Jan 26, 2019 - Saturday 9:00 am

Sat Morn BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.59 Silver 1/2 17.50 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI
7.59 Silver 1/2 17.50 Diane VaughanMadison, WI William ChristensenArbor Vitae, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI Terry ByrneWausau, WI
4.88 Silver 3 15.50 Stan FuhrmannMadison, WI David RockenfieldJanesville, WI Bob EsserMadison, WI Steve NeumuellerEvansville, WI
3.20 Silver 4/5 1 15.00 Eric McVickarAppleton, WI Rochelle AndressChippewa Falls, WI Jack RhodesWaupaca, WI Jane DupontDe Pere, WI
3.20 Silver 4/5 15.00 Will EngelRockford, IL Carolyn KuskeAppleton, WI Richard WhitsittRockford, IL Elsbeth SchmitzAppleton, WI
1.80 Silver 6/8 2/4 1 13.00 Mary Ann RombergNew London, WI Marla EngbloomLa Crosse, WI Caroline PieperWausau, WI Mary BolenLa Crosse, WI
1.68 Silver 6/8 2/4 13.00 Jay EggenerNeenah, WI Cindy StrohmMadison, WI Gary Vanden HoutenGreen Bay, WI Jan CobbVerona, WI
1.68 Silver 6/8 2/4 13.00 Wayne PetersAppleton, WI Robert WebsterRipon, WI Gregg UnderheimOshkosh, WI Jerry MarchantGreen Lake, WI
1.35 Silver 5/6 2 11.50 Orlaine GabertSturgeon Bay, WI Craig OstrandSturgeon Bay, WI Michael GabertSturgeon Bay, WI Michael MunzSturgeon Bay, WI
0.81 Silver 5/6 11.50 Helen RugowskiMadison, WI Eugene ChuzlesNew Franken, WI David IsraelstamMadison, WI Sharon BasalGreen Bay, WI
0.69 Silver 3/6 11.00 Suzanne HaidingerWales, WI Sherilyn SoremInverness, IL Monica AnsayOconomowoc, WI Chris GardnerPalatine, IL
0.69 Silver 3/6 11.00 Tim LukerGreen Bay, WI John ZimmermanOshkosh, WI William ZimmermanSun Prairie, WI Paul ZimmermanAppleton, WI
0.69 Silver 3/6 11.00 Sandra KotinekWautoma, WI Jeri SeboLa Crosse, WI Loras KotinekOshkosh, WI Laurie GabrielsonOnalaska, WI
0.69 Silver 3/6 11.00 Maila KuhnTomah, WI Fred AhlstromOnalaska, WI Kenneth KuhnTomah, WI James BloedornLa Crosse, WI

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Adam Gewiss Lee Prellwitz Paolo Ranaldi Arthur Flashinski A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 7.59 Silver
3 Diane Vaughan William Christensen Worth Vaughan Terry Byrne A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 17.50 72.92 17.50 7.59 Silver
13 Stan Fuhrmann David Rockenfield Bob Esser Steve Neumueller A 3 - - 3 - - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.88 Silver
4 Mary Ann Romberg Marla Engbloom Caroline Pieper Mary Bolen C 6/8 2/4 1 4 1 1 13.00 54.17 13.00 1.80 Silver
5 Colleen McCabe Christa Slinger William Higbee Steve Slinger A - - - 5 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.46 Silver
9 William McFall Aniko Szabo Steven Picus Tamas Szabo A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
8 Helen Rugowski Eugene Chuzles David Israelstam Sharon Basal B - 5/6 - - 2 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.81 Silver
11 Tim Luker John Zimmerman William Zimmerman Paul Zimmerman C - - 3/6 - 3/4 2/3 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.69 Silver
7 Suzanne Haidinger Sherilyn Sorem Monica Ansay Chris Gardner C - - 3/6 - 3/4 2/3 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.69 Silver
12 Harry Kollman Sandra O'Brien Robert Steuer Jim O'Brien A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
2 Pam Lutsch Elizabeth Anderson Leslee Johnson Judy Niesing C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
6 William Murphy Mollie Freier Sylvia Madden Emalyn Nikstad B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
10 Marge Jones Roman Rommelfanger Carol Konrad Kathy Beranek B - - - - - - 6.50 27.08 6.50