Jan 11, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Laura Schooley Peggy Shiflett A 6 - - 1 - - 162.50 61.55 162.50 2.86 Silver Scores
7 Sheila Young Joy Frese B 8 4 - 2 1 - 159.50 60.42 159.50 2.08 Silver Scores
15 Steve Sperry John Lien B - - - 3 2 - 149.50 56.63 149.50 1.43 Silver Scores
3 Brian Schoenfeld Howard Miller A - - - 4/5 - - 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.79 Silver Scores
9 John Kloke II Edie Ring A - - - 4/5 - - 142.00 53.79 142.00 0.79 Silver Scores
6 Verla Burgess Virginia Flanagan A - - - 6 - - 135.50 51.33 135.50 0.48 Silver Scores
1 Cris Shanks Robert Nelson B - - - - 3 - 134.50 50.95 134.50 0.78 Silver Scores
14 Jack Spooner Donnie Walsh C - - 4 - 4/5 1 128.00 48.48 128.00 1.12 Silver Scores
11 Nancy Branch Ann Rae Gershman B - - - - 4/5 - 128.00 48.48 128.00 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Barry Fratkin Winifred Fratkin B - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.50 Scores
2 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin C - - - - - 2 116.50 44.13 116.50 0.63 Silver Scores
10 Heather Harper Betty Richardson C - - - - - - 116.00 43.94 116.00 Scores
4 Carolyn Troisi Ernest Baynard C - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 114.50 Scores
12 Jane Farthing Evelyn Evans C - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 113.00 Scores
13 Margaret Anderson Sarah Browning B - - - - - - 113.00 42.80 113.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Mike Spooner W Paul McGowan A 5 - - 1 - - 163.50 61.93 163.50 3.70 Silver Scores
8 Ruth Miles Beverly Spooner B 11 6 - 2 1 - 152.50 57.77 152.50 2.00 Silver Scores
15 Bob Pfeiffer John Crigler A - - - 3 - - 145.50 55.11 145.50 1.43 Silver Scores
12 Selwyn Flournoy Jr William Bugg Jr C - - 1 4 2 1 145.00 54.92 145.00 2.65 Silver Scores
11 Jane Whelan Christopher Whelan B - - - 5 3 - 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Joshua Haravay Joan Haravay C - - 2 6 4 2 137.50 52.08 137.50 1.99 Silver Scores
3 Gloria Brown Muh-Sha Crawford A - - - - - - 136.00 51.52 136.00 Scores
14 Parke Messier Debra Gardner C - - 3 - - - 131.50 49.81 131.50 1.49 Silver Scores
1 Cindy Revercomb Kathleen Fiorenza C - - - - - - 125.00 47.35 125.00 Scores
13 John Hewitt James Davis B - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 123.50 Scores
6 Marjorie Bribitzer Clem Bribitzer A - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 Scores
9 Virginia Cenedella Michael Lane B - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
2 Elaine Sutherland Ronald Corio C - - - - - - 120.00 45.45 120.00 Scores
4 Paul Mason Robert Kutz C - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 Scores
7 Christine D Ambra Randall Holden B - - - - - - 101.50 38.45 101.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Harry Gellis Kent Massie A 1/2 - - 1 - - 171.50 64.96 171.50 10.23 Silver Scores
10 Harry Alferink Jr Anne H R Alferink B 3 2 - 2 1 - 168.00 63.64 168.00 6.58 Silver Scores
5 Dewayne Jones Michael Salmon A 4 - - 3 - - 167.50 63.45 167.50 4.93 Silver Scores
1 Anne Atwood Daria Snider B 7 3 - 4 2 - 161.00 60.98 161.00 2.77 Silver Scores
15 Mark Rosenbloom Mimi Pustilnik A - - - 5 - - 152.00 57.58 152.00 0.57 Silver Scores
9 Patti Martin Martha Barnard B - - - 6 3 - 131.00 49.62 131.00 0.82 Silver Scores
6 James Buford Sara Buford B - - - - 4 - 128.50 48.67 128.50 0.57 Silver Scores
12 F V Mike Lowden Thomas Kasvin C - - 5/6 - 5 1 127.00 48.11 127.00 0.90 Silver Scores
11 Paul Anderson Susan MacLaughlin B - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 126.50 Scores
4 John Royster Reva Edwards B - - - - - - 125.50 47.54 125.50 Scores
14 Charles Cary Fletcher Catlett B - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
13 Landon Woody Scott Belleman C - - - - - 2 115.50 43.75 115.50 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Mary Wyatt Tom Billups C - - - - - - 114.50 43.37 114.50 Scores
8 Gerald Miller Carole Stevens C - - - - - - 89.00 33.71 89.00 Scores
7 Emily Tucker Casey Snead C - - - - - - 80.00 30.30 80.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jean Oakey Louis Einwick B 1/2 1 - 1 1 - 171.50 64.96 171.50 10.23 Silver Scores
1 Ellen Hollands Francis Terminella B 9 5 - 2 2 - 157.50 59.66 157.50 2.00 Silver Scores
5 Rebecca Duty David Butler A 10 - - 3 - - 154.50 58.52 154.50 1.43 Silver Scores
15 Mark Gospodnetic Govind Narayan B - - - 4 3 - 148.50 56.25 148.50 1.00 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Lowry Mark Dahl A - - - 5 - - 145.50 55.11 145.50 0.57 Silver Scores
12 Walter Ryland Nancy Noonan B - - - 6 4 - 137.50 52.08 137.50 0.57 Silver Scores
3 Antoinette Morton Carol Leedes A - - - - - - 137.00 51.89 137.00 Scores
7 Elizabeth Boswell Carolyn Kelly B - - - - 5 - 129.50 49.05 129.50 0.33 Silver Scores
13 Karen Hamlett Jane Riddle C - - 5/6 - - 1 127.00 48.11 127.00 1.02 Silver Scores
4 Joan Shirrefs Diane Carleton C - - - - - 2 124.00 46.97 124.00 0.71 Silver Scores
11 Margaret Macon Mary Rabb C - - - - - 3 123.00 46.59 123.00 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Linda Angel Carol Stone C - - - - - - 116.50 44.13 116.50 Scores
14 Zubair Hassan Loretta Hassan C - - - - - - 115.00 43.56 115.00 Scores
8 Inder Midha Andrew Richardson C - - - - - - 97.50 36.93 97.50 Scores
10 George Grant Bud Hurst C - - - - - - 95.50 36.17 95.50 Scores