Feb 10, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.38 Silver 1 94.00 V Jay TiptonIrvine, CA Linda TiptonIrvine, CA Debbie GailfusCarlsbad, CA Alan GailfusCarlsbad, CA
9.29 Silver 2 78.00 Claude VogelChicago, IL Carol FrankBurbank, CA John JonesSanta Fe Spgs, CA Wenjia YanCerritos, CA
6.96 Silver 3 1 73.00 Elaine ChanLa Jolla, CA Michael MezinSan Diego, CA Ronald HuffakerAlpine, CA Mary HuffakerAlpine, CA
4.68 Silver 4/5 71.00 Rai OsborneAnaheim, CA Joseph ChaikinGarden Grove, CA Audrey RennelsLaguna Woods, CA Philip HiestandIrvine, CA
4.68 Silver 4/5 71.00 Robert ShoreLos Angeles, CA Kevin LaneLong Beach, CA Mike SavageSignal Hill, CA Steve Ramos JrSeal Beach, CA
4.10 Silver 2 66.00 Ian WilsonIrvine, CA Al MartinezIrvine, CA Barry Joel SussmanCorona Del Mar, CA Hemant BhatiaFoothill Ranch, CA
3.07 Silver 3 61.00 Edward Cowan JrLaguna Woods, CA William EnsleyIrvine, CA Diana BlackNewport Beach, CA Jerry SchreiderIrvine, CA
2.30 Silver 4 57.00 Shoreh ToufanianLos Angeles, CA Joan OliverLos Angeles, CA James PerkinsLos Angeles, CA Viktor AnikovichLos Angeles, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
7 V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 1 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 12.38 Silver
12 Claude Vogel Carol Frank John Jones Wenjia Yan A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 9.29 Silver
4 Elaine Chan Michael Mezin Ronald Huffaker Mary Huffaker X 3 1 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 6.96 Silver
1 Rai Osborne Joseph Chaikin Audrey Rennels Philip Hiestand A 4/5 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.68 Silver
16 Robert Shore Kevin Lane Mike Savage Steve Ramos Jr A 4/5 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.68 Silver
14 Ian Wilson Al Martinez Barry Joel Sussman Hemant Bhatia X - 2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 4.10 Silver
17 Diane Hurt Edgar Hurt Jr Rita Wakeman David Wakeman A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.26 Silver
9 Marjorie Michelin Ellis Feigenbaum Pam Wittes Robert Perlsweig A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.08 Silver
3 Edward Cowan Jr William Ensley Diana Black Jerry Schreider X - 3 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.07 Silver
15 Judy Elbogen Stephen Sturm Dustin Stout Alberto Feilhaber A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.26 Silver
5 Shoreh Toufanian Joan Oliver James Perkins Viktor Anikovich X - 4 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.30 Silver
13 Richard Leach Jim Elbogen Harold Binder Marc Leventhal X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.72 Silver
10 Jeffery Harris Charlotte Harris Fred Vescial Ann Vescial X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.90 Silver
11 Robert Micone Marc Franklin Bo Liu Weishu Wu Joseph Mack III X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.72 Silver
8 Frances Every Matthew Mallory Shailesh Gupta Marcus Evans X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
6 Cathy Bauer Wayne Rapp Kiyo Nagaishi Gabrielle Sill X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.54 Silver
18 Susan Denenholz Joyce Jue Don Joynt Ralph Moskowitz X - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.36 Silver
2 Ronald Pennington Yishi Chen Chengbo Gu Zhiyu Cheng Diane Starbuck X - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results