Feb 12, 2019 - Tuesday 9:00 am

Long Beach Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 2 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.15 Gold 1 1 83.00 Melissa SkiverCary, NC Marlyn GladieuxCary, NC Gary DavisCary, NC Michael MendelsohnCary, NC
3.86 Gold 2 2 82.00 Kelly YoungCharlotte, NC Leigh EdwardsCharlotte, NC Jenny JoynerCharlotte, NC Lauren CampbellCharlotte, NC
2.90 Gold 3 81.00 Judy PlonkWinston Salem, NC Gail BlandWinston Salem, NC Susan MannWinston Salem, NC Ellon ButlerWinston Salem, NC
2.17 Gold 4 3 72.00 Ann PascholdLewisville, NC Anne McKiernanWinston Salem, NC Sharon HallWinston Salem, NC Sara CrowderWinston Salem, NC
1.72 Gold 5 70.00 Bill MalinGreensboro, GA Linda HarlowSouthport, NC Joe HarlowSouthport, NC Sue MalinGreensboro, GA
1.53 Red 4 69.00 Richelle SajovecRaleigh, NC Donna MorrisRaleigh, NC Herbert HurstVirginia Beach, VA Gail HurstVirginia Beach, VA
2.08 Red 5 1 65.00 Kees VandenheiligenbChesapeake, VA June CartledgeVirginia Beach, VA Marilou KollarVirgina Beach, VA Robert LowVirginia Beach, VA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 2 7 3 2
15 Melissa Skiver Marlyn Gladieux Gary Davis Michael Mendelsohn 3 1 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 5.15 Gold
11 Kelly Young Leigh Edwards Jenny Joyner Lauren Campbell 3 2 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.86 Gold
17 Judy Plonk Gail Bland Susan Mann Ellon Butler 7 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.90 Gold
8 Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan Sharon Hall Sara Crowder 3 4 3 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.17 Gold
12 Bill Malin Linda Harlow Joe Harlow Sue Malin 7 5 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.72 Gold
5 Richelle Sajovec Donna Morris Herbert Hurst Gail Hurst 3 - 4 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.53 Red
13 Heather Pierce Mial Woodard Betsy Boxer Inda Hill 7 - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.67 Red
2 Kees Vandenheiligenb June Cartledge Marilou Kollar Robert Low 2 - 5 1 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.08 Red
4 John Wheeler Karen Wheeler Susan Bowness Diane Jones 2 - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.67 Red
9 Bunny Macon Bob Harper Maureen Owens Barbara Bourne 3 - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.76 Red
14 Donna Davis Martha Andrews Carole Reising Dennis Reising 7 - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.57 Red
3 Marjorie Redding Jodianne Johnson Cristina Warlick Frances Hyde 2 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.29 Red
10 Lane Wood Drusilla Eckberg Edith Edwards Sandra Tant 7 - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.38 Red
7 Susan Brooks Joyce Overton Sandra Currie Richard Currie 3 - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.38 Red
1 Sharon Herzog Tanya Suarez Beau Simcoe Jeanne White 2 - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.38 Red
6 John Pinkerton Bobbi Pinkerton Reece Schuler Liz Schuler 3 - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.19 Red
16 Jane Lambeth Miriam Smith Cindy Oates Lesley Hively 3 - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.57 Red
18 George Grant Bud Hurst Lee Morrison Judith Reynolds 3 - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.10 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results