Jan 26, 2019 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Sat Aft BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.27 Silver 1 1 1 17.00 Tim LukerGreen Bay, WI John ZimmermanOshkosh, WI William ZimmermanSun Prairie, WI Paul ZimmermanAppleton, WI
5.43 Silver 2/3 15.50 Will EngelRockford, IL Elsbeth SchmitzAppleton, WI Richard WhitsittRockford, IL Carolyn KuskeAppleton, WI
5.43 Silver 2/3 2 15.50 Wayne PetersAppleton, WI Robert WebsterRipon, WI Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI Jerry MarchantGreen Lake, WI
3.49 Silver 4 14.50 Robert SteuerGlendale, WI Jim O'BrienOconomowoc, WI Harry KollmanMequon, WI Sandra O'BrienOconomowoc, WI
2.62 Silver 5 14.00 William McFallNew Berlin, WI Tamas SzaboOconomowoc, WI Steven PicusMequon, WI Aniko SzaboOconomowoc, WI
1.72 Silver 6/7 3 13.50 Eugene ChuzlesNew Franken, WI Anthony PrieweGreen Bay, WI Sharon BasalGreen Bay, WI Joyce YoungGreen Bay, WI
1.72 Silver 6/7 13.50 William HigbeeMadison, WI Christa SlingerRandolph, WI Colleen McCabeMadison, WI Steve SlingerRandolph, WI
1.35 Silver 4 2 13.00 Janet WelkGreen Bay, WI Pam LutschHoffman Estates, IL Norbert GrossGreen Bay, WI Leslee JohnsonPalatine, IL
0.81 Silver 5/6 12.00 Mary Ann RombergNew London, WI Rochelle AndressChippewa Falls, WI Caroline PieperWausau, WI Jane DupontDe Pere, WI
0.81 Silver 5/6 12.00 Jay EggenerNeenah, WI Cindy StrohmMadison, WI Gary Vanden HoutenGreen Bay, WI Jan CobbVerona, WI
0.89 Silver 3/4 10.50 Judy NiesingDe Pere, WI John HathawayDe Pere, WI Elizabeth AndersonDe Pere, WI Judy KvalheimMadison, WI
0.89 Silver 3/4 10.50 Helen RugowskiMadison, WI Fred AhlstromOnalaska, WI David IsraelstamMadison, WI James BloedornLa Crosse, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Will Engel Elsbeth Schmitz Richard Whitsitt Carolyn Kuske A 2/3 - - 1/2 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 5.43 Silver
9 Wayne Peters Robert Webster Gregg Underheim Jerry Marchant B 2/3 2 - 1/2 1 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 5.43 Silver
7 Robert Steuer Jim O'Brien Harry Kollman Sandra O'Brien A 4 - - 3 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 3.49 Silver
11 Eugene Chuzles Anthony Priewe Sharon Basal Joyce Young B 6/7 3 - 4 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.72 Silver
5 Janet Welk Pam Lutsch Norbert Gross Leslee Johnson C - 4 2 5 3 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.35 Silver
3 Adam Gewiss Lee Prellwitz Paolo Ranaldi Arthur Flashinski A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
13 Mary Ann Romberg Rochelle Andress Caroline Pieper Jane Dupont B - 5/6 - - 4 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.81 Silver
6 Marge Jones Kathy Beranek Carol Konrad Roman Rommelfanger B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
10 Helen Rugowski Fred Ahlstrom David Israelstam James Bloedorn C - - 3/4 - - 2/3 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.89 Silver
2 Judy Niesing John Hathaway Elizabeth Anderson Judy Kvalheim C - - 3/4 - - 2/3 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.89 Silver
12 Suzanne Haidinger Chris Gardner Monica Ansay Sherilyn Sorem C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
8 Cerona Stevens Sharon Jones Karen Reese Wayne Larson A - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
1 William Murphy Emalyn Nikstad Sylvia Madden Mollie Freier B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00