Feb 06, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Board detail for A/X Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 16 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: E-W
16
8 11 13 8
8 7 4 3 A 10 8 A 8 5 4 3 2
A 9 2 9 6 2 K 3 K J 7 6 4
K J 6 5 K J 5 4 3 J 9 A 5

Q 10 Q 7 Q 10 7 6 2 Q 10 9 8
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
6
3
4
NT4
EW: 4/ 3 4 3 2NT
6
Par Score -620 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -170 1250 1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings
Play  4 W -620 4.519 12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements vs.
8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson
Play  3NT W 300 2396 11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby vs.
7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed
Play  4 E -620 4.519 10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist vs.
5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake
Play  2 E -170 1250 9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol vs.
3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson
Play  4 E -620 4.519 8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank vs.
1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn
Play  4 E 100 1979 7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells vs.
12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley
Play  3NT W 200 20.585 6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer vs.
6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff
Play  2 E -170 1250 5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour vs.
4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac
Play  3 E -140 1667 4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller vs.
2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal
Play  3 E -140 1667 3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore vs.
13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack
Play  4 E 300 2396 2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose vs.
11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed
Play  4 E -620 4.519 13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale vs.
10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 620 19.581 1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn vs.
8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank
Play  4 E -100 521 12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley vs.
7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells
Play  4 E -300 14 11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed vs.
2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose
Play  4 E 620 19.581 10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle vs.
13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale
Play  3 E 170 1250 9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings vs.
1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  4 W 620 19.581 8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson vs.
12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements
Play  3NT W -300 14 7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed vs.
11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby
Play  3NT W -200 3.515 6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff vs.
6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer
Play  4 E 620 19.581 5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake vs.
10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist
Play  2 E 170 1250 4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac vs.
5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour
Play  2 E 170 1250 3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson vs.
9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol
Play  3 E 140 833 2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal vs.
4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller
Play  3 E 140 833 13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack vs.
3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore