Feb 20, 2019 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed KO 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
19.01 Gold 1 Arnie SummersVero Beach, FL Betty FortuneLakeland, FL David SeelySimcoe, ON Patricia BlackLakeland, FL
13.31 Gold 2 George KenworthyBradenton, FL Ralph DesmondSarasota, FL Vincent MiranteSarasota, FL Susan ElwynSarasota, FL
7.60 Gold 3/4 Phillip FultzPaducah, KY Brenda KellyKnoxville, TN Pamela FeePaducah, KY Sarah PentecostDresden, TN
7.60 Gold 3/4 Hubert Howe JrWesthampton, NY Jonathan HoweSag Harbor, NY Renee BergsteinIndianapolis, IN Jerry BergsteinIndianapolis, IN

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Milferd Jones Alfred Hartmann Linda Hartmann Virginia Jones A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Gerry Vaughn Ann Taylor Judith Fleming Carol Helderlein A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.90 Red
14 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn Nancy Farmer Luther Merry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Mark Bruce Michael Simpson Phil Reilly Albert Makem A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.90 Red
12 Arnie Summers Betty Fortune David Seely Patricia Black A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 19.01 Gold
11 Elaine Garofalo Angelica Whipp Marlene Grimwood Peter Grimwood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 David Drake Donna Drake Janet Dugan Barbara LeVay A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 George Kenworthy Ralph Desmond Vincent Mirante Susan Elwyn A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.31 Gold
8 Doug Hubbard Charlotte Hubbard Judy Hill Firm Weaver A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Hubert Howe Jr Jonathan Howe Renee Bergstein Jerry Bergstein A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.60 Gold
6 Phillip Fultz Brenda Kelly Pamela Fee Sarah Pentecost A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.60 Gold
5 Richard Whittington Michael Warchol Philip Smith Norma McNulty A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Raye Lundrigan Margaret Gibbons Myra Sheppard Brian Collins A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.90 Red
3 Ann Sisk Teresa Noa Joyce Levy Dorothy Nutkis A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Barbara Marinak Jeanine Fagley Jan Summers Genny Cesario A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.90 Red
16 Tim Jones Barbara Parke Nancy Whitmire M. Clint Doss A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results