Jan 12, 2019 - Saturday 2:00 pm

No Shopping! Gold Rush Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
4 Patricia Mattingly Edna Dugan 4 4 4 - 1 1 - 92.50 55.06 97.50 190.00 2.98 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joy Barron Kurt Shoenhard 2 - 10 6 2 2 1 91.00 54.17 93.50 184.50 1.29 Red Scores
1 Letitia Apfelbeck Janis Weilheimer 2 - - - - 3 2 87.00 51.79 95.00 182.00 1.34 Red Scores
2 Virginia Chernis Trish Kennedy-Stefana 2 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 99.50 171.00 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
5 Gerald Asbury Henry Tileston 4 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 79.50 164.00 Scores
6 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal 2 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 80.50 163.50 Scores
3 Alan Schyf Sue Schyf 7 - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 60.00 148.00 0.69 Red Scores
8 Anita Klune Mark Siegel 2 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 66.50 141.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
3 Ira Thierer Barbara Freeman 4 2 2 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 93.93 197.93 5.30 Gold|Red Scores
7 George Hubman Michael Servais 2 10 9 5 3 3 1 94.50 56.25 91.86 186.36 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
6 Arthur Ammann Susan Ammann 2 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 96.36 175.36 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
4 Shelly Arbuckle Kathy Barkus 4 - - - 2 2 - 99.00 58.93 66.57 165.57 0.97 Red Scores
8 Julie Larsen Katie Trafford 4 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 77.74 164.24 Scores
2 Bobbie Baronsky Sue Freeman 2 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 91.64 156.64 Scores
1 Patricia Dant Margaret Cleveland 4 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 90.36 151.36 Scores
5 Murray Cutten Robert Rodriguez 4 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 63.29 146.29 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
6 Mary Wells Michael Wells 2 8 8 4 2 1 1 95.00 56.55 92.00 187.00 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
3 Linda Stuart Hanan Mogharbel 7 9 - - 1 - - 99.00 58.93 87.50 186.50 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
4 Hamish Taylor Elaine McDougall 4 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 95.50 177.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Marlene Mahoney Elaine Golumbia 4 - - - 3 2 - 91.50 54.46 84.50 176.00 0.88 Red Scores
1 Carolyn McAlister Nancy Shuma 4 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 81.00 165.50 Scores
9 Sandy Young Karen Cunningham 2 - - - 4 3 2 90.50 53.87 70.50 161.00 0.65 Red Scores
8 Steven Carlson Deborah Carran 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 71.50 147.50 0.61 Red Scores
7 Fran Hester Jennifer Iams 2 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 70.50 143.00 Scores
2 Nan Shipp Toni Garibaldi 2 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 67.50 132.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
7 Matt Oclarit Ben Stull 2 3 3 2 1 1 1 117.00 69.64 77.22 194.22 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
9 Gloria Ferrey Mark McGree 4 5 5 - - - - 83.00 49.40 106.00 189.00 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
5 Maureen Sheasby Al Sheasby 4 6/7 6/7 - 3 3 - 103.50 61.61 84.50 188.00 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
8 Daniel Lyste Dawn Lyste 2 - - - 2 2 2 105.50 62.80 72.50 178.00 1.02 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Wobken Jean Haralson 4 - - - 4 4 - 84.00 50.00 93.00 177.00 1.48 Red Scores
2 Annie Moore Mary Murphy 2 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 101.00 175.50 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
6 Joann Lorber Martin Lorber 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 82.00 155.00 0.65 Red Scores
3 Charlene Delcourt Susan Stanley 4 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 88.00 144.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Nora Jackson Alex Storie 2 - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 80.50 139.50 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
6 Jacquelyn Lanz Barbara Chase 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 103.50 61.61 94.93 198.43 7.07 Gold|Red Scores
5 Peter Hirschmiller Deenie Meyerson 4 - 11 - 2 2 - 103.00 61.31 81.14 184.14 1.18 Red Scores
1 Gene Friedman Fred Schomer 4 - - - 3 3 - 93.00 55.36 86.64 179.64 1.38 Red Scores
4 Arti Koshal Don Copeland 4 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 86.57 173.57 Scores
2 Terry Holmes Willis Norton 2 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 88.86 164.86 0.97 Red Scores
7 Pearl Franko George Franko 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 84.00 159.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 Carlene Williams Marilyn Torosian 4 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 76.14 158.14 Scores
8 James Laird Marcia Laird 2 - - - - - - 52.50 31.25 80.21 132.71 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Myles Johnson Deborah Kemp 2 6/7 6/7 3 - - 2 89.00 52.98 99.00 188.00 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
2 Deborah Stewart Leland Kirk 2 - 12 7 1 1 1 104.00 61.90 79.00 183.00 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
4 George Wilkinson Ida Burcham 4 - - - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 87.00 179.50 1.70 Red Scores
5 Margaret Towne William Towne 4 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 93.50 175.50 1.02 Red Scores
1 Jackie Latta Ray Latta 4 - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 83.50 174.00 0.69 Red Scores
7 Ronald Ruiz Sheila Ruiz 2 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 79.50 152.50 0.61 Red Scores
6 Barbara Quigley Judith Threshie 2 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 68.00 146.50 Scores
3 John Shepherd Nancy Brown 4 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 82.50 145.00 Scores