Feb 06, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Board detail for A/X Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
9 13 10 8
10 8 3 5 A Q 4 3 2 Q J 10 7
A K 5 J 10 4 3 J 7 6 A 9 2
7 6 2 A K 6 2 K 10 9 8 5 6

Q J 9 4 Q 9 8 7 K 8 5 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
4
4
6
NT5
EW: 3 3 1 2NT
5
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1 N -50 13.556 1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff
Play  3 N 110 1979 12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements vs.
11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed
Play  2 E 100 16.569 11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby vs.
4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac
Play  4 W 200 21.590 10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist vs.
2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal
Play  2 E -110 1146 9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol vs.
9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings
Play  2 E -140 7.531 8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank vs.
7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed
Play  4 E 200 21.590 7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells vs.
5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake
Play  2 E -140 7.531 6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer vs.
3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson
Play  3 N -50 13.556 5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour vs.
1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn
Play  3 E 200 21.590 4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller vs.
12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley
Play  2 E -110 1146 3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore vs.
10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle
Play  3 E -140 7.531 2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose vs.
8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson
Play  4 E -620 14 13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale vs.
13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N 50 10.544 1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn vs.
5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour
Play  3 E -200 2.510 12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley vs.
4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller
Play  3 N -110 521 11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed vs.
12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements
Play  2 E 110 1354 10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle vs.
3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore
Play  2 E 110 1354 9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings vs.
9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol
Play  3 E 140 16.569 8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson vs.
2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose
Play  2 E 140 16.569 7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed vs.
8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank
Play  1 N 50 10.544 6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff vs.
1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  4 E -200 2.510 5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake vs.
7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells
Play  2 E -100 7.531 4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac vs.
11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby
Play  2 E 140 16.569 3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson vs.
6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer
Play  4 W -200 2.510 2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal vs.
10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist
Play  4 E 620 2396 13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack vs.
13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale