Feb 20, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

A/X Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Melih Ozdil Sharon Goldman A 7 - - 14 - - 369.31 52.61 437.50 806.81 9.20 Gold Scores
3 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A 14 - - 3 - - 437.50 62.32 334.50 772.00 4.91 Gold Scores
10 Charles Nemes Richard Cobin X - 10 - 10 3 - 374.93 53.41 374.50 749.43 3.09 Gold Scores
1 Frederick Wills Tina Tessaro A - - - 13 - - 369.48 52.63 375.00 744.48 1.89 Red Scores
4 Mary Rutledge Michael Molinari X - - - - - - 355.75 50.68 362.75 718.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Gerrianne Mason Allison L Cappelletti A - - - - - - 367.04 52.28 320.00 687.04 Scores
5 Michel Rapoport Susan Gilbert A - - - - - - 331.19 47.18 353.75 684.94 0.94 Red Scores
6 Andris Strauss Marie Burgess-Strauss X - - - - - - 293.93 41.87 381.75 675.68 1.74 Gold Scores
9 Muriel Altus Philip Altus A - - - - - - 324.92 46.28 347.75 672.67 Scores
8 Steve Epstein Gerald Ungar X - - - - - - 338.18 48.17 327.00 665.18 Scores
11 John Measures Mary Gerner A - - - - - - 300.63 42.82 342.25 642.88 Scores
2 Beverly Onisko Dolores Bright X - - - - - - 328.85 46.84 301.00 629.85 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
12 Dennis O'Brien Joan Brandeis X 6 2 - 2 2 - 426.52 60.76 386.50 813.02 12.74 Gold Scores
7 Hans Jacobs Jack Shinehoft A 9 - - - - - 357.92 50.99 430.25 788.17 7.36 Gold Scores
3 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 12 - - - - - 364.52 51.93 409.50 774.02 5.66 Gold Scores
5 Donna Rodwell Rick Schoenfield A 18 - - 6 - - 408.06 58.13 354.50 762.56 3.87 Gold Scores
9 Janet Becker R Jay Becker A - - - 14 - - 370.25 52.74 390.50 760.75 2.72 Red Scores
8 Allan Wolf Russell Friedman X - 9 - 9 6 - 391.83 55.82 367.00 758.83 3.40 Gold Scores
2 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman X - - - 13 - - 372.32 53.04 333.50 705.82 0.88 Red Scores
10 Allen Anderson Carol Klempner X - - - - - - 344.19 49.03 332.00 676.19 Scores
11 Joan Schoenherr Peter Cleaves X - - - - - - 341.07 48.59 331.00 672.07 Scores
4 James Milam Beth Milam X - - - - - - 330.50 47.08 337.75 668.25 0.50 Red Scores
1 Gordon Decker Bob Meixner A - - - - - - 282.96 40.31 316.25 599.21 Scores
6 Maryann Whitman Roberta Sutker X - - - - - - 234.65 33.43 232.25 466.90 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
10 Herbert Sachs S Ruskin A 1 - - 2 - - 449.82 64.08 414.50 864.32 36.81 Gold Scores
1 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A 3 - - 1 - - 467.81 66.64 381.00 848.81 20.71 Gold Scores
12 Adel Eryan Masood Kizilbash X 11 4 - - 5 - 362.06 51.58 418.00 780.06 7.16 Gold Scores
11 Ann Dickman-Pullman Sharon Maris X - 8 - 8 2 - 380.67 54.23 378.50 759.17 3.77 Gold Scores
9 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A - - - 11 - - 374.67 53.37 382.00 756.67 2.30 Red Scores
7 Brian Mason Barbara Heller A - - - 9 - - 375.58 53.50 366.50 742.08 2.02 Red Scores
6 Sylvia Christian Nathaniel Cook A - - - 5 - - 399.46 56.90 328.00 727.46 1.88 Red Scores
5 Tom Oppenheimer Bill Canfield A - - - - - - 341.69 48.67 352.50 694.19 0.88 Red Scores
3 William Vaughan Liane Turner A - - - - - - 297.50 42.38 331.50 629.00 Scores
