - 387.64 55.22 387.64 1.56 Silver Scores
3 Tony Viidik Joan Viidik A - - - 7 - - 369.08 52.58 369.08 0.91 Silver Scores
1 Sheryl Hershock Beverly Nill B - - - 10 6 - 356.49 50.78 356.49 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Carol Curcuru Edward Quinlan A - - - - - - 351.07 50.01 351.07 Scores
9 Charles Nemes Nie Lih Kalat A - - - - - - 350.82 49.97 350.82 Scores
8 David Curtis Anne Runyan C - - - - - 4 345.51 49.22 345.51 0.40 Silver Scores
2 Dianne Emmermann Douglas Elder C - - - - - - 343.86 48.98 343.86 Scores
4 Joyce Tedrick Louise Banner C - - - - - - 340.73 48.54 340.73 Scores
10 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright B - - - - - - 329.21 46.90 329.21 Scores
6 Douglas Hardman Eric Holder B - - - - - - 296.18 42.19 296.18 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Hemmert Donna Taylor B 3 1 - 2 1 - 408.98 58.26 408.98 5.03 Silver Scores
1 Terry Grogan Gay Grogan A 4 - - 3 - - 405.38 57.75 405.38 3.77 Silver Scores
7 Barry Wilderman Joel Kramer B 7 3 - 4 2 - 393.82 56.10 393.82 2.71 Silver Scores
6 William Sharp Nicole Parker B - - - - 8 - 357.44 50.92 357.44 0.30 Silver Scores
3 Samir Badawi Laurence Fitzpatrick C - - - - - 3 342.74 48.82 342.74 0.54 Silver Scores
4 Charles Hemm Renae Baker C - - - - - - 330.97 47.15 330.97 Scores
8 Nickolas Milanytch Joseph Kovach C - - - - - - 324.61 46.24 324.61 Scores
2 Diana Strietelmeier Donna Wilson B - - - - - - 314.66 44.82 314.66 Scores
5 Jack Hawes June Wood B - - - - - - 301.82 42.99 301.82 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Albert Vaccaro Ann Turner A 1 - - 1 - - 471.12 67.11 471.12 8.94 Silver Scores
5 Gerard Lahn Gordon Loewengart B - - - 9 5 - 364.01 51.85 364.01 0.75 Silver Scores
6 Renee Hetu Germain Perron B - - - 11 7 - 356.45 50.78 356.45 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Victoria Tarleton Mary Ellen Petcavage C - - 3 12 8 2 355.56 50.65 355.56 1.29 Silver Scores
7 Patricia Davies Judy Rovins B - - - - - - 348.88 49.70 348.88 Scores
3 Paul Miller Karen Miller C - - 4 - - 3 348.51 49.65 348.51 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Anne Brouillard Nancy Perez B - - - - - - 322.84 45.99 322.84 Scores
9 Robert Hatton Bradley Martin C - - - - - - 309.76 44.13 309.76 Scores
4 Sarah Bailey Mary Ann Sirois C - - - - - - 260.45 37.10 260.45 Scores