Feb 06, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Board detail for A/X Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 17 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
17
13 8 14 5
A K Q J 5 Q 2 J 4 3 10 7 5
9 8 3 A J 9 4 9 7 K 9 3 2
4 2 8 7 A K Q 10 8 2 A J 4

10 7 6 K 10 6 5 3 6 5 Q 8 6
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
3
6
6
NT3
EW: 3 4 1 2NT
6
Par Score -130 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -110 6.527 1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings
Play  3 E -130 1.56 12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements vs.
8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson
Play  2 S -50 1771 11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby vs.
7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed
Play  3 N -100 1146 10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist vs.
5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake
Play  4 E -130 1.56 9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol vs.
3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson
Play  3 E -110 6.527 8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank vs.
1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn
Play  3 E -130 1.56 7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells vs.
12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley
Play  3 N -50 1771 6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer vs.
6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff
Play  3 N -50 1771 5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour vs.
4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac
Play  3 N -50 1771 4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller vs.
2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal
Play  2 N -100 1146 3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore vs.
13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack
Play  3 E -110 6.527 2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose vs.
11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed
Play  3 N -50 1771 13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale vs.
10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 110 17.573 1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn vs.
8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank
Play  3 E 130 22.594 12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley vs.
7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells
Play  3 E 110 17.573 11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed vs.
2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose
Play  3 N 50 729 10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle vs.
13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale
Play  3 E 110 17.573 9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings vs.
1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  3 E 130 22.594 8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson vs.
12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements
Play  2 S 50 729 7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed vs.
11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby
Play  3 N 50 729 6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff vs.
6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer
Play  3 N 100 1354 5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake vs.
10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist
Play  3 N 50 729 4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac vs.
5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour
Play  4 E 130 22.594 3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson vs.
9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol
Play  3 N 50 729 2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal vs.
4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller
Play  2 N 100 1354 13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack vs.
3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore