Feb 03, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 171.00 Stasha CohenWest Orange, NJ Mark CohenWest Orange, NJ John BradyJacksonville, FL Alan StoutJacksonville, FL
7.22 Silver 2 123.00 Dorothy JohnsonJacksonville, FL Barbara McCallonSaint Augustine, FL Dottie KingJacksonville, FL Christie SellersJacksonville, FL
5.42 Silver 3 114.00 Alexander WeissJacksonville, FL Scott WeissDeland, FL Spike LayDaytona Beach, FL Craig HemphillJacksonville, FL
4.06 Silver 4 112.00 Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Harriet Eaton MorrisPonce Inlet, FL Brian GunnellSaint Augustine, FL Nancy MitchellJacksonville, FL
4.62 Silver 5 1 109.00 Carol KimmelAmelia Island, FL Steve KimmelAmelia Island, FL Arnold MillerFernandina Bch, FL Marianne ClaysmithSaint Augustine, FL
2.58 Silver 6/7 103.00 Burt O'DellPonte Vedra, FL Linda O'DellPonte Vedra, FL John CarlsonAtlantic Beach, FL Marilyn CarlsonAtlantic Beach, FL
2.58 Silver 6/7 103.00 Janice MadsenJacksonville, FL Marlise CusickJacksonville, FL Jack CarterJacksonville, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL
3.47 Silver 2 95.00 Regina SooeyJacksonville, FL Clive MorganJacksonville, FL Mark KesslerPonte Vedra, FL Bill PageJacksonville, FL
2.60 Silver 3 93.00 Lynn ChapmanJacksonville, FL Michael WaskewAmelia Island, FL Zev WajsmanAtlantic Beach, FL Ralph CroskeyJacksonville, FL
1.95 Silver 4 91.00 Eric TaylorLake City, FL Carolyn BrownLake City, FL Timothy KirbyLake City, FL William ConnellanGainesville, FL
1.54 Silver 5 89.00 Myron MenshSaint Augustine, FL Brenda HarveySaint Augustine, FL Ellen MenshSaint Augustine, FL Kim MartinPonte Vedra, FL
1.77 Silver 1/2 78.00 David DrakeGainesville, FL Mary WhiteGainesville, FL Donna DrakeGainesville, FL Bonnie KraftGainesville, FL
1.77 Silver 1/2 78.00 William HutchinsJacksonville, FL Ted HauptmanJacksonville, FL R Douglas SmithThe Villages, FL Charles SchubigerJacksonville, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Stasha Cohen Mark Cohen John Brady Alan Stout A 1 - - - - - 171.00 0.00 171.00 9.63 Silver
19 Dorothy Johnson Barbara McCallon Dottie King Christie Sellers A 2 - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 7.22 Silver
14 Alexander Weiss Scott Weiss Spike Lay Craig Hemphill A 3 - - - - - 114.00 0.00 114.00 5.42 Silver
5 Michael Dalton Harriet Eaton Morris Brian Gunnell Nancy Mitchell A 4 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 4.06 Silver
7 Carol Kimmel Steve Kimmel Arnold Miller Marianne Claysmith B 5 1 - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 4.62 Silver
18 Janice Madsen Marlise Cusick Jack Carter Ann Buchholz A 6/7 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 2.58 Silver
4 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell John Carlson Marilyn Carlson A 6/7 - - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 2.58 Silver
17 Regina Sooey Clive Morgan Mark Kessler Bill Page B - 2 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 3.47 Silver
10 Lynn Chapman Michael Waskew Zev Wajsman Ralph Croskey B - 3 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.60 Silver
12 Eric Taylor Carolyn Brown Timothy Kirby William Connellan B - 4 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.95 Silver
3 Myron Mensh Brenda Harvey Ellen Mensh Kim Martin B - 5 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.54 Silver
16 Maxine Cechvala Michele Raeuber Aldo Cardia Nancy Stein B - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.90 Silver
20 William Hutchins Ted Hauptman R Douglas Smith Charles Schubiger C - - 1/2 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.77 Silver
6 David Drake Mary White Donna Drake Bonnie Kraft C - - 1/2 - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.77 Silver
2 Patricia Booton John Eza Jan Gundersen Edward Connell III B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.72 Silver
15 Victoria Lanier Betty Nielsen Patt Corbin Betty Berkman B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.08 Silver
9 Mark Franzoni Michael Palmer Nancy Martin Charlotte Ehlig B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.72 Silver
11 Harold Elkins Olivia Ehmer Julie Mackey Nancy Meade C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.72 Silver
8 Lois Sherwood John Sherwood Barbara Hosking Cece Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.72 Silver
13 Jeri Hogan Peggy Keene Gloria Trinkunas Patricia Bayer C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.18 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results