Feb 10, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

Hal Gloff Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.00 Silver 1 99.00 Diana JingSurrey, BC Nicholas StockNorth Vancouver, BC Amy GaoRichmond, BC Baixiang LiuBurnaby, BC
8.25 Silver 2 98.00 Eric PanBurnaby, BC David HuangBurnaby, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC Sidney YangRichmond, BC
6.19 Silver 3 92.00 Michael MoffattSurrey, BC Vicki MoffattSurrey, BC Trudy HurdleRichmond, BC John HurdleRichmond, BC
4.64 Silver 4 89.00 Howard EpleyKent, WA Karen EpleyKent, WA Gustav AxenNew Westminster, BC Dee SteilNew Westminster, BC
3.67 Silver 5 88.00 Jay BrandtBellingham, WA Gay ParrishBellingham, WA John LienSurrey, BC Liz StonemanSurrey, BC
4.62 Silver 6/7 1 1 87.00 Paul RemagenMaple Falls, WA Sharon CarpenterBellingham, WA Glenn McNicolMaple Falls, WA Nora DemmertBellingham, WA
2.95 Silver 6/7 87.00 Garry SkoropadaMaple Ridge, BC David SchmidtChilliwack, BC Dan WebsterAldergrove, BC Kevin SkoropadaWhonnock, BC
3.47 Silver 8 2 82.00 Owen CarterBellingham, WA Gail CarterBellingham, WA Larry DaugertFerndale, WA Michael HahnBellingham, WA
2.60 Silver 3 76.00 Joan PetersonBellingham, WA Ronald MillerBellingham, WA Rose Marie Norton-NaderBellingham, WA John NaderBellingham, WA
1.95 Silver 4 74.00 Jack JohnsonSurrey, BC Edee RumleyLangley, BC Maryellen GalloSurrey, BC Diane GriffithsLangley, BC
1.54 Silver 5 72.00 John LeishmanBellingham, WA Charles TompkinsBellingham, WA Kenneth PettichordBlaine, WA Marilyn HornBellingham, WA
1.76 Silver 2 58.00 Philip KneisleyBellingham, WA Debra JusakBellingham, WA Eric AbrutynBellingham, WA Jane AbrutynBellingham, WA
1.32 Silver 3 54.00 Darlene AllenSquamish, BC Marilyn BrownKingston, ON Charles BiagiBellingham, WA Carol BiagiBellingham, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Diana Jing Nicholas Stock Amy Gao Baixiang Liu A 1 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 11.00 Silver
25 Eric Pan David Huang Jack Lee Sidney Yang A 2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 8.25 Silver
8 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A 3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 6.19 Silver
18 Howard Epley Karen Epley Gustav Axen Dee Steil A 4 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.64 Silver
20 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish John Lien Liz Stoneman A 5 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.67 Silver
10 Garry Skoropada David Schmidt Dan Webster Kevin Skoropada A 6/7 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.95 Silver
13 Paul Remagen Sharon Carpenter Glenn McNicol Nora Demmert C 6/7 1 1 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 4.62 Silver
5 Owen Carter Gail Carter Larry Daugert Michael Hahn B 8 2 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 3.47 Silver
23 Thomas Devine Josh Sinnett Ron Beall Michael Boruta A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.78 Silver
19 Angela Fenton Sandra Robson Gene Fomin Gregory Trautman A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 1.04 Silver
4 Ralph Cole Larry Verrall John Kamb Wilma Kamb A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.04 Silver
16 Joan Peterson Ronald Miller Rose Marie Norton-Nader John Nader B - 3 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.60 Silver
9 Jack Johnson Edee Rumley Maryellen Gallo Diane Griffiths B - 4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.95 Silver
3 John Leishman Charles Tompkins Kenneth Pettichord Marilyn Horn B - 5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.54 Silver
26 Jim Garnier Michael Desaulniers Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.78 Silver
1 Brian Sims Ron Fox Lois Mazuren Sharon Horvath B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.04 Silver
12 Dean Altschuler Insa Fricker Isabel Chernoff Ronald Pratt A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.91 Silver
17 Nuji Muriby Irina Muriby Rebecca Brown David Mac Auley B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.04 Silver
30 Paul Harding Lynda Cole Tracey Meek John Miller A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.04 Silver
6 Philip Kneisley Debra Jusak Eric Abrutyn Jane Abrutyn C - - 2 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.76 Silver
21 John Kay Norma McNamara Diane McNames Marlene Barber B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
29 Wendy Allex Jim Hansen Michael Dodson Robert Bjorge A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
22 Jennifer Beall Martha Jenkins Michael Price Denny Gibson B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.52 Silver
28 Gale Gropp Ouida McCullough Nobi Morris Marilyn Knipp B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.78 Silver
2 Darlene Allen Marilyn Brown Charles Biagi Carol Biagi C - - 3 - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.32 Silver
27 Valerie Wilson Betty Brophy Elizabeth Foster Cory McCaig C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.78 Silver
11 Jon Ransom Linda Allen Gary Hardwick Ron Delbecq C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.26 Silver
7 Dirinda Venneau Shawn Goenen Patricia Schoening Patricia Caltrider B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.52 Silver
24 Larraine Smith Irene Dundon Lisa Bealle Debra Sutherland C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.52 Silver
14 Donald Weldon Dale Bjornson Alta Stauffer Martha Foley C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.52 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results