Feb 18, 2019 - Monday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Vic Quiros Bill Parks A 2 - - 1 - - 495.84 63.57 495.84 9.29 Silver Scores
16 Ellen O Hara Elizabeth Pittman B 6 1 - 2 1 - 459.12 58.86 459.12 4.02 Silver Scores
3 Steve Mansfield Janet Daling A 11 - - 3 - - 444.08 56.93 444.08 1.49 Silver Scores
15 David Rankin Bruce Silverstein A - - - 4 - - 428.43 54.93 428.43 1.04 Silver Scores
13 Steven Adelson Carole Silverstein A - - - 5 - - 425.92 54.61 425.92 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Carron Landau Lynda Thal B - 3 - 6 2 - 425.34 54.53 425.34 2.26 Silver Scores
5 Carol Field William Ahern A - - - - - - 420.97 53.97 420.97 Scores
2 Christine Giza William Harrison C - 6 1 - 3 1 406.65 52.13 406.65 2.06 Silver Scores
7 Sonja Shiner Garrison Singer A - - - - - - 401.23 51.44 401.23 Scores
8 Robert Dyer Daniel Nelson B - - - - 4 - 400.96 51.41 400.96 0.50 Silver Scores
6 Jo Lindamood Donna Hendrix C - - - - - 2 360.86 46.26 360.86 0.56 Silver Scores
1 Susan Kay Schultz Cecil Henry B - - - - - - 344.54 44.17 344.54 Scores
4 Beth Wisinski Anne West B - - - - - - 342.33 43.89 342.33 Scores
10 Juliette Mushahwar Bonnie Rook C - - - - - - 301.17 38.61 301.17 Scores
14 Carmen Pottker Kay Bland C - - - - - - 286.00 36.67 286.00 Scores
11 Sandy Belfer Monique Greene A - - - - - - 280.04 35.90 280.04 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Leon Lowe Ben Blacik A 5 - - 1 - - 460.50 59.04 460.50 3.92 Silver Scores
9 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier A 8/9 - - 2/3 - - 448.50 57.50 448.50 1.79 Silver Scores
13 Walter Coombs Richard Catero A 8/9 - - 2/3 - - 448.50 57.50 448.50 1.79 Silver Scores
8 Roseanne Rinderknecht Sharon Calkins B - 4/5 - 4/5 1/2 - 412.00 52.82 412.00 1.49 Silver Scores
4 Derek Ziola Monte Ziola B - 4/5 - 4/5 1/2 - 412.00 52.82 412.00 1.49 Silver Scores
11 Mecha Mattson Sudhakar Divakaruni A - - - 6 - - 406.00 52.05 406.00 0.50 Silver Scores
10 Jim Pronger Eila Pronger C - - 2 - 3 1 389.00 49.87 389.00 1.55 Silver Scores
15 William Toutant Frank Collecchia A - - - - - - 385.50 49.42 385.50 Scores
1 D Larry Frink Michael Salscheider B - - - - - - 383.00 49.10 383.00 Scores
2 William Kinney Elaine Colokathis C - - 5 - - 2 377.50 48.40 377.50 0.65 Silver Scores
12 Gloria Coles Robert Coles B - - - - - - 360.00 46.15 360.00 Scores
5 John Urciuoli Paul Harris A - - - - - - 359.00 46.03 359.00 Scores
7 John Crouch Tod Mucci A - - - - - - 358.50 45.96 358.50 Scores
14 Toni Bliss Joan Salke C - - - - - - 345.00 44.23 345.00 Scores
6 Terri Rudin Jan Lindsey C - - - - - - 337.50 43.27 337.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 541.74 69.45 541.74 12.38 Silver Scores
16 Edwin Katten Joan Beuchel A 4 - - 2 - - 468.62 60.08 468.62 5.22 Silver Scores
15 Sylvia Shi Silas Wasserstrom A 7 - - 3 - - 453.12 58.09 453.12 2.20 Silver Scores
5 D'Anne Pientka Kitty Page Tomkinson A - - - 4 - - 443.12 56.81 443.12 1.04 Silver Scores
11 Joy Balser Clark Ransom A - - - 5 - - 423.59 54.31 423.59 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Daverille Sher Susan Wellek C - - 3 6 1 1 382.33 49.02 382.33 1.34 Silver Scores
14 Karen Johnson Jacqueline Hurlbutt C - - 4 - 2 2 380.20 48.74 380.20 0.94 Silver Scores
13 Gary Peschong Shirley Thompson A - - - - - - 376.83 48.31 376.83 Scores
12 Charles Rauch Ronald Grantz B - - - - 3 - 375.40 48.13 375.40 0.67 Silver Scores
10 Robert Carver Eugene Zanelli C - - - - - - 369.03 47.31 369.03 Scores
4 John Hay Alice Bendheim B - - - - - - 368.63 47.26 368.63 Scores
9 Jerry Gaer Eva Berlin A - - - - - - 359.12 46.04 359.12 Scores
7 Anne Marie Harrington Dianne Schechter A - - - - - - 358.80 46.00 358.80 Scores
8 Marilynne Harney Janet Bridger B - - - - - - 338.33 43.38 338.33 Scores
1 Mark Gross Robert Galler B - - - - - - 317.20 40.67 317.20 Scores
6 Patricia Martin Marguerite Verani C - - - - - - 307.50 39.42 307.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paula Cohen Fred Batko A 3 - - 1 - - 472.00 60.51 472.00 6.96 Silver Scores
13 Jim Aitken Joseph Pospis A 10 - - 2 - - 447.50 57.37 447.50 2.09 Silver Scores
15 Allan Deserpa Larry Anfinson A 12 - - 3 - - 444.00 56.92 444.00 1.49 Silver Scores
12 Allan Willey L Jane Heist B - 2 - 4 1 - 442.50 56.73 442.50 3.02 Silver Scores
3 Helene Drake George Drake A - - - 5 - - 432.50 55.45 432.50 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A - - - 6 - - 420.00 53.85 420.00 0.50 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Mayer Paul Vaccaro B - - - - 2 - 405.00 51.92 405.00 0.99 Silver Scores
16 Peter Rubenovitch Joy Green B - - - - 3 - 402.00 51.54 402.00 0.71 Silver Scores
9 Sadu Marrott David Zapatka A - - - - - - 397.50 50.96 397.50 Scores
5 L Nordlinder Ivaldo Lunardi A - - - - - - 373.00 47.82 373.00 Scores
4 Murray Cutten Glenn Nixon B - - - - 4 - 369.00 47.31 369.00 0.50 Silver Scores
1 Gayle Quiros Malcolm Kaiser B - - - - - - 354.50 45.45 354.50 Scores
14 Meredith Sullivan John Sullivan C - - - - - 1 351.50 45.06 351.50 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Dennis Weiland Stephen Ames C - - - - - 2 312.50 40.06 312.50 0.56 Silver Scores
10 William Travis Bruce Rhoads C - - - - - - 305.50 39.17 305.50 Scores
2 Barbara C Leavitt June Cohen C - - - - - - 278.50 35.71 278.50 Scores