Jan 10, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.68 Silver 1 82.00 William DriscollRichardson, TX Wayne EvansRichardson, TX Linda HarleyRichardson, TX Terence HarleyRichardson, TX
5.01 Silver 2 81.00 Mary Lynn GenovesiFairview, TX Karen CohenDallas, TX Carol MurrayDallas, TX Linda LindleyDallas, TX
3.76 Silver 3 76.00 M HowardFort Worth, TX Alan RauchFort Worth, TX Milton BirminghamFort Worth, TX Verlyn StahleckerFort Worth, TX
2.82 Silver 4 74.00 Janice TrombelloDallas, TX Hellen RevelleDallas, TX Sam NorvellDallas, TX David NotewareDallas, TX

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
10 William Driscoll Wayne Evans Linda Harley Terence Harley A 1 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 6.68 Silver
9 Mary Lynn Genovesi Karen Cohen Carol Murray Linda Lindley A 2 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 5.01 Silver
1 M Howard Alan Rauch Milton Birmingham Verlyn Stahlecker A 3 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.76 Silver
11 Janice Trombello Hellen Revelle Sam Norvell David Noteware A 4 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.82 Silver
7 Nancy O'Fallon Mary Lynn Trentham Nancy Jipp Susan Colby A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.48 Silver
4 Jo Hammett Jo Ann Truitt Susie Summers Avis Fortado A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.32 Silver
3 Donna Giertz Patricia Marchman Mimi Lempert Jan Welsh A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.48 Silver
5 William Higgins Jean Higgins Lynn Cooper Barry Cooper A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.16 Silver
6 Sharon Ward Connie Van Patter Karen Roland Martha Ward A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.32 Silver
8 Jack Hartel Jill Hartel Rick Margerison Leah Margerison A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.32 Silver
2 Mark Dumdei David Luzzatto Deanna Davis Janet Borg A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results