Feb 20, 2019 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

ABC Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Laurie Rowe Barbara Nist A 5 - - 1 - - 373.50 60.14 373.50 3.21 Gold I - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Irene Pickett Flo Savage A 8 - - 2 - - 352.50 56.76 352.50 2.25 Red I - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Alan Johnson Bill Lawrence A 10 - - 3 - - 342.50 55.15 342.50 1.61 Red I - 11 - E/W Scores
7 Gee Gee Walker Suzanne Cook A 17 - - 4 - - 326.50 52.58 326.50 1.12 Red I - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Connie Marfell Lynne Schaeffer A 21 - - 5 - - 313.00 50.40 313.00 0.64 Red H - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Dorothy Guimont Frank Holmes C 22 4 1 - 1 1 311.00 50.08 311.00 1.64 Gold H - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Ray Robert Gerard Hallee B 24 5 - - 2 - 309.50 49.84 309.50 1.15 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Ed Freeman Carl Kidd B - 7 - - - - 306.50 49.36 306.50 H - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes A - - - - - - 302.50 48.71 302.50 I - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Kilmer Paula Strand B - 9 - - - - 294.00 47.34 294.00 I - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Janina Lysek Kalvin Garton C - - 2 - - - 291.00 46.86 291.00 H - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Suzanne St Thomas Marjorie Blunt A - - - - - - 279.00 44.93 279.00 I - 5 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A 11 - - 1 - - 340.00 54.75 340.00 3.21 Gold H - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Daniel Hoekstra Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 14 - - 2 - - 336.00 54.11 336.00 2.25 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Brenda Glaze James Lindemann B 16 2 - 3 1 - 327.00 52.66 327.00 1.75 Gold H - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Bruce Cuthbertson Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III A 18 - - 4 - - 324.50 52.25 324.50 1.12 Red I - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Sharon Gaunt Paul Evanoff B 20 3 - 5 2 - 321.50 51.77 321.50 1.23 Red H - 12 - N/S Scores
3 Jeffrey Taylor Merlin Vilhauer A 23 - - - - - 310.00 49.92 310.00 H - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Don Lowry Kate Montgomery A - - - - - - 308.50 49.68 308.50 H - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Amy Casanova Paul Wrigley B - 6 - - - - 308.50 49.68 308.50 I - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Mark Smith Richard Carle A - - - - - - 301.00 48.47 301.00 H - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Bruce Brownfield Susan Ohman B - 10 - - - - 293.00 47.18 293.00 H - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Mike Annett Lynne Annett C - - - - - 1 262.00 42.19 262.00 1.05 Gold I - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Joyce Guhy Dianne Maffia C - - - - - - 218.50 35.19 218.50 I - 2 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A 2 - - 1 - - 392.50 63.20 392.50 3.21 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
10 J. Jay Roll Brian Gilbert A 6 - - 2 - - 363.50 58.53 363.50 2.25 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Nick Wiebe July Ratley A 7 - - 3 - - 355.00 57.17 355.00 1.61 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Ray Miller Scott Chupack A 13 - - 4 - - 338.00 54.43 338.00 1.12 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Jeff McKee David Brower A 19 - - 5 - - 322.50 51.93 322.50 0.64 Red H - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Edith DeShaw Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 295.50 47.58 295.50 H - 5 - E/W Scores
8 David Binney Dave Walker B - 8 - - 1 - 295.00 47.50 295.00 1.64 Gold H - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Tim Rilling Don Herring B - - - - 2 - 285.00 45.89 285.00 1.15 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Leslie Kelinson Sandra Lawrence B - - - - - - 269.50 43.40 269.50 H - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel C - - 3 - - - 268.00 43.16 268.00 H - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Tuba Unlu Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 233.50 37.60 233.50 I - 7 - N/S Scores
1 William Campbell Alan Hendrickson B - - - - - - 232.50 37.44 232.50 H - 1 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Paul Conroy David Baer B 1 1 - 1 1 - 394.50 63.53 394.50 3.21 Gold I - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Francesca Stedman Vladislav Isporski A 3 - - 2 - - 382.50 61.59 382.50 2.25 Red I - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Richard Soohoo Louis-Amaury Beauchet A 4 - - 3 - - 378.50 60.95 378.50 1.61 Red H - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Tracey Bauer Cristal Nell A 9 - - 4 - - 349.50 56.28 349.50 1.12 Red I - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Cynthia Glad Sue Anderson A 12 - - 5 - - 339.50 54.67 339.50 0.64 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Gerry Marshall Hendrik Sharples A 15 - - - - - 329.00 52.98 329.00 I - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Bjorge Thomas Devine A - - - - - - 300.50 48.39 300.50 I - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Leonardon Valentin Kovachev A - - - - - - 297.00 47.83 297.00 I - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Tom Joyce Rick Prouser A - - - - - - 284.50 45.81 284.50 H - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Dennis Harms Carol Harms B - - - - 2 - 262.00 42.19 262.00 1.07 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
1 John Yadon Sharon Fosses B - - - - - - 243.00 39.13 243.00 I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Henrietta Moore Sandra Stegman C - - - - - - 241.00 38.81 241.00 I - 2 - N/S Scores