Jan 13, 2019 - Sunday 10:30 am

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.99 Gold 1/2 157.00 Mary Paulone CarnsTrafford, PA Fred SchenkerPittsburgh, PA Asim UlkeMonroeville, PA Bernard FudorMurrysville, PA
18.99 Gold 1/2 157.00 Michael CreagerBedford, OH Kenneth KranyakParma, OH Fleur HowardGates Mills, OH Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH
12.21 Gold 3 1 149.00 Ryan ConnorsAlexandria, VA Randi AdelmanTeaneck, NJ Mark DonovanKingston, ON Marc SylvesterEdinboro, PA
9.15 Gold 4 2 132.00 Charles LadihaVermilion, OH Pat ChisholmGates Mills, OH Patrick SlavenMogadore, OH John BotzumOrefield, PA Miriam Harris-BotzumOrefield, PA
6.72 Gold 5/6 123.00 Julie ArbitCharlotte, NC Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI
6.72 Gold 5/6 123.00 Sue Lan MaKirtland Hills, OH Peter PetruzzellisScarborough, ON Peter MerkerMentor, OH Nicholas HartungAstoria, NY Anna BrombergBrooklyn, NY Harold FeldheimHamden, CT
6.55 Gold 3 110.00 David BakerKitchener, ON Mike PengWaterloo, ON Robert GriffithsElora, ON Mary McClellandWaterloo, ON
4.91 Gold 4 100.00 Dian PetrovBuffalo, NY Michael RyanBuffalo, NY Michael DrozhinskiySolon, OH Alex KhrakovskyColumbus, OH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
1 Mary Paulone Carns Fred Schenker Asim Ulke Bernard Fudor A 1/2 - - - - - 157.00 0.00 157.00 18.99 Gold
3 Michael Creager Kenneth Kranyak Fleur Howard Phillip Becker A 1/2 - - - - - 157.00 0.00 157.00 18.99 Gold
15 Ryan Connors Randi Adelman Mark Donovan Marc Sylvester X 3 1 - - - - 149.00 0.00 149.00 12.21 Gold
4 Charles Ladiha Pat Chisholm Patrick Slaven John Botzum Miriam Harris-Botzum X 4 2 - - - - 132.00 0.00 132.00 9.15 Gold
9 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung Anna Bromberg Harold Feldheim A 5/6 - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 6.72 Gold
13 Julie Arbit Jonathan Fleischmann Joseph Ernsthausen Gary Brinker Kurt Dasher A 5/6 - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 6.72 Gold
14 Philip Goulding Craig Biddle Ed Bissell Carol Reitz A - - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 1.32 Red
12 Hao Ge Brian Ellis Don Sulgrove Kathleen Sulgrove A - - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 1.76 Red
11 David Baker Mike Peng Robert Griffiths Mary McClelland X - 3 - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 6.55 Gold
17 Stan Dub Greg Michaels Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A - - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 1.32 Red
10 Dian Petrov Michael Ryan Michael Drozhinskiy Alex Khrakovsky X - 4 - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 4.91 Gold
18 Hope Ellis Jim Overcasher Michael Kraut John Tscholl X - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.32 Red
5 Edith Ferber Diane Bourdeau Adrian Record David Wilson X - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.76 Red
7 Rick Ramey Sherry Allison Michael Gladfelter Mary Jane Gladfelter X - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 1.32 Red
16 Snow White Susan Bedall Virginia Young Rebekah Clocker X - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.88 Red
2 Billie Brown Stephanie Frank Kathryn Garrity Alan Frantz X - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.32 Red
19 Frank Scali Mary Kay Covington Sallie Reider Leroy Hackenberg II X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.88 Red
6 William Lea Jr Steven Grzegorzewski Barbara Grzegorzewski David Donald X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.44 Red
8 Bernie Greenspan Barbara Greenspan Sharon Robertson Kevin Robertson X - - - - - - 9.00 0.00 9.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results