Feb 13, 2019 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Oak Island Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Laura Lynn Hayden Beth Zampino 3 4 2 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 92.50 195.00 5.17 Gold|Red Scores
1 Patricia Gatlin Susan Acklam 3 7 4 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 94.00 192.50 2.91 Gold|Red Scores
5 Audrey Larkin Connie Dominguez 3 - - - 3 3 - 89.50 53.27 92.50 182.00 1.43 Red Scores
10 Janis Humphrey Barbara Thomson 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 107.00 178.00 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Mary Frederick Suzanne Schoeppe 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 94.00 173.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Virginia Cosans Ernest Cosans 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 90.00 172.50 Scores
3 Paul Fargusson Charles Culpepper 3 - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 68.00 156.00 0.54 Red Scores
9 Barbara Gietl Melinda Webb 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 77.50 149.00 Scores
7 Terry Overton Lucy Strawsburg 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 64.00 143.00 Scores
8 Janet Strope Ingrid Parish 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 63.50 141.50 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Virginia Charlton Margaret Cannon 7 6 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 96.00 193.00 3.28 Gold Scores
6 Richard Loehr Larry Ekman 3 9 5 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 95.00 190.50 2.30 Gold Scores
3 Virginia Cenedella Betsy Carlson 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 98.50 182.00 1.53 Gold Scores
4 Frances Hyde Cristina Warlick 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.00 50.60 87.50 172.50 0.74 Red Scores
7 Ann Macy Judy Bass 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 86.50 166.00 Scores
9 Marianna Jaeger Diana Spock 7 - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 76.50 164.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Douglas Holbrook Roberta Titchener 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 89.50 163.50 0.74 Red Scores
10 Bud Hurst George Grant 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 76.50 158.50 Scores
5 Judith Ganey Karen Spivey 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 72.50 155.00 Scores
8 Pamela Burrows Peter Burrows 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 61.50 134.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Mary Alice Yarbrough Helen Waldrop 7 3 - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 97.00 198.50 6.46 Gold Scores
8 Marilou Kollar June Cartledge 3 10/11 6 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 92.50 189.50 2.00 Gold Scores
5 Sandra Teubner Toni Iossi 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 101.50 172.00 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Udo Koopmann Linda Koopmann 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 81.50 170.50 0.54 Red Scores
7 Lane Wood Edith Edwards 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 85.00 167.00 0.54 Red Scores
4 Jewel Kee Jeanne Torello 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 75.50 166.00 0.77 Red Scores
1 Kenneth Arnold Sylvia Cole 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 83.50 160.50 Scores
9 Jo Anne Hutzler Kay Rogers 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 82.00 160.00 Scores
2 Barbara McRee Carla Cornelius 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 72.50 148.50 Scores
10 Kelly Young Leigh Edwards 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 69.00 147.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Susan Overcash Sue Little 7 10/11 - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 93.50 189.50 2.00 Gold Scores
4 Gerard Gardner Laurel Ludden 3 18 11 - - - - 76.50 45.54 107.50 184.00 1.53 Gold Scores
5 Dorothy McElwee Paula Head 3 20 12 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 82.00 183.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
9 Carole Reising Dennis Reising 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 93.50 182.00 1.20 Red Scores
1 Martha Harrington Mary Kay Scarborough 7 - - - 3 - - 90.00 53.57 91.00 181.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 John Barnard Charlotte Barnard 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 82.00 161.50 Scores
10 Susan Winslow Linda Hardy 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.50 156.50 Scores
