Feb 06, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Board detail for A/X Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 12 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
12
11 9 3 17
Q 4 J 7 4 K J 7 5 A 10 9 4
J 8 10 9 8 6 5 2 A 8 K J 2
10 9 6 5 K 10 6 4 3 2 8 6 3

A K 7 3 2 A Q 3 Q 9 Q 7 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 4 3 2/ 3 4/ 5 5NT EW:
2
3
4
2
NT2
Par Score +660 5
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 S 620 8.535 1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed
Play  3NT N 630 1458 12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements vs.
6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff
Play  3NT S 630 1458 11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby vs.
9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings
Play  3NT S -100 1.56 10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist vs.
7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed
Play  3NT S 630 1458 9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol vs.
5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake
Play  3 S 170 4.519 8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank vs.
3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson
Play  3NT N 600 729 7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells vs.
1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn
Play  3NT N -200 00 6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer vs.
12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley
Play  3NT S 630 1458 5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour vs.
10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle
Play  3NT N 660 2188 4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller vs.
4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac
Play  3NT N 630 1458 3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore vs.
2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal
Play  3NT S 630 1458 2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose vs.
13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack
Play  2 S 140 312 13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale vs.
8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -600 1771 1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn vs.
7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells
Play  3NT N 200 24100 12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley vs.
6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer
Play  4 S -620 15.565 11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed vs.
1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  3NT S -630 1042 10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle vs.
5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour
Play  3NT S -630 1042 9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings vs.
11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby
Play  2 S -140 2188 8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson vs.
13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale
Play  3NT S 100 22.594 7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed vs.
10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist
Play  3NT N -630 1042 6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff vs.
12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements
Play  3NT S -630 1042 5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake vs.
9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol
Play  3NT N -660 312 4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac vs.
4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller
Play  3 S -170 19.581 3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson vs.
8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank
Play  3NT N -630 1042 2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal vs.
3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore
Play  3NT S -630 1042 13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack vs.
2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose