Jan 11, 2019 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 David Harper Gail Fennell A 2 - - 1 - - 366.50 64.07 366.50 5.84 Silver Scores
5 Jean Tait Dianna Rickson A 3 - - 2 - - 354.00 61.89 354.00 4.38 Silver Scores
10 Annie Lord Sharon Hysert B 4 1 - 3 1 - 348.50 60.93 348.50 3.29 Silver Scores
19 Slava Simice Dora Lee A 5 - - 4 - - 345.50 60.40 345.50 2.46 Silver Scores
16 Wally Uyeyama Vic Vlaj B 7 2 - 5 2 - 345.00 60.31 345.00 2.26 Silver Scores
23 Joel Kositsky Gary Priestman B - 4 - 6 3 - 327.50 57.26 327.50 1.27 Silver Scores
14 Chris Cookson Barbara Schultz A - - - 7 - - 327.00 57.17 327.00 0.56 Silver Scores
20 Tony Thickett Vivian Thickett A - - - 8/9 - - 317.50 55.51 317.50 0.46 Silver Scores
17 Ron Anderson Nancy Anderson C - 6 2 8/9 4 1 317.50 55.51 317.50 1.63 Silver Scores
21 Lois Grill Francis Grill C - - 4 10 5 2 301.50 52.71 301.50 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Alexandre Ribeyre Derek Ward A - - - - - - 288.00 50.35 288.00 Scores
13 Carol Strachan Deb Hutchinson C - - 6/7 - 6 3 285.00 49.83 285.00 0.49 Silver Scores
15 Beverly Ebert Marlene Wright C - - - - - 4 284.50 49.74 284.50 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Paul Reitsma Roger Taylor A - - - - - - 275.50 48.16 275.50 Scores
8 Darlene Carolsfeld Marcia Taylor C - - - - - - 268.50 46.94 268.50 Scores
22 Roger Lucas Rose Lucas B - - - - - - 255.00 44.58 255.00 Scores
4 Lesley Craig Jacqueline Cunningham C - - - - - - 254.50 44.49 254.50 Scores
6 Andrea Willett Brian Willett C - - - - - - 252.50 44.14 252.50 Scores
9 Beth Cookson Rita Cannon A - - - - - - 243.50 42.57 243.50 Scores
11 Frieda Home Pat King C - - - - - - 232.50 40.65 232.50 Scores
12 Doug Stewart Carrie Mulcahy C - - - - - - 199.50 34.88 199.50 Scores
2 Glen Parsons David Proctor B - - - - - - 199.50 34.88 199.50 Scores
1 Sheila Gentry Christine Toutant B - - - - - - 189.00 33.04 189.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
18 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A 1 - - 1 - - 371.58 64.96 371.58 7.79 Silver Scores
14 Tim Kennelly Barrie Turnham A 6 - - 2 - - 345.04 60.32 345.04 2.73 Silver Scores
3 Pete Marinus Ken Bibby A 8 - - 3 - - 340.50 59.53 340.50 1.95 Silver Scores
24 Anne Smith Caroline Solonenko A - - - 4 - - 340.17 59.47 340.17 1.37 Silver Scores
2 Grace Schmidt Dennis Rodbom B - 3 - 5 1 - 332.50 58.13 332.50 1.69 Silver Scores
21 Bill Kennedy Grace Kennedy C - 5 1 6 2 1 321.75 56.25 321.75 2.17 Silver Scores
20 Bruce Busby Brian Busby A - - - 7 - - 308.75 53.98 308.75 0.56 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Lowe Roy Lowe C - - 3 8 3 2 305.00 53.32 305.00 1.22 Silver Scores
10 John Godfrey Lynne Godfrey B - - - 9 4 - 301.50 52.71 301.50 0.53 Silver Scores
9 Howard Cohen David Mosher A - - - 10 - - 287.50 50.26 287.50 0.39 Silver Scores
22 Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith C - - 5 - 5 3 287.08 50.19 287.08 0.69 Silver Scores
5 Susan Clayton Maureen Steele A - - - - - - 286.00 50.00 286.00 Scores
11 Michael Moscovich Edie Wilcox C - - 6/7 - 6 4 285.00 49.83 285.00 0.45 Silver Scores
23 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - - - - 273.54 47.82 273.54 Scores
19 Janet Woolgar Janet Collie A - - - - - - 269.21 47.06 269.21 Scores
12 Pat Neilson Lyn Talling C - - - - - 5 257.29 44.98 257.29 0.23 Silver Scores
1 Jeannette Zagwyn Gord Cairns C - - - - - - 256.00 44.76 256.00 Scores
6 Audrey Mactier Nigel Williamson C - - - - - - 255.50 44.67 255.50 Scores
13 W Allen Hopwood Mary Ellen Fisher C - - - - - - 251.88 44.03 251.88 Scores
15 Murray Blackie Margaret Blackie C - - - - - - 251.33 43.94 251.33 Scores
8 Joan Eccles Chris Bennett C - - - - - - 248.50 43.44 248.50 Scores
17 Karel Bennett Susan M Breiddal C - - - - - - 245.38 42.90 245.38 Scores
16 Lorna Veitch Jacqueline Fennellow C - - - - - - 234.00 40.91 234.00 Scores
7 Dick Sangster Lynn Sangster A - - - - - - 212.00 37.06 212.00 Scores