Feb 07, 2019 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Adrienne Juno Carol McCord 3 3 2 - 2 1 - 91.00 54.17 103.50 194.50 4.65 Gold Scores
5 Christian Liipfert James Sells 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 94.00 176.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 William Boline Jeffrey Walker 3 - - - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 84.50 174.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Steven Gordon Rhonwyn Weissman 7 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 80.50 166.50 Scores
2 Stuart Nelan Frank Zebedeo 7 - - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 65.50 166.00 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Linda Buzan Betty Moore 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 85.50 163.50 0.51 Red Scores
7 Evelyn Brennan Norma Callender 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 81.00 159.00 Scores
1 Robin Snow Elaine Nelson-Parker 1 - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 69.50 136.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob 7 7 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 85.50 186.50 2.07 Gold Scores
6 Dennis Beckman Richard Labouliere 3 12 6 - 3 2 - 98.50 58.63 80.50 179.00 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
5 Wanda Mikhail Cynthia Bell 3 13 7 - - - - 81.50 48.51 95.00 176.50 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Elaine Colokathis AJ James 3 - 8 - 2 1 - 100.00 59.52 75.50 175.50 1.14 Red Scores
1 Earl Cutler Pat Baker 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 91.00 175.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 G David Hudson Gregory Keys 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 94.50 168.00 0.97 Red Scores
8 Ann Coates Margarite Kirk 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 82.00 147.50 Scores
2 Beverly Giannone Geraldine Gainer 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 75.00 143.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Linda Brodie Carol Ehrman 7 1 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 102.00 210.00 8.27 Gold Scores
7 D Russell Long John Bedford 7 10 - - 4 - - 83.50 49.70 99.00 182.50 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
6 Michael Rainbird Elizabeth McDaniel 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 96.50 169.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Susan Silvey Margaret Thomson 3 - - - 2 1 - 88.50 52.68 77.00 165.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Kathleen McDougall Ava Noble 1 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 86.00 161.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Richard McGaughy Maureen Weiss 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.50 160.50 Scores
8 Camilla Muriby Susan Banks 3 - - - 3 2 - 86.00 51.19 74.00 160.00 0.73 Red Scores
2 Daniel Butler Floyd Gerwig 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 71.50 151.50 Scores
9 Pamela Vincent Geraldine Christensen 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 66.00 148.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Gregory May David Badertscher 3 2 1 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 101.00 196.00 6.20 Gold Scores
6 Weston Frazier Larry Wadler 3 5 4 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 86.50 192.50 2.76 Gold Scores
8 Harlene Michaels Lawrence Michaels 1 11 5 1 3 3 - 90.00 53.57 89.50 179.50 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
7 Cecilia Tse Carol Tuttle 3 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 94.50 172.50 1.05 Red Scores
3 Lynn Sykes Lennie Wilkins 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 86.00 166.50 0.73 Red Scores
9 Karen O'Shea Daniela De Falco 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 82.00 159.50 Scores
1 Melissa Plumb William Whittle 7 - - - 4 - - 81.00 48.21 76.50 157.50 0.51 Red Scores
5 Allan Chernov Paulette Armstrong 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 75.00 151.50 Scores
2 Anita Everhart John Everhart 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 58.00 129.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Cheryl Smith Charles Dalton 7 8 - - 2 - - 92.50 55.06 92.00 184.50 1.99 Gold|Red Scores
9 Susan Morrow Sharon Plescia 7 9 - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 99.00 184.00 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
2 Corbin Shouse Brian Schaffer 3 - - - - 2 - 84.50 50.30 89.00 173.50 1.62 Red Scores
5 Julia Thompson Dorothea Faubion 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 92.50 171.50 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Chris Whitelonis Jeff Armstrong 7 - - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 75.00 166.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Jeanne Uhl Ann Dahn 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 86.50 165.50 Scores
1 Frederick Gregory Sam Khayatt 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 83.00 165.50 Scores
4 Dupree Parker Sheila Boyne 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 59.50 156.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Marie O'Neal Suzanne Houck 3 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 87.50 152.50 0.69 Red Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Darlyn Dusek Madhu Moza 3 4 3 - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 96.00 193.00 3.49 Gold Scores
9 Diane Kaminsky Marvin Meistrich 7 6 - - - - - 76.50 45.54 111.50 188.00 2.36 Gold Scores
6 Manju Manek Smita Shah 1 - - 2 - - - 80.50 47.92 90.50 171.00 1.71 Red Scores
7 Helen Wren Rita Hanlin 7 - - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 71.00 169.00 1.45 Gold Scores
1 Carlee Lehna Larry Boll 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 85.00 162.00 Scores
4 David Vaughn Mary Vaughn 1 - - - 3 2 1 87.00 51.79 75.00 162.00 0.73 Red Scores
5 Ian Fetterley Rony Klein 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 82.00 161.50 Scores
8 Walt Clingo Babs Clingo 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 84.50 159.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 Stanley Broadwater Hilda Hahn 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 64.00 150.00 0.51 Red Scores