Jan 19, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat Morn 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ellie Kudia Colette Bourke B - - - 1 1 - 409.50 55.04 409.50 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Bob Borneman Lou Poloniato B - - - 2 2 - 402.50 54.10 402.50 0.81 Silver Scores
6 Phyllis Bomas Jacky Crump A - - - 3 - - 398.50 53.56 398.50 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Peggy Bonnie Satinder Sundlass B - - - 4 3 - 386.50 51.95 386.50 0.47 Silver Scores
5 Kathryn Riess Susan Bailey B - - - - - - 366.33 49.24 366.33 Scores
1 Ron Glass Rae Glass B - - - - - - 351.00 47.18 351.00 Scores
8 Maureen Leach Bettye Strother B - - - - - - 350.00 47.04 350.00 Scores
10 Marsha Luke Rosanne Taylor B - - - - - - 348.33 46.82 348.33 Scores
7 Barbara Glowacki Carroll Jackman C - - - - - - 318.84 42.85 318.84 Scores
3 Elaine Laurence Harriet McCollum A - - - - - - 282.50 37.97 282.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joseph Rachelle Richard Price A 4 - - 1 - - 440.00 59.14 440.00 2.37 Silver Scores
4 Cindy Brown Susie Rohrbaugh C - - 1 2 1 1 425.66 57.21 425.66 1.83 Silver Scores
6 James Knupp Jack Miller A - - - 3 - - 424.50 57.06 424.50 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Louis Marquet Carolou Marquet B - - - 4 2 - 416.00 55.91 416.00 0.65 Silver Scores
7 Michelle Curtin Mary Ann Gransee C - - 3 - 3 - 403.00 54.17 403.00 1.03 Silver Scores
8 Valerie Camfield Susan Anthony B - - - - - - 388.50 52.22 388.50 Scores
2 Starr Potter Cheryle Luchene B - - - - - - 363.00 48.79 363.00 Scores
9 James Lawler Barbara Lawler B - - - - - - 336.17 45.18 336.17 Scores
10 Tina Williams Dee Miller B - - - - - - 327.17 43.97 327.17 Scores
1 Susan Cunningham Lorraine Prior C - - - - - - 302.00 40.59 302.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sharon Gerecke Herbert Gerecke B 1 1 - 1 1 - 473.17 63.60 473.17 5.61 Silver Scores
9 Ginny Nightingale Kathy Gentry B 5 4 - 2 2 - 430.84 57.91 430.84 1.87 Silver Scores
7 Louise Brown Gail Taylor B 8 7 - 3 3 - 427.50 57.46 427.50 0.79 Silver Scores
3 Ken Ramsey Steve Wells A - - - 4 - - 421.66 56.67 421.66 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Connie Mullen John Mullen B - - - - - - 415.00 55.78 415.00 Scores
2 Elizabeth Flanigan Tracy Nolan B - - - - - - 407.00 54.70 407.00 Scores
4 Marjorie Lewis Michelle Stafford B - - - - - - 402.83 54.14 402.83 Scores
10 Vinny Freaney Nancy Bleser C - - 4 - - - 401.34 53.94 401.34 0.77 Silver Scores
8 Susan Garelick Beverley Willson B - - - - - - 363.66 48.88 363.66 Scores
6 Jennifer Enkro Bernard Enkro A - - - - - - 323.50 43.48 323.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Judy King Janet Coltman B 6 5 - 1 1 - 429.16 57.68 429.16 1.40 Silver Scores
5 Jane Roberts Jim Roberts B - - - 2 2 - 411.34 55.29 411.34 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Lynn Dealy Sharron Laas A - - - 3 - - 393.33 52.87 393.33 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Evelyn Gerum Lawrence McEachern A - - - 4 - - 354.34 47.63 354.34 0.40 Silver Scores
4 David Soshnik Genevieve Moeckel B - - - - 3 - 335.00 45.03 335.00 0.44 Silver Scores
3 Ellen Thomas Gerry Nicholson A - - - - - - 313.00 42.07 313.00 Scores
1 Margie Freaney Barbara Shearer C - - - - - 1 299.50 40.26 299.50 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Donna Ouchterlony David Ouchterlony C - - - - - - 293.16 39.40 293.16 Scores
7 Art Moore Rob Moore C - - - - - - 289.67 38.93 289.67 Scores
2 Barbara Johnstone Maureen Hnatow B - - - - - - 255.00 34.27 255.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Cary Jackson Don Jackson B - - - 1 1 - 402.50 54.10 402.50 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Marie Kojian Pauline Vachon B - - - 2 2 - 397.50 53.43 397.50 0.81 Silver Scores
3 Ruth Tiplady Elaine Siegel A - - - 3 - - 391.50 52.62 391.50 0.58 Silver Scores
9 Connie Marsh Jim Aston C - - 6 4 3 1 390.67 52.51 390.67 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Michael Moore Bill Crawford C - - - - 4 - 384.50 51.68 384.50 0.34 Silver Scores
4 Dorothy Doughty Pat Di Cerbo B - - - - - - 377.00 50.67 377.00 Scores
7 Les Dolak Mary Lou Hollis B - - - - - - 374.67 50.36 374.67 Scores
10 Joan Davis Roberta Kushner C - - - - - - 362.83 48.77 362.83 Scores
6 Peter Hance Barbara Solomon B - - - - - - 319.16 42.90 319.16 Scores
8 Linda Carpenter Ron Carpenter B - - - - - - 287.16 38.60 287.16 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Maria Di Maria Katy Boyle B - - - 1 1 - 425.84 57.24 425.84 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Skinner Pat Rode B - - - 2 2 - 422.50 56.79 422.50 0.81 Silver Scores
2 Ginger Lewis. Lucy Barbour B - - - 3 3 - 420.84 56.56 420.84 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Michael Keeling David Junge C - - 2 4 4 1 420.50 56.52 420.50 1.37 Silver Scores
3 Leslie Schoenfeld Sandi Sauls A - - - - - - 368.00 49.46 368.00 Scores
8 Beth Fleenor Wayne Ettinger B - - - - - - 353.33 47.49 353.33 Scores
4 Mary Revins Christine Beury C - - - - - 2 346.83 46.62 346.83 0.48 Silver Scores
1 Louis Eason Bill Ferris C - - - - - - 334.00 44.89 334.00 Scores
10 Shannon Foster Mark Griffin C - - - - - - 331.17 44.51 331.17 Scores
9 Barbara Aston David Aston C - - - - - - 329.50 44.29 329.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Ellen Hannan Linda Hacker B 7 6 - 1 1 - 428.00 57.53 428.00 1.09 Silver Scores
5 Marcel Janssen Donna Janssen B - - - 2 2 - 392.50 52.76 392.50 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Jill Brown Paula Hauer B - - - 3 3 - 363.00 48.79 363.00 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Hansa Shah Hasmukh Shah C - - - 4 4 1 358.00 48.12 358.00 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Rita Schuler Doug Schuler B - - - - - - 347.50 46.71 347.50 Scores
7 Sue Grove Joan McGraw B - - - - - - 341.00 45.83 341.00 Scores
4 Elaine Thompson Janis Sines B - - - - - - 319.50 42.94 319.50 Scores
3 Denise Cucaro Janet Williams C - - - - - - 300.00 40.32 300.00 Scores
8 Coral Lee Ramsey. Judy Leichty B - - - - - - 290.50 39.05 290.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Gerri Hilgers Dennis Hilgers B 2 2 - 1 1 - 458.00 61.56 458.00 4.21 Silver Scores
5 Heather Barnes William Barnes B 3 3 - 2 2 - 454.50 61.09 454.50 3.16 Silver Scores
1 Geraldine Gale Linda Mccabe B - - - 3 3 - 420.00 56.45 420.00 0.55 Silver Scores
3 Vicki Poecker Diana Smith A - - - 4 - - 410.50 55.17 410.50 0.38 Silver Scores
4 Lucia Korom Jim Korom B - - - - - - 407.00 54.70 407.00 Scores
6 Linda Pavey Susan Craven C - - 5 - - 1 395.00 53.09 395.00 0.58 Silver Scores
2 Karen Rosenstein Lynne Monk B - - - - - - 381.50 51.28 381.50 Scores
7 Ruthie Derrick William Wendt A - - - - - - 362.50 48.72 362.50 Scores
9 Sue Wotton Janice Baysden C - - - - - - 267.00 35.89 267.00 Scores