Feb 17, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

43.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.47 Silver 1 97.00 Eric KatzPhoenix, AZ J Robert GarriochLasalle, ON Clifford HudsonTempe, AZ Jennifer O'NeillGreenwood Vlg, CO
6.22 Silver 2/3 83.00 Rick BoydCalgary, AB Pauline BoydCalgary, AB Sid StevensSt Thomas, ON Carolyn StevensSt Thomas, ON
6.22 Silver 2/3 1 83.00 Robert DyerParadise Valley, AZ Keith HilzendegerPhoenix, AZ Joyce PerlsteinScottsdale, AZ Bruce YeeParadise Valley, AZ
4.44 Silver 4/5 2 1 81.00 David CroissantTucson, AZ Sherra Kay ReadMesa, AZ John SmartGilbert, AZ Shari SmartGilbert, AZ
3.58 Silver 4/5 81.00 Carol HauthSurprise, AZ Michelle MulveySurprise, AZ Bruce RhoadsBuckeye, AZ Daniel HalseySurprise, AZ
3.33 Silver 6/7 3 2 75.00 Paul BoormanSun City West, AZ John FitermanSun City West, AZ Larry LeightonSun City West, AZ Roswell JohnsonGlendale, AZ
2.54 Silver 6/7 75.00 Jim MurphyCalgary, AB Chris MurphyCalgary, AB Roxy SandmaierVictoria, BC Louis SandmaierVictoria, BC
2.10 Silver 8 74.00 Barbara DaliHailey, ID Gary WisinskiScottsdale, AZ Beth WisinskiScottsdale, AZ Terri RichardsScottsdale, AZ
2.50 Silver 9 4 71.00 Richard SentnerBow, WA Jeffrey ChasanPhoenix, AZ Hugh KirkpatrickScottsdale, AZ Mohammed MohiuddinScottsdale, AZ
1.72 Silver 10 68.00 Mary RehfeldtScottsdale, AZ Elizabeth PittmanMesa, AZ Robert KreutzerScottsdale, AZ Alice PierceScottsdale, AZ
1.83 Silver 11/12 5/6 3/4 66.00 Janis MerrillParadise Valley, AZ Vivian NicholasMesa, AZ Deborah LautLafayette, CO Linda HopkinsPlymouth, MN
1.83 Silver 11/12 5/6 3/4 66.00 Susan WelkerSun Lakes, AZ William RusbyCamano Island, WA James LibbySun Lakes, AZ Terrance KilbreathSun Lakes, AZ
1.33 Silver 7/9 65.00 Charlie LikermanScottsdale, AZ Ellen BlumScottsdale, AZ Lynn PoncherScottsdale, AZ Barbara ChadwickScottsdale, AZ
1.33 Silver 7/9 65.00 Don WallaceKelowna, BC Elaine Hansen-HillSun City, AZ William KinneyFlagstaff, AZ Elaine ColokathisChelmsford, MA
1.33 Silver 7/9 65.00 Patti WeiglerScottsdale, AZ Lynda StrusinerScottsdale, AZ Karen LeeGlencoe, IL Marilynne HartsteinScottsdale, AZ
0.99 Silver 5 63.00 Charles ChittendenPhoenix, AZ Mary Jane ChittendenPhoenix, AZ Barbara C LeavittScottsdale, AZ June CohenScottsdale, AZ

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
20 Eric Katz J Robert Garrioch Clifford Hudson Jennifer O'Neill B 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 9.47 Silver
29 Rick Boyd Pauline Boyd Sid Stevens Carolyn Stevens B 2/3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.22 Silver
39 Robert Dyer Keith Hilzendeger Joyce Perlstein Bruce Yee C 2/3 1 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 6.22 Silver
26 Carol Hauth Michelle Mulvey Bruce Rhoads Daniel Halsey B 4/5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.58 Silver
38 David Croissant Sherra Kay Read John Smart Shari Smart D 4/5 2 1 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 4.44 Silver
24 Jim Murphy Chris Murphy Roxy Sandmaier Louis Sandmaier B 6/7 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.54 Silver
10 Paul Boorman John Fiterman Larry Leighton Roswell Johnson D 6/7 3 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 3.33 Silver
19 Barbara Dali Gary Wisinski Beth Wisinski Terri Richards B 8 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.10 Silver
6 Richard Sentner Jeffrey Chasan Hugh Kirkpatrick Mohammed Mohiuddin C 9 4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.50 Silver
2 Mary Rehfeldt Elizabeth Pittman Robert Kreutzer Alice Pierce B 10 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.72 Silver
36 Susan Welker William Rusby James Libby Terrance Kilbreath D 11/12 5/6 3/4 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.83 Silver
7 Janis Merrill Vivian Nicholas Deborah Laut Linda Hopkins D 11/12 5/6 3/4 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.83 Silver
