Jan 12, 2019 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.97 Red 1 92.00 Pat ChisholmGates Mills, OH Susan StarkPepper Pike, OH Stephanie AlexanderMentor, OH Robert AlexanderMentor, OH
4.08 Red 2/3 1 1 85.00 Lun Kuen WongSarnia, ON D AbrahamWindsor, ON Bob OndoLincoln Park, MI Beth KordtPlymouth, MI
3.92 Red 2/3 85.00 Mary Paulone CarnsTrafford, PA Brian EllisBeachwood, OH Bernard FudorMurrysville, PA Asim UlkeMonroeville, PA
3.06 Red 4 2 81.00 Shakeel AhmadClarence Center, NY Manju CeylonyClarence Center, NY Walter OlszewskiNorth Tonawanda, NY Ken MeierOrchard Park, NY
1.89 Red 5 78.00 David WilsonWaterloo, ON Edith FerberWaterloo, ON Mike PengWaterloo, ON David BakerKitchener, ON
2.30 Red 6 3 76.00 Alex McCreaShaker Heights, OH C. Daniel SommerIndependence, OH Steven WolotskyLakewood, OH N NilssonPerrysburg, OH
1.51 Red 4/5 71.00 Keith KlafehnTallmadge, OH Betty MillerAkron, OH Subhash AgarwalAkron, OH Indira AgarwalAkron, OH
1.51 Red 4/5 71.00 Bruce RobertsIngersoll, ON Dianne AvesWaterloo, ON Thea DavisGuelph, ON Margot StockieWaterloo, ON
1.47 Red 2 66.00 Douglas HardmanRocky River, OH Michael GilbertWestlake, OH N JarmoszukLorain, OH David HobeStrongsville, OH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Pat Chisholm Susan Stark Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.97 Red
21 Mary Paulone Carns Brian Ellis Bernard Fudor Asim Ulke A 2/3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 3.92 Red
14 Lun Kuen Wong D Abraham Bob Ondo Beth Kordt C 2/3 1 1 - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 4.08 Red
2 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony Walter Olszewski Ken Meier B 4 2 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.06 Red
3 David Wilson Edith Ferber Mike Peng David Baker A 5 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.89 Red
7 Alex McCrea C. Daniel Sommer Steven Wolotsky N Nilsson B 6 3 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.30 Red
1 Keith Klafehn Betty Miller Subhash Agarwal Indira Agarwal B - 4/5 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.51 Red
13 Bruce Roberts Dianne Aves Thea Davis Margot Stockie B - 4/5 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.51 Red
22 Marc Sylvester Mark Donovan Randi Adelman Ryan Connors A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.75 Red
11 Douglas Hardman Michael Gilbert N Jarmoszuk David Hobe C - - 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.47 Red
19 Kent Furst Jeffrey Weiss Steve Garfunkel Marilyn Garfunkel C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.50 Red
4 Bernie Greenspan Barbara Greenspan Joan Waletzky Karl Zaman A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.50 Red
10 Alper Buldum S Graham Kelly Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.50 Red
17 Martha Welte John Welte Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.50 Red
18 Herbert Sachs Gary Sikon Charles Ladiha Marlene Zinamon A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.25 Red
6 John Shook James Fasnacht Penny Phipps Jean Warzinski C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.25 Red
12 Michael Stahr Paula Rabinowitz Susan Israelson Martin Kumer B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.25 Red
20 Susan Hall Molly Fainer Toby Sternheimer Rosemary Kleis B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
16 Joan Barzilai Suzanne Cutler Maureen Merker Rhona Jacobson C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
5 James Pivarski Jr Marvin Shapiro Marylou Vermerris Judith Shapiro B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
9 Kevin Phipps Arlene Markey Robin Whitacre Katie Hines C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00
8 Patricia Levy Bette Jo Walgren Rose Marie Cassmer Ann Markunas B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results