4 Barry Schneider Libby Kaufman X - - - - - - 306.00 43.59 295.50 601.50 Scores
8 Sandra Krietzberg Cleopatra Guastella X - - - - - - 272.42 38.81 313.50 585.92 Scores
2 Jeffrey Kosnett Alice Wegman X - - - - - - 286.10 40.75 269.00 555.10 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
9 Gloria Bart Fred Stewart A 4 - - - - - 323.68 46.11 506.50 830.18 15.53 Gold Scores
12 Mustafa Cem Tokay Ruth Fleischmann A 10 - - 4 - - 424.67 60.49 356.50 781.17 6.69 Gold Scores
1 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - - - - 366.12 52.15 384.50 750.62 1.43 Red Scores
7 Marietta Huggard Carolyn Holcomb A - - - 7 - - 398.56 56.77 346.50 745.06 1.43 Red Scores
3 Allan Stauber Paul Sidikman A - - - - - - 320.02 45.59 416.50 736.52 3.53 Gold Scores
8 Todd Wachsman Peter Jargowsky X - - - 8 5 - 392.33 55.89 338.75 731.08 1.87 Red Scores
11 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin A - - - 12 - - 373.19 53.16 350.00 723.19 0.94 Red Scores
6 Jim Maxwell Izrail Gorian X - - - 10 7 - 388.12 55.29 300.50 688.62 1.08 Red Scores
2 Joe Rizzuto Joan Bickel X - - - - - - 326.66 46.53 339.50 666.16 Scores
4 Sandra Macpherson James Keegan X - - - - - - 243.50 34.69 335.00 578.50 Scores
5 Jean Monette Carol Hamilton A - - - - - - 328.06 46.73 213.50 541.56 Scores
10 Ann Turner Sandy Bowers X - - - - - - 251.44 35.82 278.50 529.94 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Mimi Bieber Faye Marino A 2 - - 4 - - 409.50 58.33 439.50 849.00 27.61 Gold Scores
4 Tim Edwards-Davies Maureen Murphy X 13 5 - - 6 - 360.44 51.34 412.50 772.94 5.66 Gold Scores
1 Corey Krantz Rona Cappell A - - - 7 - - 388.29 55.31 351.00 739.29 1.43 Red Scores
11 Martin Newland David Turnbull X - - - - - - 318.96 45.44 356.25 675.21 Scores
9 Betty Sandifer Jeff Edelstein X - - - - 7 - 358.68 51.09 294.50 653.18 0.48 Red Scores
2 Michael Flader Jill Flader X - - - 6 1 - 391.54 55.77 260.50 652.04 3.35 Gold Scores
8 Bill Dinner Madi Drimmer X - - - - - - 304.68 43.40 337.50 642.18 Scores
6 Gene Keidan Carol Crossman X - - - - - - 298.38 42.50 340.00 638.38 Scores
7 Robert Dennard Sally Meckstroth A - - - - - - 271.25 38.64 362.75 634.00 Scores
5 Walter Casper Scott Roland A - - - - - - 311.69 44.40 279.50 591.19 Scores
10 Rick Holcomb Marie Duval X - - - 12 4 - 373.04 53.14 373.04 1.17 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Lowell Seyburn Robert Houtrow X 5 1 - 5 4 - 417.96 59.54 404.50 822.46 16.98 Gold Scores
2 Gloria McCain Mara Tuttle X 8 3 - 3 3 - 425.94 60.68 362.50 788.44 9.55 Gold Scores
1 Tsing-Hai Wann Kim Dean X 15 6 - 1 1 - 440.83 62.80 331.00 771.83 7.06 Gold Scores
11 Donna Marshall David Marshall X 16 7 - 11 8 - 380.00 54.13 384.00 764.00 4.33 Gold Scores
3 Lawrence Lau John Klayman A 17 - - - - - 353.65 50.38 409.00 762.65 4.09 Gold Scores
4 Steven Mehta Leon Fisher X - - - - - - 362.67 51.66 359.50 722.17 0.45 Red Scores
10 Muffie Gur Rochelle Djmal X - - - - - - 333.94 47.57 352.00 685.94 0.84 Red Scores
9 Les Bart Martha Marsh A - - - - - - 335.16 47.74 335.00 670.16 Scores
7 Sandra Fleischman Jane Wicentowski A - - - - - - 315.58 44.95 325.00 640.58 Scores
5 Jack Mahoney Ken Eisner X - - - - - - 297.65 42.40 334.50 632.15 Scores
6 Ronda O'Farrell Meg Hughes X - - - - - - 265.67 37.84 312.50 578.17 Scores