2 Mary Hadden Thomas Hadden 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 81.00 155.50 Scores
6 Donna Morris Richelle Sajovec 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 70.00 146.00 Scores
8 Sandra Currie Richard Currie 3 - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 58.00 138.00 0.74 Red Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Missie Cleek Susan Defoe 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 95.00 204.50 11.48 Gold Scores
7 Judy Gealy Carol Elkins-Bachl 7 8 - - 4 - - 90.00 53.57 101.00 191.00 2.55 Gold Scores
3 Robert Low Kees Vandenheiligenb 3 13 8 - - - - 88.00 52.38 99.00 187.00 1.64 Gold Scores
10 Marjorie Redding Jodianne Johnson 3 15/16 10 - 2 2 - 95.50 56.85 91.00 186.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
9 Judith Reynolds Lee Morrison 3 - - - 3 3 - 92.00 54.76 86.00 178.00 1.31 Red Scores
2 Lyttleton Rich Elizabeth Clark 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 85.00 171.50 Scores
4 Jean Bellamy Margaret Freeman 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 82.00 170.00 Scores
1 Ronald Caudle Robert Fentress Jr 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 74.00 149.50 Scores
5 Susan Jacknowitz Marilyn Gintert 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 70.50 136.50 Scores
8 Jeffrey Newell Catherine Halligan 3 - - - - - - 49.00 29.17 78.00 127.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Linda Dennis Dorothy Osterberger 7 15/16 - - 2 - - 92.00 54.76 94.50 186.50 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
8 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin 7 17 - - 1 - - 92.50 55.06 92.00 184.50 3.06 Gold Scores
6 John Baronowski George Wong-Chong 3 - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 89.50 179.50 0.74 Red Scores
10 Carol Rhoads Dianne Lubeski 3 - - - 4/5 1/2 - 91.00 54.17 84.00 175.00 0.84 Red Scores
5 Edward Weiler Jean Weiler 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 98.50 174.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Drusilla Eckberg Sandra Tant 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 97.57 167.57 1.07 Red Scores
1 Christine Shepard Linda Lincoln 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 74.00 165.50 0.77 Red Scores
2 Joy Guenther Richard Hlavna 3 - - - 4/5 1/2 - 91.00 54.17 70.17 161.17 0.84 Red Scores
3 Jay Wilson Alice Keiger 7 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 89.83 154.33 0.54 Red Scores
4 Inda Hill Betsy Boxer 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 72.50 154.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Jerry Woodard Joe Exum 7 2 - - 1 - - 115.30 68.63 87.50 202.80 8.61 Gold Scores
10 Herbert Hurst Gail Hurst 3 14 9 - 2 1 - 95.43 56.80 91.50 186.93 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
1 Valorie Zentil David Neal 7 - - - 3 - - 92.79 55.23 83.67 176.46 0.77 Red Scores
5 Linda Tubbiolo Paul Murr 3 - - - - 3 - 84.00 50.00 88.00 172.00 1.33 Red Scores
9 Liz Schuler Reece Schuler 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.43 50.85 84.83 170.26 0.78 Red Scores
6 Bob Foster Sharon Foster 3 - - - - - - 80.21 47.74 80.00 160.21 Scores
4 Gayle Edwards Charlotte Bailey 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 80.35 151.85 Scores
2 Martha Andrews Donna Davis 3 - - - - - - 65.93 39.24 82.43 148.36 Scores
3 Bambi Macrae Helen McCartha 7 - - - - - - 77.14 45.92 69.50 146.64 Scores
8 Susan Garner Suzanne Peters 3 - - - - - - 73.57 43.79 70.00 143.57 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Dianne Pusch Janet Coates 3 5 3 - 3 2 - 102.43 60.97 91.50 193.93 3.88 Gold|Red Scores
8 Mary Ward Cindy Koon 3 12 7 - 1 1 - 106.79 63.57 81.50 188.29 1.77 Gold Scores
1 Lauren Campbell Jenny Joyner 7 19 - - 4 - - 88.07 52.42 95.00 183.07 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
10 Anne Curry Jeanne Wyatt 7 - - - 2 - - 104.87 62.42 71.50 176.37 1.07 Red Scores
7 Gwenyth Conners Gary Conners 7 - - - - - - 78.07 46.47 92.00 170.07 0.77 Red Scores
6 Margaret Jordan Shelby Kilpatrick 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 77.00 159.50 Scores
4 Jill Kaufman Lori Scanga 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 68.50 149.00 Scores
3 Constance Mehta Colleen McMahon 7 - - - - - - 74.86 44.56 74.00 148.86 Scores
5 P Ann Wilbourne Frances Lewis 3 - - - - - - 60.07 35.76 87.50 147.57 0.56 Red Scores
9 Sarah Morrison Mary Ann Kennerly 3 - - - - - - 62.71 37.33 80.00 142.71 Scores