Feb 09, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Alene Wrobel William Braun A 2 - - 1 - - 439.00 67.54 439.00 8.77 Silver Scores
11 Lee Sporleder Aaron Cavender B - 5 - 2 1 - 375.00 57.69 375.00 2.00 Silver Scores
3 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - 3 - - 362.00 55.69 362.00 1.43 Silver Scores
4 Mike McClain Barbara Bovard B - - - 4 2 - 355.00 54.62 355.00 1.01 Silver Scores
15 Pete Bowman Christine Hall B - - - 5 3 - 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Keith Elmore Patrick Wilson C - - 4 6 4 1 338.00 52.00 338.00 1.27 Silver Scores
8 Sally Spears Sharon Summers C - - 5/6 - - 2 335.50 51.62 335.50 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Richard Smith Patricia Kittock B - - - - - - 320.00 49.23 320.00 Scores
1 Marian Charrier Svetlana Stojsic A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
5 Carrie Fugett A Carmichael A - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 Scores
6 Anne Whitaker Don Whitaker B - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
13 Mac Dalgleish Patricia Dalgleish C - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 276.50 Scores
10 Diane Strachan Art Miller C - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 Scores
14 Judy Terrell Jane Meginnis C - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 242.50 Scores
12 Judy Hall Shirley Gilbreath C - - - - - - 224.00 34.46 224.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Karen Miller W Owen Miller A 4 - - 1 - - 402.00 61.85 402.00 4.93 Silver Scores
11 Susan Chun Meg Harrington B 5 1 - 2 1 - 397.00 61.08 397.00 4.54 Silver Scores
2 Darlene Macdonald Carolyn Parmelee C 11 4 2 3 2 1 378.00 58.15 378.00 2.26 Silver Scores
9 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne A - - - 4 - - 375.50 57.77 375.50 1.00 Silver Scores
1 John Jentzer Greg Berry A - - - 5 - - 368.50 56.69 368.50 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Barbara Dunkley Susan Ruoff A - - - 6 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 0.48 Silver Scores
14 Christopher Hahn Toby McEvoy C - - 5/6 - 3 2 335.50 51.62 335.50 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Sherry Mann James McNerney B - - - - 4 - 331.50 51.00 331.50 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Louetta Staab Barbara Nielsen C - - - - - 3 318.00 48.92 318.00 0.54 Silver Scores
13 Rita Porta Rosemary Pritchard C - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 Scores
8 Karan Jacobson Susan Chook C - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
6 Jill Levy Harry Levy C - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 Scores
15 Mary Lean Norman Lean B - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 276.50 Scores
12 Kathy Moss Judith Lee Hannaford C - - - - - - 265.50 40.85 265.50 Scores
4 Louise Stevens Kay Besteman C - - - - - - 217.50 33.46 217.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A 1 - - 1 - - 445.50 68.54 445.50 11.69 Silver Scores
9 Ronald Greenlee Myrtle Feller A 3 - - 2 - - 432.00 66.46 432.00 6.58 Silver Scores
3 Robert Johnson George Vasilevsky A 10 - - 3 - - 382.00 58.77 382.00 1.43 Silver Scores
4 Robert Poriss Sheila Berry A - - - 4 - - 362.50 55.77 362.50 1.00 Silver Scores
7 James Logan Karen Fusco B - - - 5 1 - 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.38 Silver Scores
12 Paul E Costantino Phyllis Hedberg B - - - 6 2 - 348.50 53.62 348.50 0.97 Silver Scores
5 David Waterman Terry Waterman A - - - - - - 338.00 52.00 338.00 Scores
13 Diane Schnarr Paul Schnarr C - - - - 3 1 305.50 47.00 305.50 0.96 Silver Scores
6 Martha Arrington Ginny Rasmussen C - - - - 4 2 305.00 46.92 305.00 0.67 Silver Scores
11 John Davis Evelyn Peterson B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 Scores
15 Ray Johnson Herb Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 284.50 Scores
8 Candice Ragsdale David Lufkin C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 283.00 Scores
10 Ginger Miller Carolyn Jentzer C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 Scores
14 Ann Schlitt Joann Sufka C - - - - - - 273.50 42.08 273.50 Scores
2 Sally McKinney Lawrence Stephens C - - - - - - 270.50 41.62 270.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Joann Okumura Paul Lund C 6 2 1 1 1 1 394.50 60.69 394.50 3.41 Silver Scores
5 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A 7 - - 2 - - 394.00 60.62 394.00 2.08 Silver Scores
3 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 8 - - 3 - - 390.50 60.08 390.50 1.56 Silver Scores
4 Ann Matthews Jana Willcoxon B 9 3 - 4 2 - 385.50 59.31 385.50 2.55 Silver Scores
14 Larry Fulk Cindy Davis C - 6 3 5 3 2 374.00 57.54 374.00 1.69 Silver Scores
11 Scott Woods Pat Bramlage B - - - 6 4 - 353.00 54.31 353.00 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Sid Paskett Miki Paskett C - - - - 5 3 312.50 48.08 312.50 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Ronald Smith Nan Thompson B - - - - - - 296.00 45.54 296.00 Scores
1 Linda Coletti Frances Marquette C - - - - - 4 290.00 44.62 290.00 0.42 Silver Scores
10 Maribeth Powell Joan Geritz C - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 282.00 Scores
2 Sue Ann Roberts Jim Roberts C - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 282.00 Scores
8 Ronald Stanfield Carmen von Bothmer C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 Scores
15 Mary Bujanovich Clysta Lundgreen C - - - - - - 263.50 40.54 263.50 Scores
12 Frank Shannon Linda Shannon C - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 261.00 Scores
6 Mike Ainbinder Robin Miller C - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 245.00 Scores