Feb 06, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Board detail for A/X Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
4 10 16 10
10 4 3 A 8 6 3 7 10 9 7 5 3
A 9 K 9 7 5 2 8 5 3 Q J 8
K J 6 2 Q 10 4 A Q 10 6 2 A

Q 8 7 5 J K J 9 4 K 6 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
4
3
5
NT3
EW: 3 4 1 4/3NT
6
Par Score -630 4
NT-
E

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 W 200 20.8587 1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack
Play  3 E -140 8.3535 12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements vs.
4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac
Play  2 W -140 8.3535 11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby vs.
11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed
Play  2 W -140 8.3535 10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist vs.
9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings
Play  4 W 100 15.1363 9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol vs.
7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed
Play  3NT W -630 2.19 8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank vs.
5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake
Play  2 E -140 8.3535 7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells vs.
3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson
Play  1NT W -150 5.2322 6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer vs.
1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn
Play  4 E 200 20.8587 5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour vs.
12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley
Play  4 W 200 20.8587 4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller vs.
10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle
Play  3NT W -600 4.1917 3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore vs.
8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson
Play  3NT W 200 20.8587 2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose vs.
2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal
Play  4 W 200 20.8587 13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale vs.
6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W 150 18.7778 1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn vs.
6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer
Play  4 E -200 3.1513 12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley vs.
5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour
Play  2 W 140 15.6565 11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed vs.
11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby
Play  4 W -200 3.1513 10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle vs.
4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller
Play  2 W 140 15.6565 9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings vs.
10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist
Play  3NT W 600 19.8183 8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson vs.
3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore
Play  4 W -100 8.8837 7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed vs.
9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol
Play  4 W -200 3.1513 6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff vs.
13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale
Play  3NT W 630 21.991 5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake vs.
8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank
Play  3 E 140 15.6565 4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac vs.
12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements
Play  2 E 140 15.6565 3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson vs.
7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells
Play  3NT W -200 3.1513 2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal vs.
2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose
Play  4 W -200 3.1513 13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack vs.
1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman