Feb 08, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Johnson George Vasilevsky A 4 - - 1 - - 408.00 62.77 408.00 4.54 Silver Scores
5 Carrie Fugett A Carmichael A 6 - - 2 - - 391.50 60.23 391.50 2.56 Silver Scores
9 Richard Smith Patricia Kittock B - 5 - 3 1 - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.38 Silver Scores
11 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - 4 - - 354.50 54.54 354.50 0.96 Silver Scores
12 Judith Lee Hannaford Kathy Moss C - - 4 5 2 1 343.50 52.85 343.50 1.27 Silver Scores
14 Daryl Francom Art Miller C - - 5/6 6 3 2 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.83 Silver Scores
1 Svetlana Stojsic Marian Charrier A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
4 Mike McClain Barbara Bovard B - - - - 4 - 314.00 48.31 314.00 0.48 Silver Scores
8 Ronald Stanfield Carmen von Bothmer C - - - - - 3 311.00 47.85 311.00 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Meg Harrington Susan Chun B - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
13 Mac Dalgleish Patricia Dalgleish C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 Scores
6 Judy Terrell Jane Meginnis C - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 289.50 Scores
2 Laura Blackman Diane Strachan C - - - - - - 265.00 40.77 265.00 Scores
10 Sally McKinney Lawrence Stephens C - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 253.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Barbara Dunkley Susan Ruoff A 2 - - 1 - - 421.00 64.77 421.00 8.08 Silver Scores
1 Karen Miller W Owen Miller A 3 - - 2 - - 419.50 64.54 419.50 6.06 Silver Scores
5 Ronald Greenlee Myrtle Feller A 5 - - 3 - - 407.00 62.62 407.00 3.41 Silver Scores
8 Jill Levy Harry Levy C - 4 1 4 1 1 362.50 55.77 362.50 3.01 Silver Scores
10 Judy Hall Shirley Gilbreath C - - 2 5 2 2 346.50 53.31 346.50 2.26 Silver Scores
6 Karan Jacobson Susan Chook C - - - 6 3 3 327.50 50.38 327.50 0.69 Silver Scores
2 Curtis Olson Myrna Olson C - - - - 4 4 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.48 Silver Scores
7 Ann Matthews Jana Willcoxon B - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
3 William Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
12 Darlene Macdonald Carolyn Parmelee C - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 274.00 Scores
14 James Hess Leon Fiola C - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 Scores
11 Paul Lund Joann Okumura C - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 267.50 Scores
4 Louise Stevens Kay Besteman C - - - - - - 249.00 38.31 249.00 Scores
13 Frank Shannon Linda Shannon C - - - - - - 245.00 37.69 245.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Alene Wrobel William Braun A 1 - - 1 - - 443.50 68.23 443.50 10.77 Silver Scores
7 Anne Whitaker Don Whitaker B 8 1 - 2 1 - 378.00 58.15 378.00 4.26 Silver Scores
4 Robert Poriss Sheila Berry A 10 - - 3 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 1.38 Silver Scores
1 Rodney Organt Judy Stanfield A - - - 4 - - 371.50 57.15 371.50 0.96 Silver Scores
6 Paul E Costantino Phyllis Hedberg B - 6 - 5 2 - 352.00 54.15 352.00 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Ray Johnson Herb Lichtenstein B - - - 6 3 - 327.00 50.31 327.00 0.66 Silver Scores
8 Ann Schlitt Joann Sufka C - - - - 4 1 310.00 47.69 310.00 0.96 Silver Scores
5 Earl Peterson Sharon Peterson A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 309.50 Scores
11 Mike Ainbinder Robin Miller C - - - - - 2 298.00 45.85 298.00 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Pradeep Jhawar Vandana Jhawar A - - - - - - 293.00 45.08 293.00 Scores
14 Candice Ragsdale David Lufkin C - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 287.00 Scores
2 Richard Buhl Charles Laine C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 Scores
12 Shawn Darby Ghislaine Brassine C - - - - - - 275.50 42.38 275.50 Scores
13 Toby McEvoy Christopher Hahn C - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 250.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne A 7 - - 1 - - 379.00 58.31 379.00 2.75 Silver Scores
10 Lee Sporleder Aaron Cavender B 9 2 - 2 1 - 376.50 57.92 376.50 3.20 Silver Scores
1 Scott Woods Pat Bramlage B - 3 - 3 2 - 374.50 57.62 374.50 2.40 Silver Scores
9 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A - - - 4 - - 358.00 55.08 358.00 0.96 Silver Scores
14 Mary Bujanovich Clysta Lundgreen C - - 3 5 3 1 344.00 52.92 344.00 1.69 Silver Scores
12 Barbara Nielsen Louetta Staab C - - 5/6 6 4 2 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.83 Silver Scores
13 Sue Ann Roberts Jim Roberts C - - - - 5 3 332.00 51.08 332.00 0.54 Silver Scores
2 Patrick Wilson Keith Elmore C - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
11 Maribeth Powell Joan Geritz C - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 Scores
6 Ginny Rasmussen Martha Arrington C - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 304.50 Scores
7 Evelyn Peterson John Davis B - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 Scores
8 Rita Porta Rosemary Pritchard C - - - - - - 302.00 46.46 302.00 Scores
5 Cindy Davis Larry Fulk C - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 Scores
4 Nan Thompson Ronald Smith B - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 242.50 Scores