Feb 09, 2019 - Saturday 3:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Marian Charrier Svetlana Stojsic A 7 - - 1 - - 387.00 59.54 387.00 2.64 Silver Scores
9 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - 2 - - 348.50 53.62 348.50 1.85 Silver Scores
6 Martha Arrington Ginny Rasmussen C - - 5 3 1 1 328.50 50.54 328.50 1.32 Silver Scores
3 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - 4 - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.92 Silver Scores
2 Sally Spears Sharon Summers C - - - 5 2 2 318.50 49.00 318.50 0.92 Silver Scores
5 A Carmichael Carrie Fugett A - - - - - - 312.50 48.08 312.50 Scores
11 Paul E Costantino Phyllis Hedberg B - - - - 3 - 310.00 47.69 310.00 0.66 Silver Scores
10 Ruth Andersen Carmen von Bothmer C - - - - 4/5 - 286.50 44.08 286.50 0.36 Silver Scores
7 Ronald Smith Nan Thompson B - - - - 4/5 - 286.50 44.08 286.50 0.36 Silver Scores
12 Sally McKinney Lawrence Stephens C - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 Scores
13 Anne Whitaker Don Whitaker B - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 273.50 Scores
4 Mike McClain Barbara Bovard B - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 272.00 Scores
8 Mike Ainbinder Robin Miller C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Alene Wrobel William Braun A 1 - - 1 - - 484.00 74.46 484.00 10.54 Silver Scores
1 Karen Miller W Owen Miller A 3 - - 2 - - 408.50 62.85 408.50 5.93 Silver Scores
3 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne A 4 - - 3 - - 403.00 62.00 403.00 4.45 Silver Scores
9 Max Aeschbacher Deirdre Nickel A 8 - - 4 - - 374.00 57.54 374.00 1.41 Silver Scores
11 Ray Johnson Herb Lichtenstein B - 3/4 - 5 1 - 354.00 54.46 354.00 1.90 Silver Scores
7 Evelyn Peterson John Davis B - - - - 2 - 340.50 52.38 340.50 0.92 Silver Scores
4 Scott Woods Pat Bramlage B - - - - 3 - 332.50 51.15 332.50 0.66 Silver Scores
10 Curtis Olson Myrna Olson C - - 6 - 4 1 326.00 50.15 326.00 0.96 Silver Scores
13 Louise Stevens Ann Schlitt C - - - - - 2 312.00 48.00 312.00 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Sue Ann Roberts Jim Roberts C - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
12 Frank Shannon Linda Shannon C - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores
2 Mary Bujanovich Clysta Lundgreen C - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 Scores
8 Maribeth Powell Joan Geritz C - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Robert Poriss Sheila Berry A 2 - - 1 - - 414.50 63.77 414.50 7.91 Silver Scores
9 Diane Strachan Elizabeth Jameson A 5 - - 2 - - 391.50 60.23 391.50 3.33 Silver Scores
13 Myrtle Feller Ronald Greenlee A 9 - - 3 - - 368.00 56.62 368.00 1.38 Silver Scores
1 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A - - - 4 - - 362.50 55.77 362.50 0.96 Silver Scores
10 Keith Elmore Patrick Wilson C - 1 1 5 1 1 359.00 55.23 359.00 3.85 Silver Scores
3 Robert Johnson George Vasilevsky A - - - 6 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 0.46 Silver Scores
7 James Logan Karen Fusco B - 5 - - 2 - 346.50 53.31 346.50 1.22 Silver Scores
11 Richard Smith Patricia Kittock B - 6 - - 3 - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.91 Silver Scores
2 Larry Fulk Cindy Davis C - - 4 - - 2 338.00 52.00 338.00 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Shawn Darby Ghislaine Brassine C - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
14 David Waterman Terry Waterman A - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 Scores
8 Karan Jacobson Susan Chook C - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 Scores
6 Diane Schnarr Paul Schnarr C - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 Scores
12 Candice Ragsdale David Lufkin C - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 266.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Jentzer Greg Berry A 6 - - 1 - - 388.00 59.69 388.00 2.75 Silver Scores
9 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 10 - - 2 - - 367.50 56.54 367.50 1.93 Silver Scores
14 Paul Lund Joann Okumura C - 2 2 3 1 1 357.50 55.00 357.50 2.89 Silver Scores
7 Susan Chun Meg Harrington B - 3/4 - 4 2 - 354.00 54.46 354.00 1.90 Silver Scores
5 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - 5 - - 350.00 53.85 350.00 0.55 Silver Scores
12 Toby McEvoy Christopher Hahn C - - 3 6 3 2 344.50 53.00 344.50 1.49 Silver Scores
2 Patricia Dalgleish Mac Dalgleish C - - - - 4 3 303.50 46.69 303.50 0.51 Silver Scores
13 Kathy Moss Judith Lee Hannaford C - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 294.50 Scores
3 Barbara Dunkley Susan Ruoff A - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 285.00 Scores
8 Richard Buhl Charles Laine C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores
6 Darlene Macdonald Carolyn Parmelee C - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 266.00 Scores
10 Rita Porta Rosemary Pritchard C - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 257.50 Scores
11 Lee Sporleder Aaron Cavender B - - - - - - 257.50 39.62 257.50 Scores
4 Ann Matthews Jana Willcoxon B - - - - - - 216.00 33.23 216.00 Scores