Jan 09, 2019 - Wednesday 10:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Anna Bromberg Harold Feldheim A 2 - - 1 - - 295.00 64.27 295.00 4.08 Gold J - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Lawrence Boyd Jr Rose Marie Cassmer B 5/7 2/3 - 4/5 2 - 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.65 Gold K - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Adrienne Meyer Joan Fountain C 9 4 1 6 3 1 257.50 56.10 257.50 1.30 Gold K - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Sharon Fairchild Richard Burgess A 11 - - 7 - - 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.58 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
6 John Hibshman Marlene Zinamon B - 12 - - 5 - 219.50 47.82 219.50 0.47 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Carolyn Sullivan Ann Markunas B - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 209.50 K - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin C - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Beverly Carter Barbara Bacon B - - - - - - 204.50 44.55 204.50 J - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Charlotte Guggenheim Erwin Rabin C - - - - - - 183.50 39.98 183.50 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Thomas Rice Harvey Bernstein B 5/7 2/3 - 2 1 - 261.00 56.86 261.00 2.86 Gold J - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Shirley Irish Amy Lund A 8 - - 3 - - 259.50 56.54 259.50 2.04 Red J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Peggy Gallagher George Lupone C 16 10 4 - - 2 238.00 51.85 238.00 0.81 Red J - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Monica Early Lynn Rafferty A 17 - - - - - 236.00 51.42 236.00 K - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Kraut John Tscholl A 18 - - - - - 234.00 50.98 234.00 K - 9 - E/W Scores
6 James Bishel Tom Bishel B - 11 - - - - 229.50 50.00 229.50 J - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Cathy Taylor Susan Manne B - 13 - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 J - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Ganske Robin Oliva C - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 191.50 K - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Vacha David Brown C - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 K - 2 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 James Pivarski Jr Marylou Vermerris B 3 1 - 2 1 - 274.50 59.80 274.50 2.86 Gold J - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Jay Albright Jim Bachelder A 4 - - 3 - - 264.50 57.63 264.50 2.04 Red J - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Judith Auer Alex Khrakovsky A 5/7 - - 4/5 - - 261.00 56.86 261.00 1.13 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Diane Jamieson Mary McClelland C 12 6 2 - 4 2 243.00 52.94 243.00 0.91 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Davis Bonner Patricia Bonner A - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 K - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Steve Garfunkel Nick Fotinos C - - 5 - - 3 208.50 45.42 208.50 0.65 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Bill Hogsett Kitty Curto B - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 J - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Gary Collins David Hobe C - - - - - - 188.00 40.96 188.00 J - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Franklin Powers Sandi Bross C - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 185.00 K - 7 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Judith Zimmerman Larry Jones A 1 - - 1 - - 296.00 64.49 296.00 4.08 Gold J - 6 - E/W Scores
1 James Fox Philip Goulding B 10 5 - 4 2 - 254.50 55.45 254.50 1.65 Gold K - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Thomas Clark Mike Bandy C 13/14 7/8 3 5/6 3/4 1 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.15 Gold K - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford B 13/14 7/8 - 5/6 3/4 - 239.00 52.07 239.00 1.00 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Elena Steingraf Doris Mikstay B 15 9 - 7 5 - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.58 Red K - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Rebekah Clocker Susan Bedall A - - - - - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 K - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Phyllis Kreider Donald Kreider C - - 6 - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 J - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Alan Colker Lynne Colker B - - - - - - 199.00 43.36 199.00 K - 4 - N/S Scores
9 C. Daniel Sommer Alex McCrea B - - - - - - 178.00 38.78 178.00 K - 9 - N/S Scores