Feb 04, 2019 - Monday 1:00 pm

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.82 Gold|Red 1 106.00 Robert VilyusHouston, TX Marilyn Gale VilyusHouston, TX David LittmannBrookshire, TX Pamela WhiteRichmond, TX
5.87 Gold|Red 2 102.00 Robin TuckerAustin, TX Michele AbriolAustin, TX Barbara RodriguezVolente, TX Sally DisanzaAustin, TX
4.40 Gold|Red 3 101.00 Robin BaughEdcouch, TX Wayne TindallSan Juan, TX Adriana CanalesMcAllen, TX Linda IngrahamMission, TX
3.30 Gold|Red 4 94.00 William FreemanLafayette, LA Frances KellnerLafayette, LA Millie OrtegoOpelousas, LA Kathy YoungLafayette, LA
2.42 Gold|Red 5/6 91.00 Marilyn SlaughterMissouri City, TX Judith GlascoHouston, TX Sheryl ThomasRichmond, TX Jay EvertHouston, TX
2.42 Gold|Red 5/6 91.00 Emil RussielloAustin, TX Marie RussielloAustin, TX Charlene CoorAustin, TX John HerzerAustin, TX

Recaps

Section 71

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
4 Robert Vilyus Marilyn Gale Vilyus David Littmann Pamela White A 1 - - - - - 106.00 0.00 106.00 7.82 Gold|Red
7 Robin Tucker Michele Abriol Barbara Rodriguez Sally Disanza A 2 - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 5.87 Gold|Red
12 Robin Baugh Wayne Tindall Adriana Canales Linda Ingraham A 3 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 4.40 Gold|Red
8 William Freeman Frances Kellner Millie Ortego Kathy Young A 4 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 3.30 Gold|Red
13 Emil Russiello Marie Russiello Charlene Coor John Herzer A 5/6 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.42 Gold|Red
5 Marilyn Slaughter Judith Glasco Sheryl Thomas Jay Evert A 5/6 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.42 Gold|Red
10 Roslyn Wallace Kathleen Stuart Kathryn Kent Pat Chichakli A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 0.48 Red
11 Sam Khayatt Frederick Gregory David Vaughn Mary Vaughn A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.64 Red
15 Elizabeth Giroir June Poplack Kathryn Johnson Karen White A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.48 Red
3 Charles Dalton Lynn Luster Bernice McElwain-Hick Elaine Brill A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.48 Red
14 Roxi Raaf Sharon Evans Lynn (Ann) Pierson Evelyn Pitman A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.64 Red
2 Jerry Hoffman Jerry McNeely Cheryl Mathias Lisa Zummo A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.64 Red
6 Elaine Nelson-Parker Robin Snow Rhonda Bryant Linda Aaron A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.32 Red
1 Susan Banks Julie Connor Jean Marsh Monika Howard A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.48 Red
9 Gayle Longmire Titia Smulders Edna Earle Mattei Constance Grant A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.32 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results