Feb 06, 2019 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Board detail for A/X Pairs

Session

Section O, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
12 10 5 13
10 3 K J Q 10 8 3 A Q 8 6 4
K Q 6 10 6 3 2 K J 5 4 J 10
9 7 4 2 Q 8 5 2 K 9 5 3 2

A J 8 5 A 9 7 4 A 9 7 6 7
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 4 2/ 3 2 2/3NT EW:
5
3
4
5
NT4
Par Score +600 3
NT-
S

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N -200 9.540 1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman vs.
11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed
Play  3NT S -200 9.540 12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements vs.
6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff
Play  3NT N -200 9.540 11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby vs.
9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings
Play  3NT S -200 9.540 10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist vs.
7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed
Play  3NT S -300 1.56 9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol vs.
5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake
Play  3NT S -300 1.56 8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank vs.
3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson
Play  3NT S -200 9.540 7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells vs.
1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn
Play  3NT S 600 22.594 6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer vs.
12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley
Play  3NT N -100 1875 5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour vs.
10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle
Play  3NT S -200 9.540 4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller vs.
4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac
Play  3NT N 600 22.594 3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore vs.
2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal
Play  3NT S -100 1875 2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose vs.
13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack
Play  3NT N -200 9.540 13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale vs.
8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 200 14.560 1-Bill Joplin-Mimi Hagedorn vs.
7-Charles Hilding-Gail Wells
Play  3NT S -600 1.56 12-Nancy Anderson-Shelba Parmley vs.
6-Catherine Prasad-Brigitte Sandifer
Play  3NT N 200 14.560 11-Daniel Leightman-Mildred Breed vs.
1-Tobi Sokolow-Claudette Hartman
Play  3NT N 100 625 10-Harry Elliott-Mike Doyle vs.
5-Joe Quinn-Ron LaCour
Play  3NT N 200 14.560 9-Jan Galey-Dana Hastings vs.
11-Sally Wheeler-Buddy Hanby
Play  3NT N 200 14.560 8-John Lindsey-Richard Wilson vs.
13-Jerrold Harrington-Beth Gale
Play  3NT S 200 14.560 7-Linda Lewis-Tom Breed vs.
10-Max Levit-Elizabeth Ghrist
Play  3NT S 200 14.560 6-George Wieland-Paul Stereff vs.
12-Jonathan Cohn-Andrew Clements
Play  3NT S 300 22.594 5-Victor Sitton-Randall Lake vs.
9-Eric Rodwell-Lynne Tarnopol
Play  3NT S 200 14.560 4-Ralph Herz-Sally Sekac vs.
4-Hugh Miller-Catherine Miller
Play  3NT S 300 22.594 3-Georgiana Gates-Daniel Jackson vs.
8-Robert L McClendon-Greg Frank
Play  3NT N -600 1.56 2-Janelle Frusha-Ulla Skovdal vs.
3-Chris Compton-Linda Elmore
Play  3NT S 100 625 13-Jon Pack-Anni Pack vs.
2-Sandra Stevens-Betsy Dubose