Jan 19, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Board detail for DBAA Open Pairs Championship

Session

Section G, Board # 29 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
29
13 6 16 5
A Q 9 4 2 K 10 7 6 3 A 10 5
K 8 6 5 J 8 5 J 4 2 J 7 6
J 7 A Q 3 A K 10 9 8 5 Q 2

10 3 9 4 2 Q 7 6 K 9 8 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2 2/ 1
5
NT6
EW: 2
4
5
5
NT6
Par Score +110 2-N
/2
-
N/ 3-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -100 4.538 3-Patricia Tucker-Kevin Collins vs.
6-Mason Barge-Donald Baker
Play  2 N -100 4.538 14-Daniel Sonner-Cyrus Hettle vs.
13-Peter J Boyd-Bowman-Thomas Rosenthal
Play  3 E 100 8.571 13-David Macrae-Margaret Peabody vs.
11-Francine Moring-Richard Smith
Play  3 E -110 217 12-Susan Davis-Diana Beasley vs.
9-Michael Kovacich-Emory Whitaker
Play  3 E 100 8.571 11-Nancy Motes-Elsie Hathorn vs.
7-Bob Simkins-John Friedl
Play  3 E -110 217 10-Arlene Conway-Rebecca Lee vs.
5-Thomas LaForge-Joan Sheldon
Play  3 E 100 8.571 9-Samuel Marks-Andre Asbury vs.
3-Jack Feagin Jr-Claudia Feagin
Play  2NT S -300 00 8-Steven Huhman-Giorgio Casinovi vs.
1-William Smith-Chip Harrell
Play  3 E 100 8.571 7-John Hassett-Charles Davis vs.
14-Larry Rich-Eric Shelton
Play  3 E -110 217 6-Tom Drinkard-Lanette Moore vs.
12-David Zeckets-Ernie Eayrs
Play  3 E 200 12100 5-Morris Williams-Mary Bray vs.
10-Corinne Madden-Ian Madden
Play  2 N 110 1192 4-Laura Wade-Pam Van Patton vs.
8-Garry Williams-Beth Stephens
Play  2 E -90 650 15-Donald Blum-Bob Jones vs.
15-Xiaoyuan Niu-Jia Mi

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT S 300 12100 1-William Smith-Chip Harrell vs.
8-Steven Huhman-Giorgio Casinovi
Play  3 E -100 3.529 14-Larry Rich-Eric Shelton vs.
7-John Hassett-Charles Davis
Play  2 N 100 7.562 13-Peter J Boyd-Bowman-Thomas Rosenthal vs.
14-Daniel Sonner-Cyrus Hettle
Play  3 E 110 1083 12-David Zeckets-Ernie Eayrs vs.
6-Tom Drinkard-Lanette Moore
Play  3 E -100 3.529 11-Francine Moring-Richard Smith vs.
13-David Macrae-Margaret Peabody
Play  3 E -200 00 10-Corinne Madden-Ian Madden vs.
5-Morris Williams-Mary Bray
Play  3 E 110 1083 9-Michael Kovacich-Emory Whitaker vs.
12-Susan Davis-Diana Beasley
Play  2 N -110 18 8-Garry Williams-Beth Stephens vs.
4-Laura Wade-Pam Van Patton
Play  3 E -100 3.529 7-Bob Simkins-John Friedl vs.
11-Nancy Motes-Elsie Hathorn
Play  2 N 100 7.562 6-Mason Barge-Donald Baker vs.
3-Patricia Tucker-Kevin Collins
Play  3 E 110 1083 5-Thomas LaForge-Joan Sheldon vs.
10-Arlene Conway-Rebecca Lee
Play  3 E -100 3.529 3-Jack Feagin Jr-Claudia Feagin vs.
9-Samuel Marks-Andre Asbury
Play  2 E 90 650 15-Xiaoyuan Niu-Jia Mi vs.
15-Donald Blum-Bob Jones