Feb 08, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Edith Purgason Bonnie Loudin 3 5 4 - 2 2 - 94.50 56.25 93.30 187.80 2.68 Gold Scores
3 Richard McGaughy Maureen Weiss 7 8 - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 94.95 186.95 1.79 Gold Scores
7 Joan Cation Lavona Carter 7 9 - - - - - 81.50 48.51 102.51 184.01 1.61 Gold Scores
1 Larica Taylor Randy Patterson 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 100.51 179.01 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Mary Ellen Vail Shirley Kingsley 3 - - - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 66.38 175.88 1.38 Gold Scores
4 William Bonham Carl Estes 3 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.35 150.85 Scores
5 Betty Cartmell Mary Dodson 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 75.19 149.69 Scores
6 Vera Annenkova Laurinda Lankford 3 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 69.73 135.73 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Dorothea Faubion Bette Benton 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 91.00 191.50 4.52 Gold Scores
1 Floyd Gerwig Daniel Butler 7 11 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 86.50 183.00 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joan Hayton Ann Coates 3 13 8 - - - - 80.00 47.62 100.14 180.14 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
5 Wanda Mikhail Cynthia Bell 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 89.50 169.00 0.97 Red Scores
3 William Eads Cynthia Benton 7 - - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 81.00 167.50 0.69 Red Scores
4 Bob Whitmarsh Andrew Farnum 3 - - - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 82.00 165.50 0.74 Red Scores
2 Darlyn Dusek Madhu Moza 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 79.00 160.50 Scores
6 Jenny Kimball Linda Gaston 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 80.50 144.50 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Ian Fetterley Elaine Colokathis 3 10 7 - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 93.50 183.50 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
1 David Durand Richard Wright 7 12 - - 1 - - 110.50 65.77 71.50 182.00 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Michael Rainbird Elizabeth McDaniel 3 - - - 2 1 - 102.25 60.86 75.50 -1.75 177.75 0.98 Red Scores
7 Sheila Boyne Dupree Parker 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 100.00 171.50 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Sharon Plescia Susan Morrow 7 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 84.00 163.50 Scores
6 Dennis Beckman Richard Labouliere 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 75.50 156.50 Scores
3 Evelyn Brennan Norma Callender 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 80.00 152.50 Scores
2 Ronnie Martin Barbara Sweeney 3 - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 70.50 133.50 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Elizabeth Giroir June Poplack 3 4 3 - 2 2 - 100.00 59.52 90.14 190.14 3.39 Gold Scores
4 Jeffrey Walker William Boline 3 6 5 - 3 - - 96.50 57.44 91.27 187.77 2.30 Gold Scores
2 Anita Everhart John Everhart 3 7 6 - 1 1 - 105.50 62.80 81.98 187.48 2.01 Gold Scores
1 Lynn Sykes Lennie Wilkins 7 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 83.41 173.91 Scores
7 Robin Snow Elaine Nelson-Parker 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 76.94 151.94 Scores
8 Roslyn Wallace Elaine Brill 3 - - - - - - 62.00 36.90 86.29 148.29 Scores
6 June Bradford Phyllis Ogden 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 65.52 143.02 Scores
3 Jay Evert Charles Dalton 7 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 74.07 139.07 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Christian Liipfert James Sells 7 2 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 98.00 192.00 6.03 Gold Scores
5 Gregory Keys G David Hudson 3 - 9 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 82.00 178.00 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Nancie Wagner Valerie Lawlor 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 99.50 176.00 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Stanley Broadwater Hilda Hahn 7 - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 82.50 170.50 Scores
7 Stephanie Slattery Adrienne Juno 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 96.00 169.00 1.05 Red Scores
6 Danuta Parzych Camilla Muriby 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 156.00 Scores
4 Harriet Brown Sherrilyn Phelps 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 66.00 156.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Phyllis Grant Rhonwyn Weissman 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 78.50 155.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Gregory May David Badertscher 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 95.50 201.50 8.04 Gold Scores
1 Betty Westbrook Lawrence Michaels 3 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 86.50 175.50 1.28 Red Scores
3 Jenelle Chamberlain Bill Chamberlain 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 86.50 172.00 0.59 Red Scores
7 David Goodwin Rose Goodwin 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 93.00 168.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 AJ James Carol McCord 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 94.00 167.50 0.97 Red Scores
8 Linda Buzan Betty Moore 3 - - - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 73.50 164.50 0.97 Red Scores
4 Allan Chernov Paulette Armstrong 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 84.00 162.00 Scores
2 Julialee O'Shea Cecilia Tse 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 80.50 154.00 Scores