Feb 17, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.47 Silver 1 96.00 Allan DeserpaTempe, AZ John SchnellParadise Valley, AZ Adele VerkampPhoenix, AZ Jerry GaerScottsdale, AZ
16.10 Silver 2 83.00 Joan CreminParadise Valley, AZ Silas WasserstromWashington, DC Haig TchamitchParadise Valley, AZ Sylvia ShiLas Vegas, NV
12.08 Silver 3 1 77.00 Thomas RomineBillings, MT Bill BradshawBillings, MT Ann ZornBillings, MT Joseph BarrettBillings, MT
9.06 Silver 4 76.00 Kenneth TitowScottsdale, AZ Carole SilversteinScottsdale, AZ Bruce SilversteinScottsdale, AZ Markland JonesPhoenix, AZ
6.65 Silver 5/6 75.00 Dwight BenderLondon, ON Gordon WatersLondon, ON Stephen YoungWoodstock, ON Elizabeth McDowellKitchener, ON
6.65 Silver 5/6 75.00 David RankinMesa, AZ Edwin KattenCave Creek, AZ Vic QuirosPhoenix, AZ Jack ShartsisHuntington Wds, MI
7.46 Silver 7 2 1 74.00 D'Anne PientkaPhoenix, AZ Derek ZiolaSurrey, BC Monte ZiolaMesa, AZ Joan BeuchelScottsdale, AZ
5.60 Silver 3 73.00 Ken BatkoScottsdale, AZ Norman LynnHighland Park, IL David OchiaiPhoenix, AZ Chris McNaughtonScottsdale, AZ
4.20 Silver 4 71.00 Ernest LedbetterTucson, AZ Jared BouldsTucson, AZ William HowardGreen Valley, AZ Eric SwansonTucson, AZ
3.32 Silver 5 67.00 Jane YoungbergSurrey, BC Sudhakar DivakaruniScottsdale, AZ Dena GoldstonPhoenix, AZ Marc RaphaelScottsdale, AZ
2.94 Silver 6/7 2 61.00 Judy BrewScottsdale, AZ Clark RansomTempe, AZ Susan Kay SchultzScottsdale, AZ Richard GitterPhoenix, AZ
2.67 Silver 6/7 61.00 John UrciuoliFountain Hills, AZ Fred BatkoPhoenix, AZ Mary OlskyMadison, WI Mark OlskyMadison, WI
2.21 Silver 3 54.00 Alan SalemScottsdale, AZ Kandi OsbornePhoenix, AZ Murali NairPhoenix, AZ Bill CarstensAnthem, AZ
1.48 Silver 4/5 46.00 Anne Marie HarringtonScottsdale, AZ Sharon WallackScottsdale, AZ Sheryl MartinScottsdale, AZ Dianne SchechterScottsdale, AZ
1.48 Silver 4/5 46.00 Carol UrbenScottsdale, AZ Cecil HenryKingman, AZ Pat MonahanInterlochen, MI Linda MonahanInterlochen, MI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
1 Allan Deserpa John Schnell Adele Verkamp Jerry Gaer A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 21.47 Silver
5 Joan Cremin Silas Wasserstrom Haig Tchamitch Sylvia Shi A 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 16.10 Silver
29 Thomas Romine Bill Bradshaw Ann Zorn Joseph Barrett X 3 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 12.08 Silver
17 Kenneth Titow Carole Silverstein Bruce Silverstein Markland Jones A 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 9.06 Silver
27 David Rankin Edwin Katten Vic Quiros Jack Shartsis A 5/6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.65 Silver
21 Dwight Bender Gordon Waters Stephen Young Elizabeth McDowell A 5/6 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 6.65 Silver
4 D'Anne Pientka Derek Ziola Monte Ziola Joan Beuchel Y 7 2 1 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 7.46 Silver
10 Ken Batko Norman Lynn David Ochiai Chris McNaughton X - 3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.60 Silver
15 Ernest Ledbetter Jared Boulds William Howard Eric Swanson X - 4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 4.20 Silver
12 Jane Youngberg Sudhakar Divakaruni Dena Goldston Marc Raphael X - 5 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 3.32 Silver
25 Peter Jones Lloyda Jones Liz Reese Robert Watts A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.26 Silver
19 Harvinder Sidhu Kenneth Klein Leon Lowe Ben Blacik A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.90 Silver
26 John Urciuoli Fred Batko Mary Olsky Mark Olsky X - 6/7 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.67 Silver
7 Judy Brew Clark Ransom Susan Kay Schultz Richard Gitter Y - 6/7 2 - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.94 Silver
22 L Nordlinder Ivaldo Lunardi Gary Peschong Shirley Thompson X - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.08 Silver
11 Elizabeth Erling Suzette Wynn Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.08 Silver
8 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor Marcia Aspinall Stephanie McAdam X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.08 Silver
23 Alan Salem Kandi Osborne Murali Nair Bill Carstens Y - - 3 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.21 Silver
13 Richard Hunt Kelly Aanenson Oris Mowry Jessie Brunswig X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.08 Silver
9 Elaine Sorensen Ted Rich Paul Sorensen Linda Taschuk X - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.08 Silver
18 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier Darcy White David Sackett A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
28 Carol Urben Cecil Henry Pat Monahan Linda Monahan Y - - 4/5 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.48 Silver
20 Larry Anfinson Sadu Marrott David Zapatka Janet Daling A - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.72 Silver
24 Anne Marie Harrington Sharon Wallack Sheryl Martin Dianne Schechter Y - - 4/5 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.48 Silver
6 Randee Machotka Patricia Turberg Sonja Shiner Howard Lopata Y - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.72 Silver
14 Karen Johnson Bill Parks James Miller Scott Donaldson X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.36 Silver
2 George Everitt Judith Jadin Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.72 Silver
16 Frank Collecchia William Toutant Brenda Koblick Dan Betts Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.36 Silver
3 Eva Berlin Carmen Duffek Lois Butler William Ahern Y - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results