Feb 06, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Board detail for A/X Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 14 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
14
9 9 10 12
A 10 7 5 A 8 7 6 5 J 10 8 4
J 5 K 8 4 2 Q 9 2 K 6 5 2
K 10 7 6 4 9 J 10 4 3 A Q 3

Q 9 8 3 2 A Q J 6 3 K 9 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1NT
6
6
6
EW: 1 1
6
4
NT6
Par Score +140 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 S 110 833 1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle
Play  2 S 110 833 12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements vs.
7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed
Play  3 S 170 20.585 11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby vs.
8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson
Play  4 S 420 2396 10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist vs.
6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff
Play  2 S 110 833 9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol vs.
4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac
Play  2 S 170 20.585 8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank vs.
2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal
Play  2 S 140 15.565 7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells vs.
13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack
Play  2 S 110 833 6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer vs.
11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed
Play  PASS 3.515 5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour vs.
5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake
Play  2 S 110 833 4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller vs.
3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson
Play  2 N 110 833 3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore vs.
1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn
Play  2NT N 120 1250 2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose vs.
12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley
Play  3 S 140 15.565 13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale vs.
9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -110 1667 1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn vs.
3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore
Play  2NT N -120 1250 12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley vs.
2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose
Play  2 S -110 1667 11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed vs.
6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer
Play  2 S -110 1667 10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle vs.
1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  3 S -140 8.535 9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings vs.
13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale
Play  3 S -170 3.515 8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson vs.
11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby
Play  2 S -110 1667 7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed vs.
12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements
Play  4 S -420 14 6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff vs.
10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist
Play  PASS 20.585 5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake vs.
5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour
Play  2 S -110 1667 4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac vs.
9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol
Play  2 S -110 1667 3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson vs.
4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller
Play  2 S -170 3.515 2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal vs.
8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank
Play  2 S -140 8.535 13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack vs.
7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells