Jan 27, 2019 - Sunday 8:00 pm

Board detail for Pembroke Side Game I

Session

Section C, Board # 14 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
14
18 0 14 8
A K 10 5 3 A 8 Q 8 K Q 6 3
9 6 10 7 5 2 10 9 6 5 2 10 8
J 7 K Q J 9 3 K 3 A 7 4 2

Q 8 4 2 6 4 A J 7 4 J 9 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 2 5 2NT
6
EW: 1
2
5
1
NT2
Par Score +450 5-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 200 0.595 1-Ronald Allard-Joseph Anton vs.
11-Peter Laubenstein-Greg Winkler
Play  5 N 450 7.1465 15-Marcelle Davidson-James Davidson vs.
6-Kevin Comeau-John F. W. Glynn
Play  4 N 450 7.1465 14-John Rayner-Inger Mesna vs.
4-Trudy Horan-Nancy Redding
Play  4 N 450 7.1465 13-Danielle Granath-Nikos Panayotatos vs.
2-Gordon Kiernan-Ann Margaret Baum
Play  4 N 450 7.1465 7-Barry Gorski-Andie Sheaffer vs.
7-Bonnie Luks-Kathleen Kenney
Play  4 N 450 7.1465 6-Belinda Metzger-James Metzger vs.
5-Lannetta Schmidt-Toni Rosenblatt
Play  3 N 200 0.595 5-Jeff Hand-Thomas Koslovsky vs.
3-Bob Boyd-Francesca Mazarella
Play  4 N 450 7.1465 4-Margo Seymour-Dale Seymour vs.
1-Suzy Gumm-Mary Reber
Play  4 S 450 7.1465 3-Kathy Centorino-Janice Smola vs.
15-Maryann Perry-Rosemary Smith
Play  4 S 420 2.2320 2-Michael Young-Pamela Stackhouse vs.
13-Elaine Tuff-Martha Suhr
Play  5 N 450 7.1465 16-Jimmy Pelham-Paul Janicki vs.
8-Carolyn Overland-Joseph Sackett

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 N -450 3.8635 1-Suzy Gumm-Mary Reber vs.
4-Margo Seymour-Dale Seymour
Play  4 S -420 8.7780 13-Elaine Tuff-Martha Suhr vs.
2-Michael Young-Pamela Stackhouse
Play  3 N -200 10.4195 11-Peter Laubenstein-Greg Winkler vs.
1-Ronald Allard-Joseph Anton
Play  5 N -450 3.8635 8-Carolyn Overland-Joseph Sackett vs.
16-Jimmy Pelham-Paul Janicki
Play  4 N -450 3.8635 7-Bonnie Luks-Kathleen Kenney vs.
7-Barry Gorski-Andie Sheaffer
Play  5 N -450 3.8635 6-Kevin Comeau-John F. W. Glynn vs.
15-Marcelle Davidson-James Davidson
Play  4 N -450 3.8635 5-Lannetta Schmidt-Toni Rosenblatt vs.
6-Belinda Metzger-James Metzger
Play  4 N -450 3.8635 4-Trudy Horan-Nancy Redding vs.
14-John Rayner-Inger Mesna
Play  3 N -200 10.4195 3-Bob Boyd-Francesca Mazarella vs.
5-Jeff Hand-Thomas Koslovsky
Play  4 N -450 3.8635 2-Gordon Kiernan-Ann Margaret Baum vs.
13-Danielle Granath-Nikos Panayotatos
Play  4 S -450 3.8635 15-Maryann Perry-Rosemary Smith vs.
3-Kathy Centorino-Janice Smola