Feb 03, 2019 - Sunday 9:30 am

Sunday ABC Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
26.61 Gold 1 96.00 Isaac StephaniCincinnati, OH A J StephaniCincinnati, OH Jay AlbrightColumbus, OH Siraj HajiColumbus, OH
19.96 Gold 2 93.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY Shan HuangMelbourne, FL Kevin DwyerMelbourne, FL Kevin BathurstPalm Bch Gdns, FL Jianfeng LuoNorth York, ON
14.97 Gold 3 84.00 Yauheni SiutsauLoveland, OH Bob LyonFishers, IN John HintonGreenwood, IN Amitabh RaturiCincinnati, OH
11.23 Gold 4 82.00 Ryan SchultzDayton, OH Dallas MooreTrotwood, OH Bob StittDayton, OH Peter WhippleMason, OH
8.87 Gold 5 80.00 Jim BachelderColumbus, OH David BoxleyIndianapolis, IN Joseph RiceWinchester, KY Dennis HesthavenLouisville, KY
12.70 Gold 6 1 1 74.00 Bruce StroudIndianapolis, IN Suzanne BellamyIndianapolis, IN C William Bockstahler JrCarmel, IN Steve RubensteinFishers, IN Heather HarmeyerIndianapolis, IN
9.53 Gold 7 2 2 73.00 T Bondus IIICarmel, IN Willam HeeterIndianapolis, IN William GheenIndianapolis, IN Alan TavelIndianapolis, IN
7.14 Gold 8 3 3 71.00 Jeffrey ChapmanHopkinsville, KY Maureen ClerkinFishers, IN Donna ChapmanHopkinsville, KY Lonnie BlevinsMcCordsville, IN
5.36 Gold 4 4 66.00 Rahul KapurIndianapolis, IN Alka KapurIndianapolis, IN Domenico SneiderCarmel, IN Daniel MytelkaCarmel, IN
4.23 Gold 5 63.00 Eugene KoberIndianapolis, IN Muffie ConoverCarmel, IN Rana AroraCarmel, IN Max Mohan AroraCarmel, IN
3.63 Gold 6 62.00 William NicolaiWestfield, IN Stuart PetersenDayton, OH Thomas KoralewskiAvon, IN Alex KhrakovskyColumbus, OH
2.26 Gold 5 55.00 Perry OlsenFishers, IN Richard BarnesIndianapolis, IN Sally LandrumNoblesville, IN John JordanFishers, IN

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Isaac Stephani A J Stephani Jay Albright Siraj Haji A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 26.61 Gold
26 Joan Millens Shan Huang Kevin Dwyer Kevin Bathurst Jianfeng Luo A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 19.96 Gold
3 Yauheni Siutsau Bob Lyon John Hinton Amitabh Raturi A 3 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 14.97 Gold
13 Ryan Schultz Dallas Moore Bob Stitt Peter Whipple A 4 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 11.23 Gold
10 Jim Bachelder David Boxley Joseph Rice Dennis Hesthaven A 5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 8.87 Gold
16 Bruce Stroud Suzanne Bellamy C William Bockstahler Jr Steve Rubenstein Heather Harmeyer C 6 1 1 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 12.70 Gold
12 T Bondus III Willam Heeter William Gheen Alan Tavel C 7 2 2 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 9.53 Gold
14 Jeffrey Chapman Maureen Clerkin Donna Chapman Lonnie Blevins C 8 3 3 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 7.14 Gold
11 Billie Brown William Lea Jr Gary Gentry Bernard Kay A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.00 Red
30 Linda Leedy Mitchell Pote Martin Feeney Loren Anderson Wagner Van Vlack A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.00 Red
28 Dwight Bender Joshua Stark Dave Glen Ewoud Van Goch A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.00 Red
27 Rahul Kapur Alka Kapur Domenico Sneider Daniel Mytelka C - 4 4 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 5.36 Gold
6 Bob Fisk Lorna Davis Stephen Moese Mike Ma A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.50 Red
25 Gary Kessler Vickie Sebastian Sudheer Pimputkar Russell Shoup A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.00 Red
21 Eugene Kober Muffie Conover Rana Arora Max Mohan Arora B - 5 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.23 Gold
33 William Nicolai Stuart Petersen Thomas Koralewski Alex Khrakovsky B - 6 - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 3.63 Gold
32 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers Jon Brissman John Grantham A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.50 Red
23 John Peer James Rowen Linda Cronkleton Frederic Hadley B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
20 Perry Olsen Richard Barnes Sally Landrum John Jordan C - - 5 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.26 Gold
1 Gary Chaney Kimberly Grant Judy Jenkins James Kart B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
7 Kitty Parrin Freda Ingersoll Deanna Nesbit Wanda Cole B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
17 Annette Clark Donald Florida Joanna Hebermehl Milt Van Reed A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
31 Svein Sjovold John Scheafer Suzanne Wright Pamela Little C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.50 Red
18 Charles Aldenderfer Peter Aldenderfer Larry Allison Jonathan Wolf B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.00 Red
2 Diane Scott Shafaat Dalal James Kirtley Tana Holt C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.50 Red
19 Madeline Pfeiffer Toby Kahn Stuart Ray Connie Noel C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.00 Red
4 Daniel Loveland Eva Allen Karen Clemency Sara Furey C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
5 Daniel Kirwan W Dunn James Mantz V Dion Baker C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.00 Red
29 Helaine Herman Avrum Herman Katherine Miller Jody Barth C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.00 Red
22 Daniel Groves Suzy Fulkerson Gregory Udell James Zimmer C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.00 Red
15 Constance Galanti Wynn Cook Peggy Kramer Sheila Baker C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
9 Frank Tharp Wanda Cavinder Elizabeth Brown Mona Loft C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
24 Janice Vernia Pam Strack Maribeth Ransel George Schmid Sr B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results