Feb 12, 2019 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Wrightsville Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Gerard Gardner Laurel Ludden 3 3 3 - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 104.63 194.63 4.78 Gold Scores
6 Dorsey Mayo Andrea Palm 3 10 7 - 1/2 1 - 102.00 60.71 85.58 187.58 1.88 Gold|Red Scores
8 Missie Cleek Susan Defoe 3 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 83.85 168.85 0.51 Red Scores
1 Lynn Bennett Mary Wendy Preble 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 87.29 164.29 1.02 Red Scores
5 Kenneth Arnold Sylvia Cole 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 84.80 162.30 Scores
4 Bob Foster Sharon Foster 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 72.13 156.13 Scores
3 Patricia Gatlin Susan Acklam 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 74.35 155.85 Scores
7 Susan Crisp Helen McCartha 7 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 67.49 124.49 Scores
9 Michael Mendelsohn Gary Davis 7 - - - 1/2 - - 102.00 60.71 102.00 1.24 Gold Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Marilyn Gintert Susan Jacknowitz 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 104.43 205.43 8.50 Gold Scores
8 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh 3 4 4 - 3 2 - 92.50 55.06 99.43 191.93 3.59 Gold Scores
6 Jewel Kee Jeanne Torello 3 12 8 - - - - 83.00 49.40 101.07 184.07 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Mary Ward Geraldine Brewer 3 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 85.30 173.80 0.51 Red Scores
7 Carole Reising Dennis Reising 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 88.93 172.93 0.73 Red Scores
3 Gwenyth Conners Gary Conners 7 - - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 69.93 163.43 1.02 Red Scores
4 June Cartledge Marilou Kollar 3 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 81.50 149.00 Scores
5 Janet Strope Ingrid Parish 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 75.43 148.43 Scores
9 Charlotte Bailey Vincent DeConti 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 64.43 137.43 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Linda Clayton Peggy Oliver 7 6 - - 1 - - 96.00 57.14 94.00 190.00 2.43 Gold Scores
2 Audrey Larkin Connie Dominguez 3 7 6 - 2 1 - 91.50 54.46 97.50 189.00 2.50 Gold|Red Scores
4 Donna Davis Martha Andrews 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 92.00 182.50 1.48 Red Scores
8 Robert Low Kees Vandenheiligenb 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 94.50 178.00 1.02 Red Scores
1 Ronald Caudle Robert Fentress Jr 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 95.50 177.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 William McCartney David Neal 7 - - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 86.50 173.50 1.02 Red Scores
9 James Klungle Kenneth Teets 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 79.50 160.00 Scores
7 Lee Morrison Judith Reynolds 3 - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 78.00 147.00 Scores
6 Inda Hill Betsy Boxer 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 67.50 144.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Edward Weiler Jean Weiler 3 2 2 - 4/5 - - 84.50 50.30 110.96 195.46 6.38 Gold Scores
7 Thomas Connolly Gloria Woodell 7 11 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 87.84 186.84 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
3 Freddie Baldwin Jewel Baldwin 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 86.23 177.23 1.46 Red Scores
8 Pamela Burrows Peter Burrows 3 - - - 2 1 - 91.50 54.46 78.28 169.78 1.66 Red Scores
6 Udo Koopmann Linda Koopmann 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 92.90 167.40 1.02 Red Scores
5 Linda Patch Alice Keiger 7 - - - 4/5 - - 84.50 50.30 82.11 166.61 0.40 Red Scores
9 Jo Anne Hutzler Kay Rogers 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 83.27 163.27 0.51 Red Scores
1 Virginia Charlton Margaret Cannon 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 83.19 151.69 Scores
4 Margaret Jordan Shelby Kilpatrick 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 63.91 146.41 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Irene Harding Julie Malone 3 5 5 - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 97.57 190.07 2.83 Gold Scores
6 Susan Garner Suzanne Peters 3 13 - - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 85.93 182.93 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
9 Paula Head Dorothy McElwee 3 14 - - - - - 89.00 52.98 93.57 182.57 1.13 Gold Scores
7 Chris Campbell Robert Yane 3 - - - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 84.57 181.07 1.02 Red Scores
5 Bobbi Pinkerton John Pinkerton 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 101.00 171.00 1.02 Red Scores
2 Barbara McRee Carla Cornelius 3 - - - 4 - - 91.50 54.46 58.57 150.07 0.51 Red Scores
4 Lyttleton Rich Elizabeth Clark 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 79.57 149.07 Scores
3 Betsy Carlson Virginia Cenedella 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 76.57 146.07 Scores
1 Janis Humphrey Barbara Thomson 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 62.80 143.30 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Colleen McMahon Constance Mehta 7 8/9 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 91.00 188.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
5 Linda Dennis Dorothy Osterberger 7 8/9 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 98.50 188.00 2.18 Gold|Red Scores
2 Dianne Pusch Janet Coates 3 - - - 2 1 - 90.00 53.57 74.00 164.00 1.02 Red Scores
7 Sarah Morrison Mary Ann Kennerly 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 75.00 163.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Dianne Hale Kay Crawford 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.00 162.50 Scores
6 P Ann Wilbourne Gerald Stanewick 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 83.00 158.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Jean Bellamy Margaret Freeman 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 74.00 156.00 Scores
8 Diane Jones Susan Bowness 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 78.50 154.00 Scores
9 Carol Rhoads Dianne Lubeski 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 72.00 149.50 Scores