Jan 27, 2019 - Sunday 8:00 pm

Board detail for Pembroke Side Game I

Session

Section C, Board # 28 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
28
3 2 17 18
10 9 8 7 5 Q J 9 7 5 10 8 7
Q 4 3 6 4 3 8 6 3 2 9 3 2
A K J K 5 2 K J 9 Q 6 5 4

6 2 A 10 8 A Q 10 7 4 A K J
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 3 4 3 2NT EW:
4/3
4
2
3
NT5/4
Par Score +620 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S 120 982 3-Kathy Centorino-Janice Smola vs.
7-Bonnie Luks-Kathleen Kenney
Play  2 S 90 436 13-Danielle Granath-Nikos Panayotatos vs.
12-Mary Jo Herr-Virginia Disch
Play  1NT E 100 6.559 12-Jane Sedgwick-Grace Paterson vs.
10-R Edward Kelley-Peter Griff
Play  2 N 110 873 11-James Thomas-Nancy Marshall vs.
8-Carolyn Overland-Joseph Sackett
Play  1NT E 50 1.514 10-Martha Hathaway-Marilyn Tjader vs.
6-Kevin Comeau-John F. W. Glynn
Play  2NTx E 300 1091 9-James Buford-Sara Buford vs.
4-Trudy Horan-Nancy Redding
Play  1NTx E 500 11100 8-Jenny Schad-Chaim Charytan vs.
2-Gordon Kiernan-Ann Margaret Baum
Play  2 N 90 436 7-Barry Gorski-Andie Sheaffer vs.
15-Maryann Perry-Rosemary Smith
Play  2 S -100 00 6-Belinda Metzger-James Metzger vs.
13-Elaine Tuff-Martha Suhr
Play  1NTx E 100 6.559 5-Jeff Hand-Thomas Koslovsky vs.
11-Peter Laubenstein-Greg Winkler
Play  2 S 90 436 4-Margo Seymour-Dale Seymour vs.
9-Selena Swanson-John Swanson
Play  1NT E 50 1.514 14-John Rayner-Inger Mesna vs.
14-Eleanor Ball-Mary Stricker

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NTx E -500 00 2-Gordon Kiernan-Ann Margaret Baum vs.
8-Jenny Schad-Chaim Charytan
Play  1NT E -50 9.586 14-Eleanor Ball-Mary Stricker vs.
14-John Rayner-Inger Mesna
Play  2 S 100 11100 13-Elaine Tuff-Martha Suhr vs.
6-Belinda Metzger-James Metzger
Play  2 S -90 764 12-Mary Jo Herr-Virginia Disch vs.
13-Danielle Granath-Nikos Panayotatos
Play  1NTx E -100 4.541 11-Peter Laubenstein-Greg Winkler vs.
5-Jeff Hand-Thomas Koslovsky
Play  1NT E -100 4.541 10-R Edward Kelley-Peter Griff vs.
12-Jane Sedgwick-Grace Paterson
Play  2 S -90 764 9-Selena Swanson-John Swanson vs.
4-Margo Seymour-Dale Seymour
Play  2 N -110 327 8-Carolyn Overland-Joseph Sackett vs.
11-James Thomas-Nancy Marshall
Play  2NT S -120 218 7-Bonnie Luks-Kathleen Kenney vs.
3-Kathy Centorino-Janice Smola
Play  1NT E -50 9.586 6-Kevin Comeau-John F. W. Glynn vs.
10-Martha Hathaway-Marilyn Tjader
Play  2NTx E -300 19 4-Trudy Horan-Nancy Redding vs.
9-James Buford-Sara Buford
Play  2 N -90 764 15-Maryann Perry-Rosemary Smith vs.
7-Barry Gorski-Andie Sheaffer