40 Patti Weigler Lynda Strusiner Karen Lee Marilynne Hartstein C - 7/9 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.33 Silver
16 Charlie Likerman Ellen Blum Lynn Poncher Barbara Chadwick C - 7/9 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.33 Silver
32 Don Wallace Elaine Hansen-Hill William Kinney Elaine Colokathis C - 7/9 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.33 Silver
25 Linda Ehrlich Debbie Reichow Pat Sandler Marilyn Abramson B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.60 Silver
23 Janis Holle Sydney Sides Mary Ann Bond Virginia Pedersen B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.60 Silver
17 Nancy Mayer David Rosencranz Jacqueline Teunissen-Myers Paul Vaccaro C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.80 Silver
3 Charles Chittenden Mary Jane Chittenden Barbara C Leavitt June Cohen D - - 5 - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.99 Silver
31 Lynne Holmes Nancy Brooks Jean Petrilli Donna Hendrix C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.80 Silver
5 Charlene Gangel Jane Slezak Beverly Lust Lindsay Cantoni C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.60 Silver
34 Diane Weissman Marilyn Bowie Carol Johns Deborah Weiss B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.60 Silver
21 Penni Brodey Caryl Shideler Monika Senf Jacqueline Goodling C - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.40 Silver
41 Ronald Doubek Norman Lamster Dave Pietrewicz Jerry Eisen D - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.60 Silver
15 Steven Sapiro Linda Herman Judy Lamers Barbara Hewitt D - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.50 Silver
42 Linda Thieken Margaret Randol Sheri Martin Judy Gallin C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
33 William Korytowski Joanne Korytowski Linda Smith Shay Kinney B - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.80 Silver
11 Cheryl Lurie Cindy Shoemaker Jack Shoemaker Mark Andrews C - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.60 Silver
43 Cindy Wilcox Faye Robinowitz Kaye Summers Toni Bliss C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.60 Silver
12 Janet Bridger Lois Bartels Marilyn Dumond Marilynne Harney C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.40 Silver
18 Bonnie Butler Christine Garner Cheryl Verlander Harvey Lowe C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.40 Silver
28 Grant Deger Julieen Crane Donna Farnham Susan Schulman C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.60 Silver
27 Jack Gilburne Fred Schomer Paul Zatulove Gene Friedman C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.40 Silver
14 Arthur Carlson Elaine Carlson William Travis Geraldine Travis D - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.40 Silver
22 Sandra Walters Jeanette Larson Gail Mattson Betty Kendall C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.60 Silver
1 Eileen Utter James Utter Nat Raman Rajam Raman B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.40 Silver
4 Deborah Baronofsky Jane Kantor Royann Bonnell Ruth Parker D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.40 Silver
37 Jo Harris Carmen Hacker Aileen Brock Mildred West D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.40 Silver
8 Christine Giza William Harrison Rita Myrann Vicki Aubrey D - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.40 Silver
30 Janet Hastings Barbara Bennett Judith Edinger Glenn Struck B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.40 Silver
9 Cynthia O'Connell Carmel Robbins Ellen Tryba Linda Lederman D - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00
13 Claudette Raphael Lynda Simpson Barbara Mellman Davis Esme Scanlin D - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00
35 John Dunlop Ursula Pappas Susan Mindel Geoff Walker D - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.20 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results