Feb 06, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Board detail for A/X Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 7 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
10 6 11 13
J 6 5 A J 9 A 10 8 7 4 10 6
10 9 8 3 K 10 8 3 9 K 8 7 5
Q 7 2 Q 7 6 5 2 J 5 A Q 9

A K 4 4 K Q 6 3 2 J 4 3 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 4 1 2NT
5
EW: 2
5
3
6
NT4
Par Score +130 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 130 8.8837 1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley
Play  3 S 150 16.1767 12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements vs.
5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake
Play  3 S 130 8.8837 11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby vs.
10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle
Play  5 S -100 0.542 10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist vs.
8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson
Play  1NT N 150 16.1767 9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol vs.
6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff
Play  3 S 150 16.1767 8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank vs.
4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac
Play  4 S 130 8.8837 7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells vs.
2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal
Play  3NT N -100 0.542 6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer vs.
13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack
Play  3 E 100 2.6311 5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour vs.
11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed
Play  3 S 130 8.8837 4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller vs.
9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings
Play  3 S 150 16.1767 3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore vs.
3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson
Play  3 S 130 8.8837 2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose vs.
1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn
Play  3NT N 600 21.991 13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale vs.
7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -130 15.1363 1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn vs.
2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose
Play  3 S -130 15.1363 12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley vs.
1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  3 E -100 21.3889 11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed vs.
5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour
Play  3 S -130 15.1363 10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle vs.
11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby
Play  3 S -130 15.1363 9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings vs.
4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller
Play  5 S 100 23.4698 8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson vs.
10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist
Play  3NT N -600 2.19 7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed vs.
13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale
Play  1NT N -150 7.8333 6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff vs.
9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol
Play  3 S -150 7.8333 5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake vs.
12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements
Play  3 S -150 7.8333 4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac vs.
8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank
Play  3 S -150 7.8333 3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson vs.
3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore
Play  4 S -130 15.1363 2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal vs.
7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells
Play  3NT N 100 23.4698 13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack vs.
6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer