Jan 20, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday 499er Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.84 Silver 1 110.00 Marc SapersteinNaples, FL Peggy Bauhs-HafsoosBonita Springs, FL Connie WalkerBonita Springs, FL Emily ParkinsonEstero, FL
2.13 Silver 2 93.00 Mike TimbersBonita Springs, FL Dee TimbersBonita Springs, FL Bobbi RossiNaples, FL Sandra WelkerNaples, FL
1.60 Silver 3 85.00 Louis EasonFort Myers, FL Bill FerrisFort Myers, FL Jacky CrumpFort Myers, FL Phyllis BomasFort Myers, FL
1.73 Silver 4 1 82.00 Lou PfohlNaples, FL Fran PfohlNaples, FL Carol GoodeNaples, FL Laura BloomNaples, FL
1.30 Silver 5 2 78.00 Rae GlassBradenton, FL Ron GlassBradenton, FL Louis MarquetUniversity Park, FL Carolou MarquetUniversity Park, FL
1.25 Silver 6 3 1 73.00 Pat FitzgeraldBonita Springs, FL Debby TendlerBonita Springs, FL Sue SchaeferBonita Springs, FL Jim SchaeferBonita Springs, FL
0.73 Silver 4 72.00 Donna JanssenBethune, SK Marcel JanssenBethune, SK Heather BarnesNaples, FL William BarnesNaples, FL
0.94 Silver 2 66.00 Elaine ThompsonGrafton, ND Janis SinesEagan, MN David SoshnikClayton, MO Genevieve MoeckelNew Bern, NC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Marc Saperstein Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Connie Walker Emily Parkinson A 1 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 2.84 Silver
3 Mike Timbers Dee Timbers Bobbi Rossi Sandra Welker A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.13 Silver
1 Louis Eason Bill Ferris Jacky Crump Phyllis Bomas A 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.60 Silver
7 Lou Pfohl Fran Pfohl Carol Goode Laura Bloom B 4 1 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.73 Silver
13 Rae Glass Ron Glass Louis Marquet Carolou Marquet B 5 2 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.30 Silver
5 Pat Fitzgerald Debby Tendler Sue Schaefer Jim Schaefer C 6 3 1 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.25 Silver
15 Donna Janssen Marcel Janssen Heather Barnes William Barnes B - 4 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.73 Silver
20 Elaine Thompson Janis Sines David Soshnik Genevieve Moeckel C - - 2 - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.94 Silver
4 Ken Ramsey Steve Wells Steve Cox Mike Heneghan A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.22 Silver
19 Dennis Hilgers Gerri Hilgers Lonnie Rice Patricia Rice C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.33 Silver
17 Ruth Tiplady Cheryl Olson Susan Bradley Elaine Siegel A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.22 Silver
9 Elaine Laurence Kathy Gentry Betsea Kinne Barbara Johnstone A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.11 Silver
6 Pat Hone Becky Vendel Maureen Leach Bettye Strother C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.11 Silver
10 Dennis Leese Pamela Leese Dick Sherwood Dorothy Sherwood A - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.22 Silver
14 Sue Grove Jo Anne Brink Joan McGraw Jean DeArmon B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.22 Silver
11 Janet Coltman Michael Kiwak Marsha Luke Rosanne Taylor A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.11 Silver
16 Barbara Drabek Leslie Schoenfeld Ro Bagans Lynn Dealy A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.11 Silver
12 Jim Aston David Aston Ellie Kudia Colette Bourke C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.11 Silver
18 Les Dolak Mary Lou Hollis Lynn Lantow Marion Stephens B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.11 Silver
2 Frank Zeman Michael Bezdek Michelle Stafford Marjorie Lewis A - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.11 Silver
8 Susie Rohrbaugh Andrea Conte Mary Bradshaw Cindy Brown C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results