Feb 20, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Vancouver Bracketed KOs 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.60 Gold 1 David MullerVancouver, WA Roy WilkinsonPortland, OR Mark HickmanBend, OR Nancy SerneBend, OR
9.52 Gold 2 Bill RussellScappoose, OR Larry LiewerScappoose, OR Dave PinchLake Oswego, OR Marie PinchLake Oswego, OR
5.44 Gold 3/4 Douglas MerrittGrants Pass, OR Donna AndrewsGrants Pass, OR Denise McElneyGold Hill, OR Connie SloperGrants Pass, OR
5.44 Gold 3/4 Susan TaylorVancouver, WA Reinhard BohmeVancouver, WA Kathleen VasksCamas, WA Judith StewartVancouver, WA

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Sally Miller Anita Thompson Wendy Mednick Deanne Takasumi A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.36 Red
15 Pauline Bullert Charles Mead Krista Kabacy Cynthia Brogan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Margaret Evenson Betsy McCormick David Doerner Bryce McMurdo A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.36 Red
13 Janet Meister Karen Trenner Mary Greeniaus Jolanta Janowski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Susan Taylor Reinhard Bohme Kathleen Vasks Judith Stewart A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.44 Gold
11 Stanley Slete Al Lunde Dian Williams Judith Zylkowski A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Patricia Kirkpatrick Susan Vollmer Joan Page Marcia Cramer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.36 Red
9 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Margol Tucci Lyn Tierney A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Michael Rickus Renee Arnold Jaci Bohms Kathy Kuebbing A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 David Muller Roy Wilkinson Mark Hickman Nancy Serne A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.60 Gold
6 Douglas Merritt Donna Andrews Denise McElney Connie Sloper A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.44 Gold
5 John Dove Sr Richard Zier Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Phyllis Sutter Jan Petroski Walter Thies Glenda Fleming A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Bill Russell Larry Liewer Dave Pinch Marie Pinch A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.52 Gold
2 Vern Katz Jeanne Schmidt Sherri Morgan Deb Dotters A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Elaine Green Gregory Smith Linda Smith David Smith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.36 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results