Feb 02, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stasha Cohen Alan Stout A 2 - - 1 - - 331.00 67.00 331.00 7.22 Silver Scores
10 Christine Moyer Joyce Bledsoe B 4 1 - 2 1 - 317.00 64.17 317.00 4.06 Silver Scores
11 Dottie King Christie Sellers A 5 - - 3 - - 316.50 64.07 316.50 3.05 Silver Scores
16 Girish Joglekar Prasad Krishna Moorthy B 9 4 - 4 2 - 275.50 55.77 275.50 1.56 Silver Scores
1 Richard Bredemeyer Sandy Craft B - 5 - 5 3 - 272.00 55.06 272.00 1.17 Silver Scores
2 Aldo Cardia Jeffery Hoeck C - - 3 6/7 4 1 265.00 53.64 265.00 1.01 Silver Scores
17 Fran Weiss Alexander Weiss A - - - 6/7 - - 265.00 53.64 265.00 0.53 Silver Scores
7 Brendan Doyle Ellen Bierman B - - - 8 5 - 264.50 53.54 264.50 0.43 Silver Scores
15 Dorothy Johnson Barbara McCallon A - - - - - - 262.00 53.04 262.00 Scores
13 Bud Penk Marilena Thompson B - - - - - - 256.50 51.92 256.50 Scores
14 Regina Sooey Bill Page B - - - - - - 255.50 51.72 255.50 Scores
9 Nancy Mitchell Harriet Eaton Morris A - - - - - - 240.50 48.68 240.50 Scores
18 Clive Morgan Mark Kessler B - - - - - - 236.00 47.77 236.00 Scores
5 Peggy Higginbotham Anne Landry A - - - - - - 216.50 43.83 216.50 Scores
8 Connie Haugabook Susan Easterlin C - - - - - 2 214.00 43.32 214.00 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Mark Franzoni Nancy Martin B - - - - - - 196.50 39.78 196.50 Scores
12 Marylou Anderson Hilda Kramarich C - - - - - - 193.50 39.17 193.50 Scores
20 David Drake Donna Drake B - - - - - - 192.50 38.97 192.50 Scores
6 Bebe Kline Jean Kimbrell C - - - - - - 188.00 38.06 188.00 Scores
19 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - - - - 182.00 36.84 182.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Scott Weiss Spike Lay A 1 - - 1 - - 347.00 70.24 347.00 9.63 Silver Scores
17 Marianne Claysmith Michael Dalton A 3 - - 2 - - 326.50 66.09 326.50 5.42 Silver Scores
14 James West Darlene Herman C 6 2 1 3 1 1 292.00 59.11 292.00 2.77 Silver Scores
1 Lynn Brown Don Dvorak B 7 3 - 4 2 - 291.00 58.91 291.00 2.08 Silver Scores
3 John Brady Mark Cohen A 8 - - 5 - - 288.00 58.30 288.00 1.29 Silver Scores
8 Charles Schubiger R Douglas Smith C - 6 2 6 3 2 265.50 53.74 265.50 1.35 Silver Scores
13 Priya Sane Suresh Sane B - - - 7 4 - 261.50 52.94 261.50 0.62 Silver Scores
7 Lois Sherwood John Sherwood B - - - 8 5 - 255.00 51.62 255.00 0.43 Silver Scores
20 Anita Ritchin Ann Buchholz A - - - - - - 244.50 49.49 244.50 Scores
16 Roger Heimke Virginia Allen B - - - - - - 244.00 49.39 244.00 Scores
5 Bruce Bedient Kim Martin A - - - - - - 237.00 47.98 237.00 Scores
10 Michael Palmer Zev Wajsman B - - - - - - 232.00 46.96 232.00 Scores
4 William Rogers, Jr Joseph Ur B - - - - - - 230.50 46.66 230.50 Scores
19 Marlise Cusick Mark Fitzmorris A - - - - - - 226.00 45.75 226.00 Scores
9 Craig Hemphill Kevin Hemphill A - - - - - - 218.00 44.13 218.00 Scores
12 Sherry Dennison Marlene Israel C - - 4 - - - 217.00 43.93 217.00 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Robert McAfee Daniel Sellers, Jr A - - - - - - 210.00 42.51 210.00 Scores
18 Bijoy Anand Janice Madsen B - - - - - - 200.50 40.59 200.50 Scores
2 Mary White Bonnie Kraft C - - - - - - 191.50 38.77 191.50 Scores
6 Jeri Hogan Peggy Keene C - - - - - - 162.50 32.89 162.50 Scores