Jan 09, 2019 - Wednesday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Anna Bromberg Harold Feldheim A 6 - - - - - 218.60 47.63 295.00 513.60 4.08 Gold Scores
5 Shirley Irish Amy Lund A - - - - - - 216.59 47.19 259.50 476.09 2.04 Red Scores
1 Cathy Taylor Susan Manne B - 7 - 5 3 - 248.95 54.24 217.50 466.45 1.76 Gold Scores
6 James Bishel Tom Bishel B - - - - - - 223.69 48.73 229.50 453.19 Scores
8 Peggy Gallagher George Lupone C - - 4 - - - 207.15 45.13 238.00 445.15 1.55 Gold Scores
7 Thomas Rice Harvey Bernstein B - - - - - - 179.54 39.12 261.00 440.54 2.86 Gold Scores
9 Beverly Carter Barbara Bacon B - - - - - - 223.51 48.69 204.50 428.01 Scores
2 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin C - - - - - - 183.88 40.06 206.50 390.38 Scores
4 Charlotte Guggenheim Erwin Rabin C - - - - - - 191.51 41.72 183.50 375.01 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Judith Auer Alex Khrakovsky A 1 - - 1 - - 318.12 69.31 261.00 579.12 12.25 Gold Scores
6 Judith Zimmerman Larry Jones A 2 - - 5 - - 256.49 55.88 296.00 552.49 9.19 Gold Scores
8 Jay Albright Jim Bachelder A 4 - - 4 - - 261.05 56.87 264.50 525.55 5.17 Gold Scores
5 James Pivarski Jr Marylou Vermerris B 9 2 - - 5 - 213.49 46.51 274.50 487.99 5.28 Gold Scores
4 Diane Jamieson Mary McClelland C - 3 1 - 4 3 236.35 51.49 243.00 479.35 3.96 Gold Scores
9 Bill Hogsett Kitty Curto B - - - 3 1 - 263.31 57.37 202.50 465.81 2.25 Gold Scores
2 Steve Garfunkel Nick Fotinos C - - 3 7 2 1 238.96 52.06 208.50 447.46 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
7 Phyllis Kreider Donald Kreider C - - - - 3 2 237.91 51.83 207.00 444.91 1.13 Red Scores
3 Gary Collins David Hobe C - - - - - - 211.90 46.17 188.00 399.90 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Rebekah Clocker Susan Bedall A 3 - - 1 - - 295.92 64.47 232.50 528.42 6.89 Gold Scores
1 James Fox Philip Goulding B 5 1 - 3 1 - 266.45 58.05 254.50 520.95 7.04 Gold Scores
6 Davis Bonner Patricia Bonner A 8 - - 2 - - 275.15 59.95 220.50 495.65 2.86 Gold Scores
2 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford B - 4 - - 6 - 234.00 50.98 239.00 473.00 2.97 Gold Scores
3 Elena Steingraf Doris Mikstay B - 5 - 7 5 - 234.36 51.06 238.50 472.86 2.35 Gold Scores
5 Thomas Clark Mike Bandy C - - 2 - - 2 222.86 48.55 239.00 461.86 2.76 Gold Scores
4 Alan Colker Lynne Colker B - - - 4 2 - 260.63 56.78 199.00 459.63 1.72 Gold Scores
7 Franklin Powers Sandi Bross C - - - 6 4 1 237.74 51.80 185.00 422.74 1.15 Gold Scores
9 C. Daniel Sommer Alex McCrea B - - - - - - 215.69 46.99 178.00 393.69 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sharon Fairchild Richard Burgess A 7 - - 2 - - 264.37 57.60 246.50 510.87 3.44 Gold|Red Scores
9 Michael Kraut John Tscholl A - - - 6 - - 239.35 52.15 234.00 473.35 0.68 Red Scores
1 Lawrence Boyd Jr Rose Marie Cassmer B - 6 - - - - 207.00 45.10 261.00 468.00 2.01 Gold Scores
3 Monica Early Lynn Rafferty A - - - - - - 231.14 50.36 236.00 467.14 Scores
8 Adrienne Meyer Joan Fountain C - - - - - - 181.55 39.55 257.50 439.05 1.30 Gold Scores
6 John Hibshman Marlene Zinamon B - - - - - - 181.31 39.50 219.50 400.81 0.47 Red Scores
7 Carolyn Sullivan Ann Markunas B - - - - - - 183.64 40.01 209.50 393.14 Scores
2 Linda Vacha David Brown C - - - - - - 207.76 45.26 180.50 388.26 Scores
4 Mary Ganske Robin Oliva C - - - - - - 192.08 41.85 191.50 383.58 Scores