Feb 06, 2019 - Wednesday 10:00 am

A/X Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
5 Joe Quinn Ron LaCour A 5 - - 1 - - 367.88 59.24 367.88 3.69 Gold O - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Ann Brinker Schwall Vinh Tran A 6/7 - - 2 - - 367.00 59.10 367.00 2.58 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Tobi Sokolow Claudette Hartman A 9 - - 3 - - 361.69 58.24 361.69 1.85 Red O - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Tom Olsson Ann Olsson X 11 6 - 4 1 - 349.50 56.28 349.50 2.11 Gold P - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Kerr Godfrey Michael Huston A 17 - - 5 - - 330.19 53.17 330.19 0.74 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Jerrold Harrington Beth Gale X 23 12 - - 2 - 316.69 51.00 316.69 1.48 Red O - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Mark Bumgardner Nancy Passell A 24/25 - - - - - 315.00 50.72 315.00 P - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Patti Mullendore Hallie Eads X - - - - 3 - 287.44 46.29 287.44 1.06 Red P - 6 - E/W Scores
11 Ellen Hessel Ira Hessel A - - - - - - 275.63 44.38 275.63 P - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Hugh Miller Catherine Miller X - - - - - - 273.38 44.02 273.38 O - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Barbara Grantham C Tsai X - - - - - - 269.50 43.40 269.50 P - 12 - E/W Scores
10 Max Levit Elizabeth Ghrist X - - - - - - 229.00 36.88 229.00 O - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Sandra Stevens Betsy Dubose X - - - - - - 209.81 33.79 209.81 O - 2 - N/S Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Catherine Prasad Brigitte Sandifer X 2 2 - 1 1 - 384.50 61.92 384.50 3.69 Gold O - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Tom Bishel John Bishel X 6/7 4 - 2 2 - 367.00 59.10 367.00 2.58 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
9 Eric Rodwell Lynne Tarnopol A 10 - - 3 - - 357.00 57.49 357.00 1.85 Red O - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Anne La Cour Robert Donathan X 13 7 - 4 - - 340.00 54.75 340.00 1.29 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
12 Jonathan Cohn Andrew Clements X 18 9 - 5 - - 329.00 52.98 329.00 0.74 Red O - 12 - N/S Scores
11 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A 21 - - - - - 324.50 52.25 324.50 O - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Preston Morrow Terry Currie A - - - - - - 310.00 49.92 310.00 P - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Barbara LaVigne Joyce Ryan X - 14 - - - - 309.50 49.84 309.50 P - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Charles Hilding Gail Wells A - - - - - - 276.50 44.52 276.50 O - 7 - N/S Scores
1 David Henke Pat Levy A - - - - - - 271.50 43.72 271.50 P - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Chris Compton Linda Elmore A - - - - - - 267.50 43.08 267.50 O - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Robert L McClendon Greg Frank X - - - - - - 266.50 42.91 266.50 O - 8 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Aaron Jones Arti Bhargava X 1 1 - 1 1 - 398.00 64.09 398.00 3.53 Gold P - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A 12 - - 2 - - 342.50 55.15 342.50 2.47 Red O - 11 - E/W Scores
5 James Bauer Judy Peters X 14 8 - 3 2 - 335.00 53.95 335.00 1.77 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Lewis Tom Breed A 15 - - 4 - - 332.50 53.54 332.50 1.24 Red O - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Sherry Spalding Fardie Lynn Deas A 16 - - 5 - - 331.00 53.30 331.00 0.71 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Janelle Frusha Ulla Skovdal X 19 10 - - - - 327.50 52.74 327.50 O - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Dianna Gittelman Betty Freedman A 22 - - - - - 323.00 52.01 323.00 P - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Bill Joplin Mimi Hagedorn X - - - - - - 300.00 48.31 300.00 O - 1 - E/W Scores
6 George Wieland Paul Stereff X - - - - - - 298.50 48.07 298.50 O - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Ralda St Pierre Virginia Zilic A - - - - - - 294.50 47.42 294.50 P - 9 - N/S Scores
12 Nancy Anderson Shelba Parmley A - - - - - - 272.50 43.88 272.50 O - 12 - E/W Scores
4 Ralph Herz Sally Sekac X - - - - - - 248.50 40.02 248.50 O - 4 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 John Lindsey Richard Wilson X 3 3 - 1 1 - 382.00 61.51 382.00 3.53 Gold O - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Jan Galey Dana Hastings A 4 - - 2 - - 379.50 61.11 379.50 2.47 Red O - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Thomas Rush Raymond Borrego X 8 5 - 3 2 - 366.50 59.02 366.50 1.77 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
4 Bobbi Kauffman Tom Hogle X 20 11 - 4 3 - 325.00 52.33 325.00 1.24 Red P - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Harry Elliott Mike Doyle X 24/25 13 - 5 - - 315.00 50.72 315.00 0.71 Red O - 10 - E/W Scores
2 Sherman Gao Andrew Collins X - - - - - - 299.50 48.23 299.50 P - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Hans Jacobs Jay Cohodes A - - - - - - 295.00 47.50 295.00 P - 11 - N/S Scores
5 Victor Sitton Randall Lake A - - - - - - 286.50 46.14 286.50 O - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Daniel Schomer Jack Stone X - - - - - - 272.00 43.80 272.00 P - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Bossert Sara Bossert X - - - - - - 268.00 43.16 268.00 P - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Georgiana Gates Daniel Jackson A - - - - - - 256.50 41.30 256.50 O - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Pat McMullin Nancy Boothe X - - - - - - 203.00 32.69 203.00 P - 1 - N/S Scores