Feb 22, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.23 Red 1 97.00 Jim MahaffeyWinter Park, FL Sam LevNew York, NY James KrekorianPensacola, FL Drew CasenHenderson, NV Daniel LevNew York, NY
3.92 Red 2 93.00 Jay Whipple IIIBoca Grande, FL Gary CohlerDelray Beach, FL Jerry HelmsCharlotte, NC James FoxVirginia Beach, VA John StiefelWethersfield, CT
2.94 Red 3 83.00 Steven JacksonVero Beach, FL Joseph ShullNew Haven, IN Kimberly GrantFort Wayne, IN Gary ChaneyWoodburn, IN
3.76 Red 4 1 79.00 Nancy StrachanMississauga, ON Catherine KinsellaMississauga, ON Gail LambacherOakville, ON Judite KokisMississauga, ON
2.82 Red 5 2 1 75.00 Mary GatelyNaples, FL Betsy ColeNaples, FL Barry DeatheVero Beach, FL Ibrahem El-RahebHamilton, ON
2.12 Red 3 74.00 Julie ZinziFranklin Lakes, NJ Peri NamerowMahwah, NJ Kim MartinPonte Vedra, FL Joan LangHollywood, FL
1.59 Red 4 69.00 Richard LashSt John's, NL Marilyn BennettSt Petersburg, FL Brenda WoodmanMount Pearl, NL James WoodmanMount Pearl, NL
1.19 Red 5 64.00 Virginia WheelockSarasota, FL Elli FreihoferOsprey, FL Dennis WalshOsprey, FL Alan KorpiWellesley, MA
1.38 Red 2 45.00 Donald CarrLakewood Ranch, FL Les MuranyiBradenton, FL Gary GrobakerPalmetto, FL Barry SchneiderPalmetto, FL

Recaps

Section I

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Jim Mahaffey Sam Lev James Krekorian Drew Casen Daniel Lev A 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 5.23 Red
5 Jay Whipple III Gary Cohler Jerry Helms James Fox John Stiefel A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.92 Red
3 Steven Jackson Joseph Shull Kimberly Grant Gary Chaney A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.94 Red
1 Nancy Strachan Catherine Kinsella Gail Lambacher Judite Kokis B 4 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.76 Red
18 Mary Gately Betsy Cole Barry Deathe Ibrahem El-Raheb C 5 2 1 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.82 Red
15 Julie Zinzi Peri Namerow Kim Martin Joan Lang B - 3 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.12 Red
8 Barbara Pearlman Michael Gibson Lawrence Lau John Klayman A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.50 Red
17 Richard Lash Marilyn Bennett Brenda Woodman James Woodman B - 4 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.59 Red
10 Candace McMahon Susan Charnas Hope Ellis Brian Ellis A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.50 Red
16 Virginia Wheelock Elli Freihofer Dennis Walsh Alan Korpi B - 5 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.19 Red
6 Rebecca Ames Franklyn Caine M. Clint Doss Tim Jones B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.50 Red
12 Rava Giguere Phyllis Morgan Ruth Woods Robert Gray B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.25 Red
7 Ann Sisk Teresa Noa Stan Weinstein Allen Siegel B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.25 Red
9 Donald Carr Les Muranyi Gary Grobaker Barry Schneider C - - 2 - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.38 Red
14 Anita Palmer Gigi Plunkett Beverly Prechtel Kathie Keiderling C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
13 James Storch Joyce Clark Janet Jones Marilyn Storch C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
2 Harvey Shifrin Virginia Acker Diane Wheeler Sandra Hunt C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
4 Tamar Odell Joan Stanchek Susan Mulholland Edith Cagney B - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results