Jan 11, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.29 Red 1 1 92.00 Keith KlafehnTallmadge, OH Betty MillerAkron, OH Subhash AgarwalAkron, OH Indira AgarwalAkron, OH
3.22 Red 2 86.00 S Graham KellyHudson, OH Peter MerkerMentor, OH Nicholas HartungAstoria, NY Alper BuldumSolon, OH
2.41 Red 3 83.00 Roger SnowlingHamilton, ON Douglas DolbearHamilton, ON Keith HeckleyHamilton, ON J Melvin NortonBurlington, ON
1.81 Red 4 72.00 Ryan ConnorsAlexandria, VA Randi AdelmanTeaneck, NJ Mark DonovanKingston, ON Marc SylvesterEdinboro, PA
2.21 Red 5 2 1 68.00 Thomas RiceCleveland, OH Gregory BruhnSouth Russell, OH Erwin RabinGates Mills, OH David SchmidtShaker Heights, OH
1.65 Red 3 66.00 James Pivarski JrGates Mills, OH Marylou VermerrisGates Mills, OH Judith ShapiroAkron, OH Marvin ShapiroAkron, OH

Recaps

Section D

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 Keith Klafehn Betty Miller Subhash Agarwal Indira Agarwal B 1 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 4.29 Red
6 S Graham Kelly Peter Merker Nicholas Hartung Alper Buldum A 2 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.22 Red
5 Roger Snowling Douglas Dolbear Keith Heckley J Melvin Norton A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.41 Red
13 Ryan Connors Randi Adelman Mark Donovan Marc Sylvester A 4 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.81 Red
10 Thomas Rice Gregory Bruhn Erwin Rabin David Schmidt C 5 2 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.21 Red
1 Tom Bishel John Bishel Douglas Millsap Larry Jones A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.75 Red
11 James Pivarski Jr Marylou Vermerris Judith Shapiro Marvin Shapiro B - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.65 Red
7 Diana Beaver Leida Milazzo Robert Flynn Kitty Jo Hellmann B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.50 Red
2 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony Walter Olszewski Ken Meier B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.25 Red
3 James Miller Kathleen Miller Judy Williamson Patricia Jones C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.25 Red
8 Hope Ellis Brian Ellis Herbert Sachs Marlene Zinamon A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
12 Lynne Ostrow Vicki Kane Susan Israelson Martin Kumer B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.25 Red
4 Kevin Phipps Arlene Markey Robin Whitacre Katie Hines C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results