Feb 06, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Board detail for A/X Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 27 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: None
27
4 4 16 16
6 A 9 8 7 6 4 10 9 2 9 5 2
10 9 5 4 3 2 5 K 5 J 7 6 3
A K Q J 10 Q 7 4 3 A 10 8 4

Q J 8 7 K 3 2 A J 8 6 K Q
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 3 1NT
4
5
EW: 2 2
5
4
NT6
Par Score +100 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 140 13.556 1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff
Play  2 S 140 13.556 12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements vs.
11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed
Play  3 N 140 13.556 11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby vs.
4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac
Play  2 S 140 13.556 10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist vs.
2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal
Play  2 S 140 13.556 9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol vs.
9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings
Play  2 S 140 13.556 8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank vs.
7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed
Play  3NT E 50 312 7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells vs.
5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake
Play  2 S 170 22.594 6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer vs.
3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson
Play  3 S 170 22.594 5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour vs.
1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn
Play  3 S 140 13.556 4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller vs.
12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley
Play  2 S 170 22.594 3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore vs.
10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle
Play  5x S -300 00 2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose vs.
8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson
Play  2 N 140 13.556 13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale vs.
13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -170 1.56 1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn vs.
5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour
Play  3 S -140 10.544 12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley vs.
4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller
Play  2 S -140 10.544 11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed vs.
12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements
Play  2 S -170 1.56 10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle vs.
3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore
Play  2 S -140 10.544 9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings vs.
9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol
Play  5x S 300 24100 8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson vs.
2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose
Play  2 S -140 10.544 7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed vs.
8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank
Play  2 S -140 10.544 6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff vs.
1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  3NT E -50 2188 5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake vs.
7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells
Play  3 N -140 10.544 4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac vs.
11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby
Play  2 S -170 1.56 3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson vs.
6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer
Play  2 S -140 10.544 2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal vs.
10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist
Play  2 N -140 10.544 13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack vs.
13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale