Jan 10, 2019 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Thursday ABC Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
16.10 Gold 1 101.00 Godfrey ChangHonolulu, HI Cam DonerSurrey, BC Brenda JacobusLas Vegas, NV Everett FukushimaAiea, HI
12.08 Gold 2 84.00 Tom LumHonolulu, HI Iku DonnellyHonolulu, HI Mark BennettHonolulu, HI Mizuko Tan Yamada
9.06 Gold 3 78.00 Garth YettickDenver, CO Jon BrandonDenver, CO Peggy WareDenver, CO Cristal NellSeattle, WA Brad MossDenver, CO Joe GrueNew York, NY
9.66 Gold 4 1 67.00 Christine HalkiotisBelmont, MA Diogo TeixeiraBelmont, MA Christina ParkerChestnut Hill, MA Stewart RubensteinChestnut Hill, MA
7.25 Gold 5 2 1 65.00 Howard CoHonolulu, HI Cherilyn YoungHonolulu, HI Marion McLarenHonolulu, HI Gay YamagiwaHonolulu, HI David WongHonolulu, HI
5.43 Gold 3 64.00 Wallace YoungHonolulu, HI Jean ChoiHonolulu, HI Lily JohannessenHonolulu, HI Steven JohnsonHonolulu, HI
4.08 Gold 4 60.00 Bob HopeHonolulu, HI Yasuko ShrenzelHonolulu, HI Ron FrystakKaneohe, HI Cathy MillerBurnaby, BC
2.56 Gold 2 56.00 Richard WongHonolulu, HI Tina LeongHonolulu, HI Wilfred Motokane JrHonolulu, HI Joe HabeichPortland, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
6 Godfrey Chang Cam Doner Brenda Jacobus Everett Fukushima A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 16.10 Gold
7 Tom Lum Iku Donnelly Mark Bennett Mizuko Tan Yamada A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 12.08 Gold
8 Garth Yettick Jon Brandon Peggy Ware Cristal Nell Brad Moss Joe Grue A 3 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 9.06 Gold
4 Christine Halkiotis Diogo Teixeira Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein X 4 1 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 9.66 Gold
15 Howard Co Cherilyn Young Marion McLaren Gay Yamagiwa David Wong Y 5 2 1 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 7.25 Gold
1 Wallace Young Jean Choi Lily Johannessen Steven Johnson X - 3 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.43 Gold
16 Don Sache Sheila Sache Jean Groome Ina Andersen A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 2.00 Red
5 Bob Hope Yasuko Shrenzel Ron Frystak Cathy Miller X - 4 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.08 Gold
10 Richard Wong Tina Leong Wilfred Motokane Jr Joe Habeich Y - - 2 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.56 Gold
14 Harjinder Ajmani Mary Phillips Ron Resnick Suman Agarwal X - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.00 Red
13 Hal Knilans Gerri Knilans Mike Marcucci Don Doolittle X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.50 Red
12 Judith Lee Millie Mac William Pearman Sandy Lee Y - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
2 Joe Bussen Martie Wright Ronald Wong Vicki Sutton X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
9 Libby Tomar Richard Collingham Tarene Collingham Shelly Hershberger Y - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.00 Red
3 Will Williams Liz Holey Alan Godes Maurice Fujimoto X - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.25 Red
11 Cheryl Glaza Paul Glaza Carol Zajac Suzanne Wallace Y - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results